Guide to the Missoula County Records
1871-1963

Print this Finding Aid | Email this Finding Aid


Results

Overview of the Collection

Creator: Missoula County (Mont.)
Title: Missoula County (Mont.) Records
Dates: 1871-1963 ( inclusive )
Quantity: 100.0 linear feet
Collection Number: Mss 310
Summary: This collection contains records from the Missoula County government between the years 1871 and 1963. It is divided into five series: Assessor, Clerk and Recorder, County Commissioners, Court Cases, and General Correspondence of District Judge Cloyde E. Comer.
Repository: Maureen and Mike Mansfield Library
Archives and Special Collections

The University of Montana--Missoula
Missoula, MT 59812
406-243-2053
http://www.lib.umt.edu/asc
library.archives@umontana.edu

Languages: Materials are in English 
Sponsor: Funding for encoding this finding aid was provided through a grant awarded by the National Endowment for the Humanities.

Historical Note

The city of Missoula began as the town of Hell Gate, incorporated in 1860. Hell Gate received its name from the Native Americans. Before the settlement of whites the Flathead Indians used the valley as a stopping place to dig up the Bitterroot plant, a staple in their diet.

Hell Gate Town, Missoula County, Washington Territory was incorporated in 1860 until its demise in 1866. Missoula County encompassed present-day Missoula and Deer Lodge Counties, as well as a good portion of land north and south of present day Missoula County. Hell Gate Town was located at the confluence of the Clark Fork and Bitterroot Rivers.

In 1863, Missoula County reverted to the Idaho territory when it was created in that year. Missoula County then shifted its boundaries to look more like its present day boundaries dividing the Bitterroot Mountains from the Rocky Mountains. In 1864 the population started to shift eastward toward the Missoula Mills, and by the time Hell Gate Town disbanded only a couple of businesses were left.

On December 14, 1866, Missoula Mills became the county seat of Missoula County; the "Mills" portion was later dropped. The first commissioners of this county, elected in 1865, were C. C. O'Keefe, H. W. Miller, Fred Loveland, and John Chatfield. They sat on the county seat until the next elections in 1867, where only O'Keefe was re-elected.

Content Description

This collection contains records from the Missoula County government between the years 1871 and 1961. It is divided into four series: Assessor, Clerk and Recorder, County Commissioners, and Court Cases.

Use of the Collection

Restrictions on Access :  

Researchers must use collection in accordance with the policies of Archives and Special Collections, the Maureen and Mike Mansfield Library, and The University of Montana--Missoula.

Restrictions on Use :  

Researchers are responsible for using in accordance with 17 U.S.C. and any other applicable statutes. Copyright not transferred to The University of Montana.

Preferred Citation :  

[Name of document or photograph number], Missoula County Records, Archives and Special Collections, Maureen and Mike Mansfield Library, The University of Montana--Missoula.

Administrative Information

Arrangement :

The collection is divided into five series:

Series I: Assessor, 1.5 linear feet, 1890-1963

Series II: Clerk and Recorder, 3.0 linear feet, 332 volumes, and 1 reel of microfilm, 1871-1961

Series III: County Commissioners, 1.0 linear foot and 11 volumes, 1930-1940

Series IV: Court Cases, 72.5 linear feet, 1889-1959.

Series V: General Correspondence of District Judge Cloyde E. Comer, 1.0 linear foot and 23 volumes, 1944-1949

Custodial History :  

All materials remained in the possession of Missoula County until deposit with the K. Ross Toole Archives.

Acquisition Information :  

On deposit from Missoula County.

Processing Note :  

This collection was originally six separate collections: financial records/warrant register, SC 222; Potomac Precinct voter register, SC 250; Missoula County Court Cases, Mss 82; County Commissioners, Mss 88; County Assessor, Mss 139; County Clerk and Recorder, Mss 145. In 1999-2000 all these materials were combined into one collection and extensively re-described.

Related Materials :  

These materials are on deposit from Missoula County records division. Additional records may be found in the county's records management facility.


Detailed Description of the Collection

Series I:  Assessor , 1890-1963
1.5 linear feet

Records from the County Assessor's office include general correspondence, 1890-1953, and financial records from the Northern Pacific Railroad, 1891-1931. Found within this series are Articles of Incorporation for the Hellgate Post of the American Legion (1930), the Memorial Hospital Association of Western Montana (1945), and the Campus Ministry Foundation (1963). Various Missoula City Resolutions, 1947-1953, regarding city budgets and extending city limits are also located in this series. Other documents include an order for the Creation of Enlarged School District #32 (1948), an Apportionment Order for the Northern Pacific Railroad (1890), and two Record of Lands Acquired by Tax Deed and Record of Sale volumes (1918-1931).

Container(s)
Description
Box/Folder
1/1 General Correspondence , 1890
1/2 General Correspondence , 1892, 1895
1/3 General Correspondence , 1898-1899
1/4 General Correspondence , 1900, 1902, 1904
1/5 General Correspondence , 1905, 1906, 1910
1/6 General Correspondence , 1941, 1943
1/7 General Correspondence , 1946
1/8 General Correspondence , 1947
1/9 General Correspondence , 1948
1/10 General Correspondence , 1949
1/11 General Correspondence , 1950
1/12 General Correspondence , 1951-1953
1/13 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1891
1/14 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1893
1/15 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1894
1/16 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1895
1/17 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1896
1/18 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1897
1/19 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1898
1/20 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1899
1/21 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1900
1/22 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1901
1/23 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1902
2/1 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1903
2/2 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1904
2/3 Financial Records, Northern Pacific Railroad, Assessments , 1909
2/4 Northern Pacific Railroad, Statement , 1893
2/5 Northern Pacific Railroad, Statement , 1894
2/6 Articles of Incorporation , 1930, 1945, 1963
2/7 Creation of enlarged School District #32 , 1948
2/8 Apportionment Order, N.P. Railroad , 1890
2/9 Missoula City Resolutions , 1947-1953
Volume
1 Record of Lands Acquired by Tax Deed and Record of Sale , 1918-1928
Volume
2 Record of Lands Acquired by Tax Deed and Record of Sale , 1922-1931

^ Return to Top

Series II:  Clerk and Recorder , 1871-1961
3.0 linear feet, 332 volumes, and 1 reel of microfilm

Contained within this series, arranged chronologically by type of volume, are: Assessment Rolls, 1871-1902; Real Property Assessment Books, 1871-1892; Assessment Abstract Book, 1871-1893; Assessment Books, 1887-1955; Assessment Lists, 1889-1890; Real Property Assessment Roll, 1891; Reception Books, 1885-1901; Property Assessment Roll of Lots, 1892; Delinquent Tax Lists, 1892-1913; Original Assessment Books, 1894-1896; Real Property Assessment Book, Town Lots, 1897; Assessment Books, no date; Poll Tax Books, 1891-1898; Nurse and Architect's Certificate Record, 1913-1936; Physicians and Dentists Certificates, 1889-1963; Official Bonds, 1873-1888; Register of Claims Presented to the County Commissioners, 1885-1892. Treasurer's Account Book, 1885-1893; Auditor's Record, 1891-1914; Auditor's Record Book, 1929-1930; Bounty Claim Records, 1895-1946; Tax Lists of Missoula County, 1885-1889; Tax Books of Missoula County, 1889-1900; County Treasurer's Cash Book, 1896-1913, County Treasurer in Account with School District, Petty Ledgers, 1901-1919; Licenses Issued, 1918-1942; Record of Communicable Diseases, 1907-1961; Registers of Prisoners Confined in County Jail, 1892-1942; Sheriff's General Dockets and Fee Books, 1886-1914; Sheriff's Civil Docket and Fee Book, 1890-1891; Sheriff's Report of Fees Collected, 1921-1926; Notary Commission Records, 1889-1955; Military Rolls, 1897-1921; Justice Dockets, 1888-1900; Praecipe for Subpoenas, 1894-1902; District Court Certificate Register, 1891-1895; Notice of Motion, 1892-1899; Jurors, 1886-1888; Justice Court Ledger, 1887-1888; Memorandum Book, 1891-1892; Official Registers, 1892-1911; Index to Real Estate Rendered for Taxation, date unknown (pre-1900); Index to Lots and Lands, date unknown (pre-1900); Index to Separate Property of Married Women and Sole Traders, 1897-1920; Index--Water Rights/Declarations of Occupancy, Mining Claims, Town Lots, Mill Sites, Miscellaneous, pre-1889; Register of Warrants on the Current Expense, no date; Articles of Incorporation, 1888-1900; General Correspondence, 1896-98, 1918-37; Record of the Western Montana Fair, 1906, and the Correspondence of Lamoine Mott, 1898-1905; Bound Volumes of Records, 1905-1917, and the L. A. and Spokane Motor Freight Minutes, 1941-1947; and Voter Register - Potomac Precinct, 1889-1892 (microfilm).

Assessment Rolls consist of real property listed alphabetically by owner. Entries contain location and taxable value.

Real Property Assessment Books list homestead property, which are arranged by township and range, 5/21 to 29/22. Entries contain date of final proof, owner, residence, subdivision by section, township and range, and the number of acres. Volume 51 (1892) includes the following towns and subdivisions: Victor, Frenchtown, Stevensville, Grantsdale, Corvallis, Johnson's Addition, Missoula, Higgins' Addition, McCormick's Addition, Nelin's, McWhirk's, R.R. Addition, Town Co.'s, and Florence.

Assessment Books consist of real property listed alphabetically by owner. Entries contain property location, personal property, livestock, and taxable value. Assessment Lists contain five pages of Grantsdale property (not an assessment list), arranged by owner.

Entries contain date of final proof, location of property, and the number of acres.

Real Property Assessment Rolls list real property arranged by subdivision or town.

Entries include property owner, location, transfer of ownership, and book and page of deed recording. The subdivisions and towns included are: Weigle and Clark, Homevale; Union; Knowles #2 to Missoula; Ino E. Hample, Homevale; Bennetts; Bannisters to Demersville; Claremont Park; Sunnyside Addition; Superior; Hamilton; Cornish's to Demersville; Montana Addition to Missoula; Park; Sunnyvale Addition to Missoula; Clifford's Addition to Demersville; Kalispell--Kalispell Townsite #1, Granview, Midway Park, Main Street, Greig, Riverside Park, South Park, Fisher, Duncan; Missoula Addition to Demersville; Darling's Addition to Demersville; Stannard's Addition to Demersville; Ashley; and Wilson Addition to Demersville.

Reception Books list all money received for taxes along with the number of receipt.

Property Assessment Roll of Lots contains property listed by location in town site, owner, and lot description. Book is divided by location: Columbia Falls-Townsite, Columbia Falls--1st Addition, Columbia Falls--2nd Addition, School Addition to Missoula, West Addition to Columbia Falls, Kalispell Addition #2, Mayport, Glenwood Park, Flathead City, and Troy.

Delinquent Tax Lists consist of the names of delinquent taxpayers, which are arranged alphabetically. Entries contain the description of property and taxes due. Included are the paid receipt numbers and the date the delinquent taxes were paid.

Original Assessment Books list real property arranged alphabetically by owner. Entries contain location, personal property, livestock, and taxable value.

Real Property Assessment Book, Town Lots, contain real property listed by addition and then by lot and block. Entries consist of property description, deed transfer if recorded, and book and page of deed recording. Additions are: Riverside, Homevale, Manitoba, Lows, Daly, Cooks, Eddy, McCormick #2, Union, Bennett, Knowles #2, Park Addition, Claremont Park, School Addition, and Thompsons.

Assessment Books list real property arranged by subdivision or town and the entry includes: property owner, location, transfer of ownership, and book and page of deed recording. Volume 80 includes the following towns and subdivisions: Southside, Riverside, H and B Addition to Corvallis, Wood Addition to Missoula, GTS Co.'s Addition to Grantsdale, Benjamin F. Sanders Addition to Riverside, Knowles Addition, Riverside Addition to Missoula, Homevale, Thompson Falls, West Missoula, Manitoba Addition, McCormick's Addition to Missoula #2, D and K Addition to Missoula, Uno E. Walton--Homevale, L. L. Weatherhead--Homevale, George N. Boles--Homevale, M. L. Peppard--Homevale, J. H. Kennedy--Homevale, Alva Mason--Homevale, Mrs. Sofha R. West--Homevale, G. U. Rettenhouer--Homevale, Sparks and Neff--Homevale, Cook's Addition to Missoula, Eddy Addition, Low's Addition, and Daly's Addition. Volume 81 includes the following towns and subdivisions: McWhirk's, Higgins, McCormick, Sunnyside, Glenwood Park, Horse Plains, Railroad, Urlins, Townsite Co., Frenchtown, Woody, South Missoula, Knowles, West Missoula, and Dand K.

Poll Tax Books contain entries with the name of the individual, place of residence or business, and amount of tax of all persons subject to poll tax in Missoula County.

Nurse and Architects Certificate Records contain certification of requirements for nurses only. Entries include name, date of certification, and names of certifiers.

Physicians and Dentists Certificates record the certification of physicians, optometrists, osteopaths, chiropractors, and dentists. Entries contain name, date of certification, and names of certifiers.

Official Bonds consist of the official bond of public officials of Missoula County and oaths of offices of these officials. Entries contain the date of the bond and the name of the bonded.

Registers of Claims Presented to the County Commissioners contain entries with the number of the claim, name of the claimant, reason for claim, amount of claim, fund, date of filing, amount allowed, and the number of the scrip issued.

Auditor's Record contains the Auditor's quarterly report of receipts and disbursements of county funds.

Auditor's Record Book contains entries regarding the payments or allotments for rent, groceries, fuel, and clothing for those living on county welfare funds.

Bounty Claim Records consist of affidavits for killing certain stock-destroying animals. Entries list date, name of bounty hunter, type of animal, number of pelts turned in, and amount of payment.

Tax Lists of Missoula County are arranged alphabetically by property taxpayer. Entries are by receipt number and contain the taxpayers' name, tax categories, and to tax collected. Also contains: delinquent tax sales, 1890, 1893; delinquent taxes, 1890; redemptions, 1890-1891, 1893; firemen's fund, 1891.

County Treasurer's Cash Book consists of entries by date and gives amount of income or fees collected by category and source of fee or income.

County Treasurer in Account with School District, Petty Ledgers, are arranged by school district number and within district by date. Entries contain date, received from or paid to, reason, amount, and balance in account.

Licenses Issued are arranged by date. Entries contain date of issue, name, address, purpose, when granted, when expires, and the fee.

Record of Communicable Diseases is arranged by date. Entries contain date of onset, date reported, name, sex, age, disease, location of patient two weeks prior, date of quarantine, recovered or died, and by whom the disease was reported.

Registers of Prisoners Confined in County Jail are arranged by date. Entries contain the name of prisoner, when committed, by what authority, for what offense, date of leaving, escaped or discharged, and remarks.

Sheriff's General Dockets and Fee Books are arranged by date. Entries contain action number, case, court to which referred, fees, attorneys, and remarks.

Sheriff's Civil Docket and Fee Book is arranged by date. Entries contain action number, case, process, name of officer, dates, costs, and remarks.

Sheriff's Report of Fees Collected is arranged by date. Entries contain date, case number, title of case, attorneys, kind of process, and fees.

Notary Commission Records are arranged by date. Certificates are appointments by the Governor of individuals to serve as notary publics.

Military Rolls list persons subject to military duty. It is a roughly alphabetical list of names, place of residence, and age in many cases.

Justice Dockets contain the schedules of cases in progress. Entries give plaintiff and defendant, judge, attorneys, and entries recording the progress of the case before trial. Judges include John L. Sloan, Andrew Logan, John M. Evans, J. F. Case, N. B. Donley, William Landers, D. H. Ross, N. J. Myers, and William Hayes.

Praecipe for Subpoenas list subpoena numbers 501-1000. Entries contain date, plaintiff, defendant, and name of witness requested.

District Court Certificate Register is the auditor's record of witness and juror certificates issued for attendance upon the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District. Entries contain certificate number, date, to whom issued, whether a witness or juror, case or term, date of audit, amount of per diem, amount of mileage, total, and remarks.

Notice of Motion consists of entries with the name of plaintiff, defendant, motion, and attorney's name.

Jurors is a temporary record book in which the jurors and other notations are listed. Justice Court Ledger is ledger accounts of the justice court.

Memorandum book contains a list of memorandums to be transferred into the Fourth Judicial District Court journal.

Official Registers contain the names of registered voters, their date of registry, age, where born, place of residence, certification of naturalization, and where naturalized. Towns included are: Missoula, Thompson Falls, Trout Creek, Cold Springs, Superior, Pardee, Bonita, Bonner, Wallace, Clinton, Victor, Darby, Evaro, Horse Plains, Potomac, Frenchtown, Ninemile, Lolo, Carlton, Forest City, Saltese, Heron, Noxon, Smead, Arlee, DeSmet, Bitterroot, Woodman, Huson, Stark, Lothrop, Quartz, St. Regis, DeBorgia, Plains, Eddy, White Pine, Alberton, Cyr, Rivulet, Carter, Taft, Ronan, St. Ignatius, and Ravalli. Also included are registers from School District #1, Precincts #1-4, Missoula.

Index to Real Estate Rendered for Taxation is arranged alphabetically. Entries contain the names of owners and the volume and page of lot or land book.

Index to Separate Property of Married Women and Sole Traders is arranged alphabetically. Entries contain the date when recorded, name of the married woman, name of her husband, the nature of instrument, and where recorded.

Register of Warrants on the Current Expense is arranged alphabetically. It contains a list of invoices issued to people in the county as a result of various county expenditures. These include: payments to jurors, salaries to county employees, election judges, and other expenses.

Articles of Incorporation are the legal documents filed with Missoula County and the State of Montana which express the interest of a company to become incorporated. Articles from various companies in Montana include: Missoula Real Estate Association, Murphy-Worden Mercantile Co., D. J. Hennessy Mercantile Co., and the Missoulian Publishing Co.

Voter Register--Potomac Precinct is arranged alphabetically. Entries contain, number of registry, date, name, age, where born, name of precinct, description of residence, certification of naturalization, and where naturalized.

Container(s)
Description
Volume
1 Assessment Roll , 1871-1878
2 Real Property Assessment Book , 1871-1893
3 Assessment Abstract Book , 1871-1893
4 Assessment Roll , 1883-1886
5 Assessment Book , 1887-1888
6 Assessment List , 1889
7 Assessment List , 1890
8 Assessment Roll, Missoula city , 1890
9 Real Property Assessment Roll , 1891
10 Supplemental Assessment Book (Additional entries to Volume 9) , 1891
11 Duplicate Assessment Book (Duplicate of Volumes 9 and 10) , 1891
12 Assessment Book, Volume 1 , 1891
13 Assessment Book, Volume 2 , 1891
14 Assessment Roll, Kalispell , 1891
15 Real Property Assessment Book , 1892
16 Reception Book , 1885-1891
17 Assessment Book , 1892
18 Supplemental Assessment Book , 1892
19 Property Assessment Roll of Lots , 1892
20 Duplicate Assessment Book (Duplicate of Volumes 17 and 18) , 1892
21 Assessment Roll, Missoula , 1892
22 Assessment Book (A-L), Missoula County , 1893
23 Assessment Book (M-Z), Missoula County , 1893
24 Duplicate Assessment Book (Duplicate of Volumes 22 and 23) , 1893
25 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1893
26 Delinquent Tax List , 1892-1893
27 Original Assessment Book (A-M) , 1894
28 Original Assessment Book (Mc-Z) , 1894
29 Duplicate Assessment Book (Duplicate of Volumes 27 and 28) , 1894
30 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1894
31 Delinquent Tax List , 1894
32 Assessment Roll, Missoula, Volume 1 , 1894
33 Assessment Roll, Missoula, Volume 2 , 1894
34 Original Assessment Book , 1895
35 Duplicate Assessment Book (Duplicate of Volume 34) , 1895
36 Delinquent Tax Book , 1895
37 Original Assessment Book , 1896
38 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1896
39 Duplicate Assessment Book (Duplicate of Volumes 37 and 38) , 1896
40 Delinquent Tax List , 1896
41 Reception Book , 1892-1896
42 Real Property Assessment Book, Town Lots , 1897
43 Assessment Book , 1897
44 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1897
45 Delinquent Tax List , 1897
46 Assessment Book , 1898
47 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1898
48 Delinquent Tax List , 1898
49 Assessment Book , 1899
50 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1899
51 Delinquent Tax Book , 1899
52 Fee and Reception Book , 1896-1899
53 Assessment Book , 1900
54 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1900
55 Delinquent Tax Book , 1900
56 Subsequent Assessment Book , 1901
57 Recorded Fee and Reception Book , 1900-1901
58 Assessment Roll , 1902
59 Assessment Book (A-L) , 1903
60 Assessment Book (A-L) , 1905
61 Assessment Book (M-Z) , 1905
62 Assessment Book (A-G) , 1910
63 Assessment Book (H-L) , 1910
64 Assessment Book (M-R) , 1910
65 Delinquent Tax List , 1913
66 Assessment Book (S-Z) , 1915
67 Assessment Book (Foreign) , 1915
68 Assessment Book (A-E) , 1920
69 Assessment Book (A-E) , 1925
70 Assessment Book (R-Z) , 1925
71 Assessment Book (A-E) , 1935
72 Assessment Book (F-K) , 1935
73 Assessment Book (R-Z) , 1935
75 Assessment Book (Corporations) , 1935
76 Assessment Book (A-E) , 1955
77 Assessment Book (F-K) , 1955
78 Assessment Book (L-Q) , 1955
79 Assessment Book (R-Z) , 1955
80 Assessment Book , undated
81 Assessment Book , undated
82 Poll Tax Book , 1891, 1897, 1898
83 Poll Tax Book , 1892
84 Nurse and Architects Certificate Record , 1913-1936
85 Physicians and Dentists Certificates , 1889-1963
86 Official Bonds , 1873-1888
87 Register of Claims Presented to the County Commissioners , 1885-1889
88 Register of Claims Presented to the County Commissioners , 1889-1892
89 Treasurer's Account Book , 1885-1893
90 Auditor's Record , May 1891-1906; 1911-1914
91 Auditor's Record Book , 1929-1930
92 Bounty Claim Record , 1895-1899
93 Bounty Claim Record , 1899-1901
94 Bounty Claim Record , 1901-1903
95 Bounty Claim Record , 1903-1903
96 Bounty Claim Record , 1903-1946
97 Tax List of Missoula County , 1885-1886
98 Tax List of Missoula County , 1887-1888
99 Tax List of Missoula County , 1889
100 Tax Book of Missoula County , 1889-1892
101 Tax Book of Missoula County , 1892-1895
102 Tax Book of Missoula County , 1895-1897
103 Tax Book of Missoula County , 1899-1900
104 County Treasurer's Cash Book , 1896-1913
105 County Treasurer in Account with School District, Petty Ledger , 1901-1905
106 County Treasurer in Account with School District, Petty Ledger , 1905-1906
107 County Treasurer in Account with School District, Petty Ledger , 1915-1919
108 Licenses Issued , 1918-1942
109 Record of Communicable Diseases , 1907-1961
110 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1882-1893
111 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1924-1929
112 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1924-1927
113 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1927-1929
114 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1930-1931
115 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1931-1933
116 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1933-1936
117 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1936-1938
118 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1938-1940
119 Register of Prisoners Confined in County Jail , 1940-1942
120 Sheriff's General Docket and Fee Book , 1886-1890
121 Sheriff's Civil Docket and Fee Book , 1890-1891
122 Sheriff's General Docket and Fee Book , 1894-1897; 1899-1900
123 Sheriff's General Docket and Feed Book , 1910-1914
124 Sheriff's Report of Fees Collected , 1921-1926
125 Notary Commission Record , 1889-1914
126 Notary Commission Record , 1925-1936
127 Notary Commission Record , 1937-1955
128 Military Roll , 1897-1898
129 Military Roll , 1899, 1903, 1904-1905
130 Military Roll , 1907, 1909
131 Military Roll , 1910-1911
132 Military Roll (Duplicate of Volume 131) , 1910
133 Military Roll , 1912, 1921
134 Justice Docket , 1888-1890
135 Justice Docket , 1890-1892
136 Justice Docket , 1892-1893
137 Justice Docket , 1893-1895
138 Justice Docket , 1895-1897
139 Justice Docket (Civil Docket) , 1892-1896
140 Justice Docket , 1890-1891
141 Justice Docket , 1891-1892
142 Justice Docket , 1891-1892
143 Justice Docket , 1892-1892
144 Justice Docket (Civil and Criminal) , 1892-1892
145 Justice Docket (Criminal) , 1892-1893
146 Justice Docket (Criminal) , 1893-1893
147 Justice Docket (Criminal) , 1893-1894
148 Justice Docket (Civil) , 1893-1895
149 Justice Docket , 1892-1894
150 Justice Docket , 1895-1898
151 Justice Docket , 1893-1895
152 Justice Docket , 1895-1896
153 Justice Docket , 1896-1897
154 Justice Docket , 1897-1897
155 Justice Docket , 1897-1898
156 Justice Docket , 1894-1895
157 Justice Docket , 1895-1896
158 Justice Docket , 1895-1899
159 Justice Docket , 1897-1899
160 Justice Docket , 1899-1900
161 Justice Docket , 1897-1897
162 Justice Docket , 1897-1898
163 Justice Docket , 1898-1899
164 Justice Docket , 1899-1900
165 Praecipe for Subpoena , 1894-1898
166 Praecipe for Subpoena , 1898-1902
167 District Court Certificate Register , 1891-1895
168 Notice of Motion , 1892-1899
169 Jurors , 1886-1888
170 Justice Court Ledger , 1887-1888
171 Memorandum Book , 1891-1892
172 Official Register, District #4, Missoula , 1892
173 Official Register, District #5, Thompson Falls, Trout Creek , 1892
174 Official Register, District #9, Missoula , 1892
175 Official Register, District #9, Cold Springs , 1892
176 Official Register, District #10, Superior, Pardee , 1892
177 Official Register, District #11, Bonita, Bonner, Wallace (Clinton) , 1892
178 Official Register, District #15, Victor , 1892
179 Official Register, District #18, Darby , 1892
180 Official Register, District #9, Evaro , 1892
181 Official Register, District #1, Missoula , 1894
182 Official Register, District #3, Horse Plains, Thompson Falls , 1894
183 Official Register, District #5, Potomac, Bonner, Bonita , 1894
184 Official Register, District #7, Frenchtown, Nine mile Martina , 1894
185 Official Register, District #9, Cold Springs, Lolo Carlton , 1894
186 Official Register, District #10, Forest City, Saltese, Superior, Pardee , 1894
187 Official Register, District #15, Heron, Noxon, Smead, Trout Creek , 1894
188 Official Register, District #1, Missoula, Arlee, DeSmet , 1896
189 Official Register, District #2, Bonner , 1896
190 Official Register, District #3, Bitterroot , 1896
191 Official Register, District #4, Frenchtown, Nine mile , 1896
192 Official Register, District #5, Superior , 1896
193 Official Register, District #7, Trout Creek, Heron , 1896
194 Official Register, District #1, Missoula , 1898-1904
195 Official Register, District #2, Missoula, Cold Springs , 1898-1904
196 Official Register, District #3, Lolo, Woodman , 1898-1904
197 Official Register, District #4, Bonner, Potomac , 1898-1904
198 Official Register, District #5, Clinton, Bonita , 1898-1904
199 Official Register, District #6, Arlee, DeSmet , 1898-1904
200 Official Register, District #7, Frenchtown, Huson , 1898-1904
201 Official Register, District #8, Stark, Nine mile, Lothrop , 1898-1904
202 Official Register, District #9, Quartz , 1898-1904
203 Official Register, District #10, Superior , 1898-1904
204 Official Register, District #11, St. Regis, Saltese, DeBorgia , 1898-1904
205 Official Register, District #12, Plains , 1898-1904
206 Official Register, District #13, Thompson Falls, Eddy , 1898-1904
207 Official Register, District #14, Trout Creek, White Pine , 1898-1904
208 Official Register, District #15, Heron, Nixon , 1898-1904
209 Official Register, District #1, Missoula , 1906
210 Official Register, District #2, Missoula , 1906
211 Official Register, District #3, Lolo, Woodman , 1906-1910
212 Official Register, District #4, Bonner, Potomac , 1906-1910
213 Official Register, District #5, Clinton, Bonita , 1906-1910
214 Official Register, District #6, Arlee, DeSmet , 1906-1910
215 Official Register, District #7, Frenchtown, Huson , 1906-1910
216 Official Register, District #8, Alberton, Nine mile , 1906-1910
217 Official Register, District #9, Quartz, Cyr, Rivulet , 1906-1910
218 Official Register, District #10, Superior, Carter , 1906-1910
219 Official Register, District #11, St. Regis, DeBorgia , 1906-1910
220 Official Register, District #12, Saltese, Taft , 1906-1910
221 Official Register, District #1, Missoula , 1908
222 Official Register, District #2, Missoula , 1908
223 Official Register, District #3, Missoula , 1908
224 Official Register, District #2, Missoula , 1910
225 Official Register, District #13, Ronan, St. Ignatius, Ravalli , 1910
226 School District #1, Precinct #1, Missoula , 1911
227 School District #1, Precinct #2, Missoula , 1911
228 School District #1, Precinct #3, Missoula , 1911
229 School District #1, Precinct #4, Missoula , 1911
230 Index to Real Estate Rendered for Taxation , undated
231 Volume returned to courthouse , undated
232 Index to Separate Property of Married Women and Sole Traders , 1897-1920
233 Volume returned to courthouse , undated
234 Register of Warrants on the Current Expense , undated
1 Bound Volume, MacIntosh Manor, Voucher Record , Aug. 1911 - Feb. 1915
2 Bound Volume, MacIntosh Manor, Voucher Record , Oct. 1911 - Nov. 1914
3 Bound Volume, Rosa E. Burkhart, Journal , 1921-1925
4 Bound Volume, Los Angeles and Spokane Motor Freight, Minutes , 1941-1947
5 Bound Volume, Ronan lawyer, Day Book , 1910-1916
6 Bound Volume, Missoula Investment Co., Cash Book , 1905-1911
7 Bound Volume, Missoula Investment Co., General Ledger , 1905-1911
8 Bound Volume, Missoula Investment Co., Statements of Account , 1910
9 Bound Volume, Missoula Investment Co., Accounts Receivable , 1908-1911
10 Bound Volume, Reservation Farm Grain Co., Journal , 1915-1917
11 Bound Volume, Reservation Farm Grain Co., General Ledger , 1916-1917
12 Bound Volume, Reservation Farm Grain Co., Record of Grain Bought , 1916-1917
Box/Folder
3/1 Articles of Incorporation, Aladdin Mining Co. , February 24, 1888
Box/Folder
3/2 Articles of Incorporation, Amos Buck Mercantile Co. , April 5, 1889
Box/Folder
3/3 Articles of Incorporation, American Building and Loan Assoc. of Minneapolis, MN , September 24, 1888
Box/Folder
3/4 Articles of Incorporation, American Building and Loan Assoc. of Minneapolis, MN , March 4, 1889
Box/Folder
3/5 Articles of Incorporation, American Building and Loan Assoc. of Minneapolis, MN , February 4, 1889
Box/Folder
3/6 Articles of Incorporation, American Building and Loan Assoc. of Minneapolis, MN , October 1, 1889
Box/Folder
3/7 Articles of Incorporation, American Building and Loan Assoc. of Minneapolis, MN , December 20, 1889
Box/Folder
3/8 Articles of Incorporation, The Bitter Root and Phillipsburg Packtrail and Wagon Road Co. , February 14, 1868
Box/Folder
3/9 Articles of Incorporation, The Big Blackfoot Bridge Co. , August 8, 1868
Box/Folder
3/10 Articles of Incorporation, Bell Mining Co. , January 11, 1886
Box/Folder
3/11 Articles of Incorporation, Bell Mining Co. , September 16, 1886
Box/Folder
3/12 Articles of Incorporation, Blackfoot Mill Co. , August 4, 1887
Box/Folder
3/13 Articles of Incorporation, Bell Mining Co. , September 20, 1887
Box/Folder
3/14 Articles of Incorporation, Blackfoot Milling and Manufacturing Co. , February 3, 1888
Box/Folder
3/15 Articles of Incorporation, Corvallis Cemetery Association, 19 , 1888
Box/Folder
3/16 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/17 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Lake Improvement Co. , August 15, 1889
Box/Folder
3/18 Articles of Incorporation, The Consolidated Paying Teller Mining Co. , June 21, 1890
Box/Folder
3/19 Articles of Incorporation, Dimingo Mining Co. , December 9, 1889
Box/Folder
3/20 Articles of Incorporation, The Dillingham, Neff and Bateman Stock Co., 19 , 1886
Box/Folder
3/21 Articles of Incorporation, The Department Co. , March 6, 1885
Box/Folder
3/22 Articles of Incorporation, The Edna Placer Mining Co. , May 28, 1887
Box/Folder
3/23 Articles of Incorporation, Eureka Mining Co. , May 25, 1889
Box/Folder
3/24 Articles of Incorporation, Ferris Mercantile Co. , May 15, 1888
Box/Folder
3/25 Articles of Incorporation, Grautsdale Townsite Co. , August 16, 1888
Box/Folder
3/26 Articles of Incorporation, Gate City Club , January 24, 1890
Box/Folder
3/27 Articles of Incorporation, Gold Hill Consolidated Mining Co. , March 24, 1890
Box/Folder
3/28 Articles of Incorporation, Garden City Land Co. , December 5, 1889
Box/Folder
3/29 Articles of Incorporation, J. B. Gold Mining Co. , July 24, 1885
Box/Folder
3/30 Articles of Incorporation, Homestake and Gold-Hill Mining Co. , June 7, 1890
Box/Folder
3/31 Articles of Incorporation, Iron King Water Co. , September 17, 1887
Box/Folder
3/32 Articles of Incorporation, Iron Mountain Extension Mining Co. , February 11, 1890
Box/Folder
3/33 Articles of Incorporation, P. H. Kelly Mercantile Co. , March 9, 1887
Box/Folder
3/34 Articles of Incorporation, P. H. Kelly Mercantile Co. , January 26, 1887
Box/Folder
3/35 Articles of Incorporation, P. H. Kelly Mercantile Co. , January 14, 1887
Box/Folder
3/36 Articles of Incorporation, P. H. Kelly Mercantile Co. , March 9, 1887
Box/Folder
3/37 Articles of Incorporation, P. H. Kelly Mercantile Co. , September 6, 1888
Box/Folder
3/38 Articles of Incorporation, Landowner Consolidated Mining Co. , December 26, 1888
Box/Folder
3/39 Articles of Incorporation, The Missoula Ferry and Bridge Co. , May 8, 1868
Box/Folder
3/40 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/41 Articles of Incorporation, The Missoula Valley Improvement Co. , December 4, 1884
Box/Folder
3/42 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Mercantile Co., 19 , 1885
Box/Folder
3/43 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Real Estate Association , August 24, 1885
Box/Folder
3/44 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. , August 24, 1882
Box/Folder
3/45 Articles of Incorporation, Affidavit of Publication, James H. Mills , September 18, 1885
Box/Folder
3/46 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Sheep and Cattle Co. , October 23, 1885
Box/Folder
3/47 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water Works and Milling Co. , December 21, 1885
Box/Folder
3/48 Articles of Incorporation, Montana and Coeur d'Alene Railroad Co. , May 17, 1887
Box/Folder
3/49 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Jewelry and Furniture Co. , July 14, 1887
Box/Folder
3/50 Articles of Incorporation, Mountain Chief Mining Co. , July 15, 1887
Box/Folder
3/51 Articles of Incorporation, Statement, Montana Improvement Co. , September 14, 1887
Box/Folder
3/52 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Fair and Racing Association , November 22, 1887
Box/Folder
3/53 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Fire Clay Mining and Manufacturing Co. , January 20, 1886
Box/Folder
3/54 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Building and Loan Association , May 7, 1886
Box/Folder
3/55 Articles of Incorporation, The Murphy-Worden Mercantile Co. , June 22, 1886
Box/Folder
3/56 Articles of Incorporation, Statement of Montana Improvement Co. , September 10, 1886
Box/Folder
3/57 Articles of Incorporation, Statement, Missoula Mercantile Co. , January 30, 1888
Box/Folder
3/58 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co. , February 29, 1888
Box/Folder
3/59 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/60 Articles of Incorporation, Miller Creek Ditch Co. , June 12, 1888
Box/Folder
3/61 Articles of Incorporation, Statement, Missoula Mining Co. , February 28, 1889
Box/Folder
3/62 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Mining Co. , February 28, 1889
Box/Folder
3/63 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water Power and Irrigation Co. , April 8, 1889
Box/Folder
3/64 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Electric Light Manufacturing Co. , August 1, 1889
Box/Folder
3/65 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Street Railway Co. , August 2, 1889
Box/Folder
3/66 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water and Improvement Co. , October 23, 1889
Box/Folder
3/67 Articles of Incorporation, Minnesota Savings Fund and Investment Co. , October 26, 1889
Box/Folder
3/68 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Telephone Co. , November 8, 1889
Box/Folder
3/69 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Coal and Coke Mining Co. , November 27, 1889
Box/Folder
3/70 Articles of Incorporation, The Missoula Granite Co. , December 26, 1889
Box/Folder
3/71 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Land Co. , January 8, 1889
Box/Folder
3/72 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Hardware and Implement Co. , February 17, 1890
Box/Folder
3/73 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Messenger Service Co. , May 3, 1890
Box/Folder
3/74 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Commercial Co. , May 12, 1890
Box/Folder
3/75 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Western and Pacific Railway and Construction Co., 19 , 1890
Box/Folder
3/76 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula District Telegraph Co. , June 11, 1890
Box/Folder
3/77 Articles of Incorporation, Northern Pacific Express Co. , August 28, 1883
Box/Folder
3/78 Articles of Incorporation, Northern Pacific Express Co. , August 28, 1883
Box/Folder
3/79 Articles of Incorporation, Samuel G Fulton as agent for No. Pacific Express Co. , Aug 25, 1883
Box/Folder
3/80 Articles of Incorporation, Statement, No. Pacific Express Co. , August 28, 1883
Box/Folder
3/81 Articles of Incorporation, North West Tribune Publishing Co. , March 16, 1887
Box/Folder
3/82 Articles of Incorporation, The New Idea Publishing Co. , May 5, 1887
Box/Folder
3/83 Articles of Incorporation, The Northern Pacific Montana and Idaho Placer Mining Co. , June 12, 1890
Box/Folder
3/84 Articles of Incorporation, Old Suma Mining Co. , May 2, 1888
Box/Folder
3/85 Articles of Incorporation, Oddfellows Hall Association of Carlton, MT , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/86 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co. , November 6, 1885
Box/Folder
3/87 Articles of Incorporation, Republican Ditch Co. , May 1, 1886
Box/Folder
3/88 Articles of Incorporation, Chairman of Republican Ditch Co. , August 20, 1889
Box/Folder
3/89 Articles of Incorporation, Suprise Ditch Co. , March 28, 1885
Box/Folder
3/90 Articles of Incorporation, South Missoula Land Co. , May 27, 1887
Box/Folder
3/91 Articles of Incorporation, Stevensville Real Estate, Mining Brokers, Loan and Investment Co. , April 12, 1890
Box/Folder
3/92 Articles of Incorporation, Terra Firma Mining, Gold and Silver Smelting Co. , February 3, 1888
Box/Folder
3/93 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/94 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/95 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/96 Articles of Incorporation, Union Water Co. , July 26, 1887
Box/Folder
3/97 Articles of Incorporation, Victor Town-Site Co. , August 22, 1887
Box/Folder
3/98 Articles of Incorporation, Western Montana Agricultural, Mechanical and Mineral Association , December 29, 1874
Box/Folder
3/99 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. , October 6, 1883
Box/Folder
3/100 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Certificate and Consent , October 6, 1883
Box/Folder
3/101 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Statement , October 16, 1883
Box/Folder
3/102 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Statement , November 15, 1883
Box/Folder
3/103 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Consent to be sued and Designation of Agent , November 15, 1883
Box/Folder
3/104 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Incorporation , November 15, 1883
Box/Folder
3/105 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Statement , September 20, 1884
Box/Folder
3/106 Articles of Incorporation, Wells, Fargo and Co. Statement , August 3, 1885
Box/Folder
3/107 Articles of Incorporation, Western Montana Cattle Co. , April 7, 1886
Box/Folder
3/108 Articles of Incorporation, Whippoorwill and Last Chance Mining Co. , December 3, 1887
Box/Folder
3/109 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/110 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/111 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/112 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/113 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/114 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/115 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/116 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/117 Articles of Incorporation, Washington and Idaho Railroad Co. , September 7, 1889
Box/Folder
3/118 Articles of Incorporation, The Missoula County Fair and Racing Association , February 11, 1889
Box/Folder
3/119 Articles of Incorporation, Wallace Granite Co. , January 30, 1890
Box/Folder
3/120 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/121 Articles of Incorporation, Ward Ditch Co., Capital Stock Increase , June 30, 1890
Box/Folder
3/122 Articles of Incorporation, The West Iron Mountain Mining Co. , June 30, 1890
Box/Folder
3/123 Articles of Incorporation, The Robert Elsmere Mining Co. , June 30, 1890
Box/Folder
3/124 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Electric Light Co. , July 2, 1890
Box/Folder
3/125 Articles of Incorporation, The Missoula Fire Clay, Brick and Tile Co. , July 5, 1890
Box/Folder
3/126 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/127 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula and Northern Railroad Co. , July 25, 1890
Box/Folder
3/128 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/129 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Telegraph Co. , August 11, 1890
Box/Folder
3/130 Articles of Incorporation, Fish Creek Placer Mining Co. , August 16, 1890
Box/Folder
3/131 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Mining Board of Missoula, MT , August 22, 1890
Box/Folder
3/132 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. Statement , September 12, 1890
Box/Folder
3/133 Articles of Incorporation, Consolidated Paying Teller Mining Co. Statement , September 16, 1890
Box/Folder
3/134 Articles of Incorporation, Realty Co. (Kittery, Maine) , September 18, 1890
Box/Folder
3/135 Articles of Incorporation, Realty Co. Statement , September 18, 1890
Box/Folder
3/136 Articles of Incorporation, Realty Co. (Massachusetts) , September 18, 1890
Box/Folder
3/137 Articles of Incorporation, Realty Co. , September 18, 1890
Box/Folder
3/138 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/139 Articles of Incorporation, Butte and Montana Commercial Co. , October 3, 1890
Box/Folder
3/140 Articles of Incorporation, Bitter Root Development Co. , October 8, 1890
Box/Folder
3/141 Articles of Incorporation, Wm. H. Dalrymple, Franchise of Missoula Telephone Co. , October 8, 1890
Box/Folder
3/142 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Building and Loan Association, Capital Stock , Oct. 15, 1890
Box/Folder
3/143 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Cab and Transfer Co. , October 20, 1890
Box/Folder
3/144 Articles of Incorporation, Northern International Improvement Co. , November 6, 1890
Box/Folder
3/145 Articles of Incorporation, Great Northern Lumber Co. , November 6, 1890
Box/Folder
3/146 Articles of Incorporation, Flathead Valley Coal and Iron Co. , November 6, 1890
Box/Folder
3/147 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/148 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/149 Articles of Incorporation, Flathead Lake Co. , November 6, 1890
Box/Folder
3/150 Articles of Incorporation, Great Northern Railway Co. Appointment of Agent , November 28, 1890
Box/Folder
3/151 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Coal and Fire Clay Co. , November 28, 1890
Box/Folder
3/152 Articles of Incorporation, Agricultural Press Association , November 29, 1890
Box/Folder
3/153 Articles of Incorporation, The Little Anaconda Mining Co. , December 15, 1890
Box/Folder
3/154 Articles of Incorporation, El Dorado Mining Co., 19 , 1890
Box/Folder
3/155 Articles of Incorporation, Grey Copper, Gold and Silver Mining Co. , January 9, 1891
Box/Folder
3/156 Articles of Incorporation, Homestake and Gold-Hill Consolidated Mining Co. Annual Statement , September 1, 1890
Box/Folder
3/157 Articles of Incorporation, Montana and Idaho Railroad Co. , April 12, 1886
Box/Folder
3/158 Articles of Incorporation, Bitter Root Valley Railroad Co. , October 9, 1883
Box/Folder
3/159 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Realty Co. , January 16, 1891
Box/Folder
3/160 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Coal and Fire Clay Co. , February 24, 1891
Box/Folder
3/161 Articles of Incorporation, State Lumber Co. , March 9, 1891
Box/Folder
3/162 Articles of Incorporation, D.J. Hennessy Mercantile Co. , March 9, 1891
Box/Folder
3/163 Articles of Incorporation, The Curlew Extension Mining Co. , March 30, 1891
Box/Folder
3/164 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
3/165 Articles of Incorporation, Tarantula Mining Co. , April 29, 1891
Box/Folder
3/166 Articles of Incorporation, The Deep Gulch Consolidated Quartz and Placer Mining Co. , May 2, 1891
Box/Folder
3/167 Articles of Incorporation, Northern Abstract Co. , May 9, 1891
Box/Folder
3/168 Articles of Incorporation, Ellen Mining Co. , May 12, 1891
Box/Folder
3/169 Articles of Incorporation, Doane and Hatcher Co. , May 18, 1891
Box/Folder
3/170 Articles of Incorporation, Black Belle and Quantrell Mining Co. , January 22, 1891
Box/Folder
3/171 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Lodge # 13 A.Y. and A.M. , June 30, 1891
Box/Folder
3/172 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co. , July 8, 1891
Box/Folder
3/173 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co., Statement , July 8, 1891
Box/Folder
3/174 Articles of Incorporation, Chester Mining Co. , July 17, 1891
Box/Folder
3/175 Articles of Incorporation, The Clarmont Consolidated Mining Co. , July 18, 1891
Box/Folder
3/176 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Cable Mining Co. , July 25, 1891
Box/Folder
3/177 Articles of Incorporation, Flathead Milling and Elevator Co. , August 7, 1891
Box/Folder
3/178 Articles of Incorporation, Lost Gulch Placer Mining Co. , August 8, 1891
Box/Folder
3/179 Articles of Incorporation, Canyon Ditch Co. , August 14, 1891
Box/Folder
4/180 Articles of Incorporation, Columbia Falls Odd Fellows Building Assoc. , August 17, 1890
Box/Folder
4/181 Articles of Incorporation, Flathead Valley Lumber Co. , August 17, 1891
Box/Folder
4/182 Articles of Incorporation, Neta Mining Co. , August 18, 1891
Box/Folder
4/183 Articles of Incorporation, Cliff Mining Co. , August 20, 1891
Box/Folder
4/184 Articles of Incorporation, Columbia and Cedar Falls Manufacturing and Improvement Co. , August 22, 1891
Box/Folder
4/185 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co., Annual Statement , September 9, 1891
Box/Folder
4/186 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/187 Articles of Incorporation, Corvallis Lodge # 39 A. F. and A. M. , September 10, 1891
Box/Folder
4/188 Articles of Incorporation, Sapphire Mining Co. , September 18, 1891
Box/Folder
4/189 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/190 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/191 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/192 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/193 Articles of Incorporation, Black Belle and Quantrell Mining Co. Report , September 23, 1891
Box/Folder
4/194 Articles of Incorporation, Kalispell Lumber and Water Power Co. , September 24, 1891
Box/Folder
4/195 Articles of Incorporation, Arganion Mining Co. , September 25, 1891
Box/Folder
4/196 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Lake Improvement Co. Statement , October 3, 1891
Box/Folder
4/197 Articles of Incorporation, Church of Christ, Missoula , October 9, 1891
Box/Folder
4/198 Articles of Incorporation, Canon Ditch Co. , October 9, 1891
Box/Folder
4/199 Articles of Incorporation, Flathead Lumber and Manufacturing Co. , October 21, 1891
Box/Folder
4/200 Articles of Incorporation, Kootenai Falls Water Co. , November 3, 1891
Box/Folder
4/201 Articles of Incorporation, First Congregational Church of Missoula, Montana, Second , November 4, 1891
Box/Folder
4/202 Articles of Incorporation, Gowrie Mining Co. , November 6, 1891
Box/Folder
4/203 Articles of Incorporation, San Martina Mining Co. , November 10, 1891
Box/Folder
4/204 Articles of Incorporation, Big Blackfoot Milling Co. , November 17, 1891
Box/Folder
4/205 Articles of Incorporation, Lo Lo Chickmain Mining Co. , November 27, 1891
Box/Folder
4/206 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Mercantile Co. Increase of Capital Stock , Dec 18, 1891
Box/Folder
4/207 Articles of Incorporation, Bitter Root Canal and Mining Co. , December 23, 1891
Box/Folder
4/208 Articles of Incorporation, Victor and Burnt Ford Mining Co. , December 23, 1891
Box/Folder
4/209 Articles of Incorporation, Peoples Publishing Co. , December 12, 1891
Box/Folder
4/210 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/211 Articles of Incorporation, The Garden City Bottling and Liquor Co. , December 28, 1891
Box/Folder
4/212 Articles of Incorporation, Tip Top Mining Co. , December 29, 1891
Box/Folder
4/213 Articles of Incorporation, Kalispell Hardware Co. , December 31, 1891
Box/Folder
4/214 Articles of Incorporation, First Presbyterian Church, Kalispell, MT , December 31, 1891
Box/Folder
4/215 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Hotel Co. (mostly missing) , December 24, 1891
Box/Folder
4/216 Articles of Incorporation, W.A. Mentrum Liquor and Bottling Co. , January 25, 1892
Box/Folder
4/217 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Galina Mining Co. , January 26, 1892
Box/Folder
4/218 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula and Victor Mining Co. , February 6, 1892
Box/Folder
4/219 Articles of Incorporation, Lake County Map and Historical Society , February 15, 1892
Box/Folder
4/220 Articles of Incorporation, Columbia Loan and Investment Co. , February 17, 1892
Box/Folder
4/221 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/222 Articles of Incorporation, Buena Vista Mining Co. , March 5, 1892
Box/Folder
4/223 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Commercial Co. , March 7, 1892
Box/Folder
4/224 Articles of Incorporation, Swansea Water Power Co., 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/225 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/226 Articles of Incorporation, The Eastern Consolidated Mining Co. , March 26, 1892
Box/Folder
4/227 Articles of Incorporation, Thompson Falls Land and Lumber Co. , March 29, 1892
Box/Folder
4/228 Articles of Incorporation, Riverside Building Association , March 29, 1892
Box/Folder
4/229 Articles of Incorporation, Oriental Lodge No. 28, A. F. and A. M. , March 15, 1892
Box/Folder
4/230 Articles of Incorporation, Interlake Publishing Co. , April 20, 1892
Box/Folder
4/231 Articles of Incorporation, The Libby Townsite and Lumber Co. , April 29, 1892
Box/Folder
4/232 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula County Abstract Co. , April 30, 1892
Box/Folder
4/233 Articles of Incorporation, South Fork Mining and Milling Co. , May 7, 1892
Box/Folder
4/234 Articles of Incorporation, West Iron Mountain Mining Co., Statement , May 12, 1892
Box/Folder
4/235 Articles of Incorporation, Democrat Publishing Co. , May 13, 1892
Box/Folder
4/236 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co. Statement, 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/237 Articles of Incorporation, Legal Tender Silver Mining Co. , May 31, 1892
Box/Folder
4/238 Articles of Incorporation, The Montana Vote Registering Machine Co. , June 2, 1892
Box/Folder
4/239 Articles of Incorporation, Minnesota Saving Fund and Investment Co. Statement , June 20, 1892
Box/Folder
4/240 Articles of Incorporation, Columbia Falls Mercantile Co. , June 25, 1892
Box/Folder
4/241 Articles of Incorporation, Kalispell Water and Electric Co. , July 8, 1892
Box/Folder
4/242 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Iron Works Co. , July 9, 1892
Box/Folder
4/243 Articles of Incorporation, The Granite Consolidated Mining Co. , July 13, 1892
Box/Folder
4/244 Articles of Incorporation, Kalispell Water and Electric Co. , August 1, 1892
Box/Folder
4/245 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Gold and Sapphire Co. , August 10, 1892
Box/Folder
4/246 Articles of Incorporation, Bitter Root Canal and Mining Co. , August 15, 1892
Box/Folder
4/247 Articles of Incorporation, Nine Mile Mining Co. , August 18, 1892
Box/Folder
4/248 Articles of Incorporation, Colville Colony and Townsite Co. , August 23, 1892
Box/Folder
4/249 Articles of Incorporation, Kentucky-Montana Mining Co. , August 27, 1892
Box/Folder
4/250 Articles of Incorporation, Missoulian Publishing Co. , August 29, 1892
Box/Folder
4/251 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. L. T. D. , September 6, 1892
Box/Folder
4/252 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/253 Articles of Incorporation, Inter Lake Publishing Co. Statement , September 16, 1892
Box/Folder
4/254 Articles of Incorporation, Iron Mountain Mining Co. Statement , September 17, 1892
Box/Folder
4/255 Articles of Incorporation, Eldorado Mining Co. Statement , September 29, 1892
Box/Folder
4/256 Articles of Incorporation, Lo Lo Chickmain Mining Co. Statement, 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/257 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest Electric Construction and Supply Co., 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/258 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest General Electric Co., 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/259 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest General Electric Co. Agent 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/260 Articles of Incorporation, Garden City Bottling and Liquor Co. Statement, 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/261 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula County Fair and Racing Association Statement, 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/262 Articles of Incorporation, Clift Mining Co. Statement, 19 , 1892
Box/Folder
4/263 Articles of Incorporation, Stony Creek Manufacturing Co. Statement , September 20, 1892
Box/Folder
4/264 Articles of Incorporation, Bitter Root Canal and Mining Co. Statement , September 20, 1892
Box/Folder
4/265 Articles of Incorporation, Legal Tender Silver Mining Co. Statement , September 20, 1892
Box/Folder
4/266 Articles of Incorporation, Democrat Publishing Co. Statement , September 20, 1892
Box/Folder
4/267 Articles of Incorporation, Black Belle and Quantrell Mining Co. Statement , September 21, 1892
Box/Folder
4/268 Articles of Incorporation, Thompson Falls Land and Lumber Co. , September 23, 1892
Box/Folder
4/269 Articles of Incorporation, Thompson Falls Land and Lumber Co. Statement , September 23, 1892
Box/Folder
4/270 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Lake Improvement Co. , September 24, 1892
Box/Folder
4/271 Articles of Incorporation, Balmaceda Mining Co. , September 26, 1892
Box/Folder
4/272 Articles of Incorporation, Northwestern Meat Co. , October 6, 1892
Box/Folder
4/273 Articles of Incorporation, The Rocky Mountain Tourist Co. , October 7, 1892
Box/Folder
4/274 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula General Electric Co. , November 5, 1892
Box/Folder
4/275 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula General Electric Co. , November 5, 1892
Box/Folder
4/276 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula General Electric Co. Agent , November 7, 1892
Box/Folder
4/277 Articles of Incorporation, Summit Mining Co. , December 1, 1892
Box/Folder
4/278 Articles of Incorporation, The Missouri River Sapphire and Ruby Mining Co. , December 22, 1892
Box/Folder
4/279 Articles of Incorporation, Lost Gulch Mining Co. Statement , December 28, 1892
Box/Folder
4/280 Articles of Incorporation, Butte and Missoula Placer and Quartz Mining and Milling Co. , February 9, 1893
Box/Folder
4/281 Articles of Incorporation, Kalispell Townsite Co. , January 20, 1891
Box/Folder
4/282 Articles of Incorporation, First Congregational Church of Missoula, MT , March 14, 1893
Box/Folder
4/283 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Telephone Co. , March 24, 1893
Box/Folder
4/285 Articles of Incorporation, Black Belle and Quantrell Mining Co. Statement , April 15, 1893
Box/Folder
4/284 Articles of Incorporation, Christ's Independent Church of Scandinavians , April 17, 1893
Box/Folder
4/285 Articles of Incorporation, State Lumber and Milling Co. , April 29, 1893
Box/Folder
4/286 Articles of Incorporation, Von Moltke Gold Mining and Milling Co. , May 25, 1893
Box/Folder
4/287 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. L. T. D., Statement , September 5, 1893
Box/Folder
4/288 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/289 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest General Electric Co. , September 18, 1893
Box/Folder
4/290 Articles of Incorporation, San Martine Mining Co. 19 , 1893
Box/Folder
4/291 Articles of Incorporation, Lo Lo Chickmain Mining Co. 19 , 1893
Box/Folder
4/292 Articles of Incorporation, West Iron Mountain Mining Co. 19 , 1893
Box/Folder
4/293 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/294 Articles of Incorporation, Black Belle and Quantrell Mining Co., Statement 19, 1893
Box/Folder
4/295 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Cable Mining Co. 19, 1893
Box/Folder
4/296 Articles of Incorporation, Stoney Creek Mining Co. , September 20, 1893
Box/Folder
4/297 Articles of Incorporation, Legal Tender Silver Mining Co., Statement , September 20, 1893
Box/Folder
4/298 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Street Railway Co. , September 20, 1893
Box/Folder
4/299 Articles of Incorporation, Little Anaconda Mining Co., Statement , September 20, 1893
Box/Folder
4/300 Articles of Incorporation, Lost Gulch Placer Mining Co., Statement , September 20, 1893
Box/Folder
4/301 Articles of Incorporation, Thompson Falls Land and Lumber Co., Statement , September 21, 1893
Box/Folder
4/302 Articles of Incorporation, Canyon Ditch Co., Statement , September 22, 1893
Box/Folder
4/303 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Lake Improvement Co., Statement , October 13, 1893
Box/Folder
4/304 Articles of Incorporation, San Martina Mining Co., Statement , November 11, 1893
Box/Folder
4/305 Articles of Incorporation, Landowner Consolidated Mining Co. , November 25, 1893
Box/Folder
4/306 Articles of Incorporation, Old Sierra Mining Co. , December 11, 1893
Box/Folder
4/307 Articles of Incorporation, Thompson River Mining and Milling Co. , February 6, 1894
Box/Folder
4/308 Articles of Incorporation, Eight Mile Mining and Milling Co. , March 20, 1894
Box/Folder
4/309 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest Development and Investment Co. , March 31, 1894
Box/Folder
4/310 Articles of Incorporation, Mountain House Antimony Mining Co. 19 , 1894
Box/Folder
4/311 Articles of Incorporation, Varuna Consolidated Mining and Milling Co. , May 22, 1894
Box/Folder
4/312 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Fuel Co. , June 2, 1894
Box/Folder
4/313 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water Works and Milling Co. , June 14, 1894
Box/Folder
4/314 Articles of Incorporation, The Bland Mining and Milling Co. , July 10, 1894
Box/Folder
4/315 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co. , August 14, 1894
Box/Folder
4/316 Articles of Incorporation, Lost Gulch Placer Mining Co., Statement , September 8, 1894
Box/Folder
4/317 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. L. T. D., Statement , September 15, 1894
Box/Folder
4/318 Articles of Incorporation, Stoney Creek Mining Co., Statement , September 18, 1894
Box/Folder
4/319 Articles of Incorporation, Nine Mile Mining Co., Statement , September 18, 1894
Box/Folder
4/320 Articles of Incorporation, Canon Ditch Co., Statement , September 18, 1894
Box/Folder
4/321 Articles of Incorporation, Legal Tender Silver Mining Co., Statement 19 , 1894
Box/Folder
4/322 Articles of Incorporation, West Iron Mountain Mining Co. 19 , 1894
Box/Folder
4/323 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Cable Mining Co., report, 19 , 1894
Box/Folder
4/324 Articles of Incorporation, State Lumber and Milling Co. 19 , 1894
Box/Folder
4/325 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Street Railway Co. report 19 , 1894
Box/Folder
4/326 Articles of Incorporation, San Martina Mining Co. report , September 20, 1894
Box/Folder
4/327 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/328 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek, Lake Improvement Co. report , September 20, 1894
Box/Folder
4/329 Articles of Incorporation, Lo Lo Chickmain Mining Co. Statement , September 20, 1894
Box/Folder
4/330 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Fuel Co. report , September 20, 1894
Box/Folder
4/331 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co. report , September 20, 1894
Box/Folder
4/332 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/333 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/334 Articles of Incorporation, Interstate - Savings and Loan Association Report , November 12, 1894
Box/Folder
4/335 Articles of Incorporation, Garden City Band , December 18, 1894
Box/Folder
4/336 Articles of Incorporation, Congregational Church of Horse Plains, MT , May 11, 1895
Box/Folder
4/337 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Antimony Mining and Smelting Co. , June 28, 1895
Box/Folder
4/337 1/2 Articles of Incorporation, Mountain House Antimony Mining Co. meeting , September 5, 1895
Box/Folder
4/338 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co. Statement , September 16, 1895
Box/Folder
4/339 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co. report , September 17, 1895
Box/Folder
4/340 Articles of Incorporation, Bland Mining and Milling Co. report , September 17, 1895
Box/Folder
4/341 Articles of Incorporation, Stony Creek Placer Mining Co. report , September 18, 1895
Box/Folder
4/342 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. L. T. D. Statement 19 , 1895
Box/Folder
4/343 Articles of Incorporation, Lost Gulch Placer Mining Co. report 19 , 1895
Box/Folder
4/344 Articles of Incorporation, Landowner Consolidated Mining Co. report 19 , 1895
Box/Folder
4/345 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/346 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Cable Mining Co. report , September 20, 1895
Box/Folder
4/347 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Building and Loan Assoc. report , September 20, 1895
Box/Folder
4/348 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Fuel Co. Statement , September 21, 1895
Box/Folder
4/349 Articles of Incorporation, State Lumber and Milling Co. Statement , September 21, 1895
Box/Folder
4/350 Articles of Incorporation, Nine Mile Mining Co. Statement , September 21, 1895
Box/Folder
4/351 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Street Railway Co. Statement , September 21, 1895
Box/Folder
4/352 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Antimony Mining and Smelting Co. report , September 21, 1895
Box/Folder
4/353 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/354 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Bell Mining Co. , August 10, 1895
Box/Folder
4/355 Articles of Incorporation, Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co. , September 28, 1895
Box/Folder
4/356 Articles of Incorporation, Agent , September 28, 1895
Box/Folder
4/357 Articles of Incorporation, Bunnell and Eno Investment Co. Agent , October 17, 1895
Box/Folder
4/358 Articles of Incorporation, Report , October 17, 1895
Box/Folder
4/359 Articles of Incorporation, Incorporation , October 17, 1895
Box/Folder
4/360 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula General Electric Co., Statement , October 18, 1895
Box/Folder
4/361 Articles of Incorporation, Agent , October 18, 1895
Box/Folder
4/362 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water Works and Milling Co. name change to Missoula Water Co. , November 2, 1895
Box/Folder
4/363 Articles of Incorporation, Northern Pacific Express Co. , November 13, 1895
Box/Folder
4/364 Articles of Incorporation , November 13, 1895
Box/Folder
4/365 Articles of Incorporation , November 13, 1895
Box/Folder
4/366 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/367 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/368 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
4/369 Articles of Incorporation, Republican Priming Co. , December 6, 1895
Box/Folder
5/370 Articles of Incorporation, Clearwater Land and Live Stock Co. , December 9, 1895
Box/Folder
5/371 Articles of Incorporation , December 9, 1895
Box/Folder
5/372 Articles of Incorporation, Fruit Grower Publishing Co. , December 23, 1895
Box/Folder
5/373 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Gold Mining Co. , January 13, 1896
Box/Folder
5/374 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/375 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest Mutual Life Insurance Co. , January 21, 1896
Box/Folder
5/376 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula General Electric Co. Statement , February 6, 1896
Box/Folder
5/377 Articles of Incorporation, Statement , February 6, 1896
Box/Folder
5/378 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Light and Power Co. , February 11, 1896
Box/Folder
5/379 Articles of Incorporation, Carlan Mining Co. , October 14, 1895
Box/Folder
5/380 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co. , February 24, 1896
Box/Folder
5/381 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/382 Articles of Incorporation, Simmons Hardware Co. , May 4, 1896
Box/Folder
5/383 Articles of Incorporation , May 4, 1896
Box/Folder
5/384 Articles of Incorporation , May 4, 1896
Box/Folder
5/385 Articles of Incorporation, Switzer Brick and Terra Cotta Co. , May 8, 1896
Box/Folder
5/386 Articles of Incorporation, Baker Clothing Co. , June 10, 1896
Box/Folder
5/387 Articles of Incorporation, Barraconta Developing and Mining Co. , June 18, 1896
Box/Folder
5/388 Articles of Incorporation, Simmons Hardware Co., Statement , July 20, 1896
Box/Folder
5/389 Articles of Incorporation, Farwell, Ozmun, Kirk and Co. , August 3, 1896
Box/Folder
5/390 Articles of Incorporation , August 3, 1896
Box/Folder
5/391 Articles of Incorporation , August 3, 1896
Box/Folder
5/392 Articles of Incorporation, Union Hall Company of Missoula, 19 , 1896
Box/Folder
5/393 Articles of Incorporation, Farwell, Ozmun, Kirk and Co. agent , August 22, 1896
Box/Folder
5/394 Articles of Incorporation, Northern Pacific Express Co., Statement , August 29, 1896
Box/Folder
5/395 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co., Report , September 12, 1896
Box/Folder
5/396 Articles of Incorporation, The Missoula Fuel Co. , September 12, 1896
Box/Folder
5/397 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co., Report , September 17, 1896
Box/Folder
5/398 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Cable Mining Co., Report , September 18, 1896
Box/Folder
5/399 Articles of Incorporation, Union Hall Co. of Missoula, Report 19 , 1896
Box/Folder
5/400 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/401 Articles of Incorporation, Canon Ditch Co., Report , September 21, 1896
Box/Folder
5/402 Articles of Incorporation, Fruit Grower Publishing Co., Report , September 23, 1896
Box/Folder
5/403 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Lake Improvement Co., Report , November 10, 1896
Box/Folder
5/404 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/405 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/406 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/407 Articles of Incorporation, Bland Mining and Milling Co., Report , December 26, 1896
Box/Folder
5/408 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/409 Articles of Incorporation, Farwell, Ozmun, Kirk and Co., Statement , February 20, 1897
Box/Folder
5/410 Articles of Incorporation, Gilbert, Denver, Gold and Silver Mining Co. , February 23, 1897
Box/Folder
5/411 Articles of Incorporation , February 23, 1897
Box/Folder
5/412 Articles of Incorporation , February 23, 1897
Box/Folder
5/413 Articles of Incorporation, Agent , February 25, 1897
Box/Folder
5/414 Articles of Incorporation, T. C. Power and Bro. Inc. , February 26, 1897
Box/Folder
5/415 Articles of Incorporation , February 26, 1897
Box/Folder
5/416 Articles of Incorporation, Simmons Hardware, Statement , March 23, 1897
Box/Folder
5/417 Articles of Incorporation, Lone Star Lodge No. 33, Independent Order of Odd Fellows , April 2, 1897
Box/Folder
5/418 Articles of Incorporation, Stoddard and Winstanley , May 20, 1897
Box/Folder
5/419 Articles of Incorporation, Copper King Mining Co. , July 9, 1897
Box/Folder
5/420 Articles of Incorporation, Simmons Hardware Co., Statement 19 , 1897
Box/Folder
5/421 Articles of Incorporation, Mentrum-Briggs Co. , August 27, 1897
Box/Folder
5/422 Articles of Incorporation, Boren Clothing Co., Report , September 16, 1897
Box/Folder
5/423 Articles of Incorporation, Copper King Mining Co., Report , September 18, 1897
Box/Folder
5/424 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Lake Improvement Co., Report , September 8, 1897
Box/Folder
5/425 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/426 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. L. T. D. , September 20, 1897
Box/Folder
5/427 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co., Report , September 15, 1897
Box/Folder
5/428 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Mercantile Co., Statement , September 22, 1897
Box/Folder
5/429 Articles of Incorporation, Union Hall Co. of Missoula, Report , September 22, 1897
Box/Folder
5/430 Articles of Incorporation, Kohn Jewelry Co. , October 26, 1897
Box/Folder
5/431 Articles of Incorporation, Brewster Gold Mining Co. , October 27, 1897
Box/Folder
5/432 Articles of Incorporation, Bland Mining and Milling Co., Report , November 3, 1897
Box/Folder
5/433 Articles of Incorporation, Covenant Lodge No. 6, I. O. O. F. , January 11, 1898
Box/Folder
5/434 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Orchard and Improvement Co. , February 11, 1898
Box/Folder
5/435 Articles of Incorporation, Simmons Hardware Co., Statement , February 15, 1898
Box/Folder
5/436 Articles of Incorporation, Samuel F. Stewart and Co. , March 16, 1898
Box/Folder
5/437 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water Co. , March 16, 1898
Box/Folder
5/438 Articles of Incorporation , March 16, 1898
Box/Folder
5/439 Articles of Incorporation, To Agent , March 16, 1898
Box/Folder
5/440 Articles of Incorporation, Samuel F. Stewart Co. , April 18, 1898
Box/Folder
5/441 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/442 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/443 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/444 Articles of Incorporation, Simmons Hardware Co., Statement , July 18, 1898
Box/Folder
5/445 Articles of Incorporation, Vermilion Mining Co. , August 3, 1898
Box/Folder
5/446 Articles of Incorporation, Bland Mining and Milling Co., Report , September 9, 1898
Box/Folder
5/447 Articles of Incorporation, Union Hall Co., Report , September 10, 1898
Box/Folder
5/448 Articles of Incorporation, Samuel F. Stewart Co., Report , September 10, 1898
Box/Folder
5/449 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Improvement Co. L. T. D. 19 , 1898
Box/Folder
5/450 Articles of Incorporation, Vermilion Mining Co., Statement , September 20, 1898
Box/Folder
5/451 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Publishing Co., Report , September 20, 1898
Box/Folder
5/452 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Bell Mining Co., Report , September 23, 1898
Box/Folder
5/453 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Mercantile Co. , October 24, 1898
Box/Folder
5/454 Articles of Incorporation, Clearwater Short Line Railway Co. , November 10, 1898
Box/Folder
5/455 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Coal Co. , December 15, 1898
Box/Folder
5/456 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Irrigation Co. , December 15, 1898
Box/Folder
5/457 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Irrigation and Power Co. , January 17, 1899
Box/Folder
5/458 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/459 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Irrigation and Power Co. , February 20, 1899
Box/Folder
5/460 Articles of Incorporation, Christ Independent Church of Scandinavians, changed name to Swedish Congregational Church of Missoula , March 1, 1899
Box/Folder
5/461 Articles of Incorporation, Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Emanuel Congregation of Missoula MT , March 2, 1899
Box/Folder
5/462 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co. , March 8, 1899
Box/Folder
5/463 Articles of Incorporation, Western Lumber Co. , March 25, 1899
Box/Folder
5/464 Articles of Incorporation, Western Lumber Co. , April 4, 1899
Box/Folder
5/465 Articles of Incorporation, Montana and Denver Reduction Co. , April 15, 1899
Box/Folder
5/466 Articles of Incorporation, McCulloch and Fowler , April 29, 1899
Box/Folder
5/467 Articles of Incorporation, Montana Smoke Condenser Co. 19 , 1899
Box/Folder
5/468 Articles of Incorporation, Western Lumber Co., Report , July 3, 1899
Box/Folder
5/469 Articles of Incorporation, Western Montana Placer Mining Co. , August 4, 1899
Box/Folder
5/470 Articles of Incorporation, Postal Telegraph-Cable Company of Montana , July 17, 1899
Box/Folder
5/471 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/472 Articles of Incorporation, Bland Mining and Milling Co., Statement , September 16, 1899
Box/Folder
5/473 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Orchard and Improvement Co., Report 19 , 1899
Box/Folder
5/474 Articles of Incorporation, Washoe Copper Co. 19 , 1899
Box/Folder
5/475 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Irrigation Co. 19 , 1899
Box/Folder
5/476 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Bell Mining Co., Report 19 , 1899
Box/Folder
5/477 Articles of Incorporation, Samuel F. Stewart Co., Report , September 21, 1899
Box/Folder
5/478 Articles of Incorporation, Montana and Denver Reduction Co., Statement , September 22, 1899
Box/Folder
5/479 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/480 Articles of Incorporation, Rocky Mountain Bell Telephone Co., Statement , October 10, 1899
Box/Folder
5/481 Articles of Incorporation, Garden City Brewing Co. , November 15, 1899
Box/Folder
5/482 Articles of Incorporation, Montana and Cape Nome Mining Co. , November 29, 1899
Box/Folder
5/483 Articles of Incorporation, Western Lumber Co., Statement , January 10, 1900
Box/Folder
5/484 Articles of Incorporation, Northwest Milling and Lumber Co. , January 17, 1900
Box/Folder
5/485 Articles of Incorporation, Copper Bell Mill and Mining Co. , February 21, 1900
Box/Folder
5/486 Articles of Incorporation , February 21, 1900
Box/Folder
5/487 Articles of Incorporation , February 21, 1900
Box/Folder
5/488 Articles of Incorporation, Annie Laurie Placer Mining Co. , March 5, 1900
Box/Folder
5/489 Articles of Incorporation, Minnesota and Montana Mining Co. , April 2, 1900
Box/Folder
5/490 Articles of Incorporation, North-West Gold Mining Co. , April 13, 1900
Box/Folder
5/491 Articles of Incorporation, Florence Mining Co. , April 20, 1900
Box/Folder
5/492 Articles of Incorporation, Kentucky-Montana Mining Co., Statement , April 25, 1900
Box/Folder
5/493 Articles of Incorporation, Crescent Gold Mining Co. , June 12, 1900
Box/Folder
5/494 Articles of Incorporation, Western Lumber Co., Report , July 5, 1900
Box/Folder
5/495 Articles of Incorporation, Gold Boot Shoe Co. , July 18, 1900
Box/Folder
5/496 Articles of Incorporation, D.J. Donahue Co. , July 25, 1900
Box/Folder
5/497 Articles of Incorporation, Riverside Club , August 7, 1900
Box/Folder
5/498 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/499 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/500 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/501 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/502 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/503 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/504 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/505 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/506 Articles of Incorporation, Carlton Creek Irrigation Co., Report , September 11, 1900
Box/Folder
5/507 Articles of Incorporation, Montana and Denver Reduction Co., Statement , September 24, 1900
Box/Folder
5/508 Articles of Incorporation, Silver Bell Mining Co., Report , September 29, 1900
Box/Folder
5/509 Articles of Incorporation, Ladies Aid Society, First Christian Church of Missoula , October 9, 1900
Box/Folder
5/510 Articles of Incorporation, White Pine Mill Co. , October 18, 1900
Box/Folder
5/511 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
Box/Folder
5/515 Articles of Incorporation, Northern Gold Mining Co. 19 , 1900
Box/Folder
5/516 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Brick and Cement Co. , October 30, 1900
Box/Folder
5/517 Articles of Incorporation, Missoula Water Co., Statement , November 3, 1900
Box/Folder
5/518 Articles of Incorporation, Western Lumber Company, Statement , November 24, 1900
Box/Folder
5/519 Articles of Incorporation, Minnesota-Montana Mining Co. , December 15, 1900
Box/Folder
6/1 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence , 1896-1898
Box/Folder
6/2 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, A , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/3 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, B , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/4 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, C , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/5 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, D , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/6 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, E , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/7 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, F , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/8 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, G , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/9 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, H , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/10 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, I-J , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/11 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, K , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/12 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, L , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/13 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, M , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/14 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, N-O , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/15 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, P-Q , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/16 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, R , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/17 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, S , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/18 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, T , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/19 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, U-V , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/20 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, W-Z , 1918-1921
Box/Folder
6/21 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, A , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
6/22 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, B , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
6/23 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, C , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
6/24 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, D , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
6/25 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, E-F , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
6/26 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, G , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/1 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, H-J , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/2 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, K-L , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/3 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, M , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/4 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, N-O , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/5 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, P-Q , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/6 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, R , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/7 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, S , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/8 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, T-V , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/9 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, W-Z , 1921-1925
Box/Folder
7/10 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, A , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/11 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, B , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/12 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, C , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/13 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, D , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/14 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, E-F , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/15 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, G , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/16 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, H-J , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/17 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, K-L , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/18 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, M , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/19 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, N-O , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/20 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, P-Q , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/21 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, R , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/22 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, S , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/23 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, T-V , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/24 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, W-Z , 1925-1928
Box/Folder
7/25 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, A , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/26 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, B , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/27 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, C , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/28 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, D , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/29 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, E , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/30 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, F , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/31 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, G , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/32 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, H , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/33 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, I-J , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/34 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, K , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/35 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, L , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/36 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, M , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
7/37 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, N-O , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/1 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, P-Q , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/2 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, R , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/3 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, S , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/4 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, T , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/5 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, U-V , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/6 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, W-Z , 1928-1932
Box/Folder
8/7 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, A , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/8 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, B , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/9 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, C , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/10 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, D , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/11 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, E-F , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/12 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, G , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/13 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, H-J , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/14 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, K , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/15 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, L , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/16 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, M , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/17 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, N-O , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/18 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, P-Q , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/19 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, R , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/20 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, S , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/21 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, T-V , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/22 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, W-Z , 1933-1937
Box/Folder
8/23 Clerk of Court, General Correspondence, Western Montana Fair, 1906, and the correspondence of Lamoine Mott , 1898-1905
Reel
1 Voter register, Potomac Precinct , 1889-1892

^ Return to Top

Series III:  County Commissioners , 1930-1940
1 linear feet and 11 volumes

Records from this series contain correspondence, 1935-1940; airport construction data, 1938-1940; airport wind velocities, 1939-1940; a map of the proposed Lewis and Clark Highway; and various financial records including time books (1930-1940), tax levies (1930-1940), and a report on electrical energy consumption at the Missoula County Courthouse.

Container(s)
Description
Box/Folder
9/1 General Correspondence , 1935-1937
9/2 General Correspondence , 1938
9/3 General Correspondence , 1939-1940
9/4 Airport Construction Data , 1938-1939
9/5 Airport Construction Data , 1939-1940
9/6 Airport Construction Data , 1940-1940
10/1 Airport Wind Velocities , 1939-1940
10/2 Map, Lewis and Clark Highway, Missoula County material yard - Swan Valley, undated
10/3 Time Books , 1935-1940
10/4 Tax Levies , 1930-1940
10/5 County Courthouse electrical energy report, undated

^ Return to Top

Series IV:  Court Cases , 1889-1959
72.5 linear feet

This series contains proceedings from criminal and civil court cases held under the jurisdiction of Missoula County between 1902 and 1959. Cases include: divorce proceedings, coroners' inquests, matters of deceased, general court martials, and various civil and criminal suits. The court cases are arranged chronologically.

Documents from proceedings dealing with the C. P. Higgins Estate, 1889-1903, and the Neptune Lynch Estate, 1897-1911, can be found in Series IV.

Also included are hearings with regard to protests against companies such as the Anaconda Copper Mining Company and the Clark-Montana Realty Company.

Proceedings dating 1926 to 1936 from conventions held by many area organizations, such as the Knights Templar, Masons, Missoula County Council of National Defense, Montana Bar Association, Montana Horticultural Society, Montana Laundry Owners Association, Montana School Board Association, and the Northwest Association of Sheriffs and Police are included.

Also contained in this series are speeches and addresses made by various figures from 1920 to 1948. These figures include Mayor W. H. Beacon, Jack Corette, Joseph M. Dixon, Senator Norris, Hon. T. J. Walsh, and Franklin D. Roosevelt.

Court Calendars from 1894 to 1931 are found in this series. In addition, this series contains general correspondence from the Clerk of the Court's office dating 1896 to 1937. General correspondence, 1944 to 1949, from Judge Cloyde E. Comer is also found.

Twelve bound volumes containing various data are contained within this series. These include voucher records from MacIntosh Manor, 1911 to 1915; a journal from Rosa E. Burkhart, 1921 to 1925; minutes from Los Angeles and Spokane Motor Freight, 1941 to 1947; a day book from a Ronan Lawyer, 1910 to 1916; a cash book, general ledger, statement of account, and accounts receivable from Missoula Investment Co., 1905 to 1911; and a journal, general ledger, and record of grain bought from Reservation Farm Grain Co., 1916 to 1917.

Container(s)
Description
Box/Folder
11/1 Margaret Britt vs. City of Missoula , 1902
11/2 William Kennedy and others vs. E. B. Hord, Carrie Kohn, and others, #8490 , 1904
11/3 State of Montana vs. E. Alva McKinney, #427 , 1906
11/4 Testimony of Emily Hess , 1906
11/5 C. A. Stillinger vs. Duncan McDonald , 1907
11/6 State of Montana vs. John R. Copes , 1907
11/7 C. C. Lowney vs. Michael Flynn , 1908
11/8 Union Investment Co. vs. E. MacGrady and others , 1908
11/9 Dennis Reardon vs T. G. Hathaway, Jr. , 1908
11/10 State of Montana vs. Pete Dumphy, #657 , 1909
11/11 American Druggists Syndicate vs. George Freisheimer, #4222 , 1909
11/12 George Vanderventer vs George Dunham , 1909
11/13 (Case File Returned to Courthouse)
11/14 M.A. Gunst and Co. vs. Harry Gold , 1909
11/15 Dean and Elrod vs. Stewart and Welch, #3360 , 1909
12/1 Dean and Elrod vs. Stewart and Welch, #3360 , 1909
12/2 Dean and Elrod vs. Stewart and Welch, #3360 , 1909
12/3 Dean and Elrod vs. Stewart and Welch, #3360 , 1909
12/4 Dean and Elrod vs. Stewart and Welch, #3360 , 1909
12/5 Dean and Elrod vs. Stewart and Welch, #3360 , 1909
13/1 Eugene Pelkey vs. Chicago, Milwaukee and St. Paul Railroad, #3296 , 1909
13/2 Frank Higgins Estate , 1909
13/3 Nels Jensen vs. J. B. Harper , 1910
13/4 State of Montana ex rel Thomas McHugh vs. William Dyson , 1910
13/5 F. A. Mills vs. Allen J. Olson and Fred Johnson, #3499 , 1910
13/6 George Lill vs. Amador Railroad Co., #3645 , 1910
13/7 George Lill vs. Amador Railroad Co., #3645 , 1910
14/1 Alban Therriault vs. Orville England and others, #3633 , 1910
14/2 Herbert Kuphal vs. Western Montana Flooring, #3556 , 1910
14/3 S. Anderson vs. Thomas Lehto , 1910
14/4 Commercial National Bank vs. J. S. Inman , 1910
14/5 Nelson and Cannon Co. vs. W. R. VanValen , 1910
14/6 Nelson and Cannon Co. vs. W. R. VanValen , 1910
14/7 Nelson and Cannon Co. vs. W. R. VanValen , 1910
15/1 Nelson and Cannon Co. vs. W. R. VanValen , 1910
15/2 Petition of Negib Huseyn, et. al. , 1910
15/3 Verda Smith, administrator Thomas Smith Estate vs. C. C. Willis , 1910
15/4 E. P. Jamison and Co. vs. J. G. Dinwiddle , 1910
15/5 James Conlon and others vs. Orville Fuller , 1910
15/6 Garden City Brewing Co. vs. Mike Lombardy , 1911
15/7 Flathead Company vs. Frank Lowe, et. al. , 1911
15/8 Felix and Victor Cyr vs. CM St P RR and NP RR, #3628 , 1911
16/1 Stella Anderson vs. NP RR, #3705 , 1911
16/2 Saltese Townsite Co., Contest between John R. Daily Co. and Marie F. Lalande , 1911
16/3 Peter Peterson vs. Marie F. Lalande, #67 , 1911
16/4 W. R. Bell, Missoula Investment Co. vs. Frank Major, et. al. , 1911
16/5 J. B. Marleau vs. George Blanchard , 1911
16/6 NP RR vs. H. Hauswirth, #3453 , 1911
16/7 F. Siegel and Bros. vs. Morris Schlossberg , 1911
16/8 John R. Daily vs. Thomas C. Marshall and others, #3867 , 1911
16/8a Joseph P. Seeds vs. Savoy Hotel Co., #3951 , 1911
16/9 Julius R. Kohls vs. Frank Hamilton , 1912
16/10 Thady Lizotte vs. Big Blackfoot Milling Co., #4057 , 1912
16/11 P. B. Miller vs. NP RR and others, #4695 , 1912
17/1 George Singer vs. Missoula Street Railway Co., #4216 , 1912
17/2 Orville G. England vs. John M. Evans (as mayor) and others , 1912
17/3 Gaspard Deschamps et. al. vs. George Brooks and E. W. Himes , 1912
17/4 Flathead Company vs. Frank Lowe et. al. , 1912
17/5 Missoula Trust and Savings Bank vs. Thomas J. Murphy et. al. , 1912
17/6 A.J. Cody vs. Stanley Scearce , 1912
17/7 Lalande vs. Carroll, #3504 , 1912
17/8 Lalande vs. Carroll, #3504 , 1912
17/9 Mike Loftus vs. A. R. Jacobs administrator, John Curran Estate , 1912
18/1 United States vs. Hugh Archibald , 1913
18/2 Agnes M. Comerford vs. James Kennedy Construction Co., #4114 , 1913
18/3 Agnes M. Comerford vs. James Kennedy Construction Co., #4114 , 1913
18/4 Valley Mercantile Co. and Ralph C. Stiff vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Co., #4349 , 1913
18/5 State of Montana vs. George Meyers, #837 , 1913
18/6 J. H. Bouck vs. Anaconda Copper Mining Co., #4568 , 1913
18/7 Pauline J. Heine and others vs. Mike Bronton and others, #4776 , 1913
19/1 Matter of Guardianship, Louise Anna Allard and Eva May Allard, #452 , 1913
19/2 Fred Borchers vs. Fred Morin, #4982 , 1913
19/3 Charles Allard vs. George Williams and Ben Dennison, #4934 , 1913
19/4 Julia P. Higgins vs. City of Missoula , 1913
19/5 Frank Nelson vs. Albert Miller , 1913
19/6 Inquisition into deaths, Miss C. C. Hill and Earl Vaughn , 1913
19/7 Koopman and Wissbrood vs. Joseph and Antonio Mansolf, #4623 , 1913
19/8 County of Missoula vs. Daniel Syla and W. W. Merando, #5226 , 1913
19/9 County of Missoula vs. Daniel Syla and W. W. Merando, #5226 , 1913
19/10 John S. Miller vs. CM and Puget Sound Railroad, #5110 , 1913
20/1 Kirshman vs. Manhattan Realty , 1913
20/2 Dorothy Saisce vs. North American Accident Insurance Co. , 1913
20/3 Northwestern Improvement Co. vs. Paradise Social Club, #523 , 1913
20/4 Matter of deceased, Edward J. Murphy , 1913
20/5 Missoula Investment Co. , 1913
20/6 Missoula Investment Co. , 1913
20/7 Missoula Investment Co. , 1913
20/8 Schoenfeldt vs. Iron Mountain Tunnel Co., #5920 , 1913
20/9 Standard Lime and Brick Co. , 1913
20/10 Elizabeth Walton vs. Fred Walton , 1914
20/11 John Doyle vs. Western Lumber Co., #5231 , 1914
21/1 Josephat Cheff, Jr. vs. Peter F. Thomsen, #4276 , 1914
21/2 A. L. Demers vs. Fred Rouillier, #4261 , 1914
21/3 Harry L. Shepard and W. A. Cook vs. City of Missoula and J. C. Maguire, #5376 , 1914
21/4 Mary Hettick vs. Harry E. Chaney, #5160 , 1914
21/5 Mary Hettick vs. Harry E. Chaney, #5160 , 1914
21/6 John S. Miller vs. Harry L. Soard and Frank S. Baird, #5246 , 1914
21/7 Remi Therriault, et. al. vs. Joseph Therriault , undated
21/8 Kohn Jewelry Co. vs. Mrs. E. A. Winstanley, #5361 , 1914
22/1 Kathryn E. Fessler vs. CM and St. P RR , 1914
22/2 G.M. Tuxbury vs. W. J. Stephens, #5448 , 1914
22/3 Fidelity and Casualty Co. Vs. Missoula Gas Co., #4446 , 1914
22/4 State of Montana vs. Andy Getchell and W. H. Houston, #5440 , 1914
22/5 Nita Earle vs. Hoyt-Dickenson Co., #5363 , 1914
22/6 Margaret Johnson vs. CM and St. P RR , 1914
22/7 Angelo DeSandro vs. Missoula Light and Water Co., #4210 , 1914
22/8 Angelo DeSandro vs. Missoula Light and Water Co., #4210 , 1914
22/9 Estate of Michel Pablo , 1914
22/10 Peter Scheffer vs. CM and St. P RR , 1914
23/1 Harry E. Brandt and others vs. Amador Consolidated Mining Co., #3506 , 1914
23/2 Oscar H. Snyder vs. Fred C. Buls , 1914
23/3 C. C. Lowney vs. Catherine Flynn, #4603 , 1914
23/4 C. C. Lowney vs. Catherine Flynn, #4603 , 1914
23/5 Ida M. Morris vs. E. W. Himes, #5187
24/1 Polleys Lumber Co. vs. D. S. Burgett, #5241 , 1914
24/2 John Richli vs. Missoula Trust and Savings Bank, #5504 , 1914
24/3 John Richli vs. Missoula Trust and Savings Bank, #5504 , 1914
24/4 Oscar Olson vs. Stanley Scearce, #5356 , 1914
24/5 Edward A. Argetsinger vs. NP RR and others, #5568 , 1914
25/1 Agnes Silva vs. NP RR, #5470 , 1914
25/2 George F. Brooks vs. R. B. Sidebottom, #5693, #5695 , 1914
25/3 B. T. Lavelle vs. Dr. W. P. Mills, #5324 , 1914
25/4 Clara B. Anderson vs. Missoula Street Railway Co., #5622 , 1914
25/5 DeMers Electric Co. , 1914
25/6 DeMers Electric Co. , 1914
25/7 Ora Deschamps Neise vs. Joseph and Mary Deschamps , 1915
25/8 Inquisition into death, Perry Claude Parkhurst , 1915
26/1 Note Bond and Mortgage Co. vs. Smith and Thomas , 1915
26/2 Dan Mahoney vs. Fred Newgard, #5780 , 1915
26/3 William H. Glover vs. CM and St. P RR, #5626 , 1915
26/4 John Nikodem vs. CM and St. P RR , 1915
26/5 Inquisition into death, Joe Loughney , 1915
26/6 State of Montana vs. Charles Miller, #992 , 1915
26/7 Northwestern Improvement Co. vs. James M. Rhoades and others, #5439 , 1915
27/1 Inquisition into death, Etta Mary Hurt , 1915
27/2 Missoula Orchard Co. vs. Beckett, et. al., #7087 , 1915
27/3 Lillie M. Kelley vs. John R. Daily Co., #5692 , 1915
27/4 Lillie M. Kelley vs. John R. Daily Co., #5692 , 1915
27/5 George McCormick vs. C. Stimson and A. L. Crawford, #5868 , 1915
27/6 George McCormick vs. C. Stimson and A. L. Crawford, #5868 , 1915
27/7 R. O. Sherris vs. NP RR, #5859 , 1915
27/8 The Lumber Co. vs. Farmers and Merchants State Bank of Dixon, #5553, 1915; Farmers and Merchants State Bank of Dixon vs. Octave and Rosy Louture, #5731 , 1915
28/1 The Lumber Co. vs. Farmers and Merchants State Bank of Dixon, #5553 , 1915
28/2 Otto Reifflin vs. J. F. Pasold, Alex Maslonka, et. al. , 1916
28/3 F. W. E. Schmitz vs. Federal Mining and Smelting Co. , 1916
28/4 Inquisition into death, Mrs. John Dougherty , 1916
28/5 Ambrose McFarland vs. J. J. Welch, #4153 , 1916
28/6 J. L. Humble vs. Marie and W. B. Sadler , 1916
28/7 Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1916
Volume
29 Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation information Agency), #4999 , 1916
Volume
30 Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1916
Volume
31 Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1916
Volume
32 Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1916
Volume
23 Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1916
34/1 Correspondence, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1916
34/2 General Journal, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1908-1911
34/3 General Journal, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1911-1913
34/4 General Journal, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1914-1914
35/1 General Ledger, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1909-1911
35/2 General Ledger, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1911-1912
35/3 General Ledger, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1913-1914
36/1 General Ledger, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1914-1916
36/2 Cash Book, Streider, et. al. vs. Freeman, et. al. (MacIntosh Manor and Flathead Reservation Information Agency), #4999 , 1911-1915
36/3 Hearing for retail liquor license, J. J. Clifford, #6212 , 1916
36/4 Ambrose McFarland vs. J. J. Welch and others, #6060 , 1916
37/1 George L. Steinbrenner vs. Minot Auto Co., #5990 , 1916
37/2 George L. Steinbrenner vs. Minot Auto Co., #5990 , 1916
37/3 State of Montana vs. Pete Dumphy and Pete Anderson, #1018 , 1916
37/4 Ronan State Bank vs. Garden City Garage Co., #6309 , 1916
37/5 Jesse Daly vs. W.L. Kelly, #5851 , 1916
37/6 W. E. Koch vs. George W. Rhodes and Harriet R. Rhodes, #6037 , 1916
37/7 W. E. Koch vs. George W. Rhodes and Harriet R. Rhodes, #6037 , 1916
38/1 W. E. Koch vs. George W. Rhodes and Harriet R. Rhodes, #6037 , 1916
38/2 W. E. Koch vs. George W. Rhodes and Harriet R. Rhodes, #6037 , 1916
38/3 Waterloo, Cedar Falls and Northern Railroad vs. City of Waterloo , 1916
38/4 Freida McCracken vs. A. McCracken , 1916
38/5 Paul Johnson vs. NP RR, #5876 , 1917
38/6 State of Montana vs. Frank C. Hall, #1067 , 1917
38/7 Cipriano Garriga vs. CM and St. P RR, #6390 , 1917
38/8 Cipriano Garriga vs. CM and St. P RR, #6390 , 1917
39/1 B. J. Benedict vs. NP RR, #6218 , 1917
39/2 D. W. Clark vs. Fred Reardon, #6402 , 1917
39/3 State of Montana vs. Joseph L. Degenhart, #1076 , 1917
39/4 Joseph Hoskins vs. Scottish Union and National Ins. Co., #6405 , 1917
39/5 R. M. Cobban Realty Co. vs. CM and St. P RR, #3791 , 1917
39/6 Agnes Comerford vs. United States Fidelity and Guaranty Co., #5841 , 1917
39/7 Joe Regen vs. Montana Logging Co. , 1917
39/8 State of Montana vs. Olga Kinnunen , 1917
39/9 Myrtle Neilson vs. Missoula Creamery Co., #6301 , 1917
40/1 Norman Tracy Stephenson vs. CM $ St. P RR Co., #6463 , 1917
40/2 Stanley Scearce vs. Henry F. Fleischer, #6530 , 1917
40/3 State of Montana vs. Frank Teubner, #1078 , 1917
40/4 Missoula Creamery Co. vs. Fred Replogle, #6658 , 1917
40/5 Catherine Boyle vs. CM and St. P RR, #6595 , 1917
40/6 Coroner's inquest, Clarence E. Shaw , 1917
40/7 Stanley Scearce vs. A. J. Swanson , 1917
40/8 Coroner's inquest, Carl Clark , 1917
40/9 Coroner's inquest, F. G. Burghart , 1917
40/10 Katherine Brown vs. Benjamin W. Brown, #6130 , 1917
41/1 Bill Makerites vs. CM and St. P RR, #6571 , 1917
41/2 State of Montana vs. Alex Kuum, #40 , 1917
41/3 Matter of deceased, Louise Stinger, #a-246 , 1917
41/4 Stanley Scearce vs. Amandus Hinz, #6496 , 1917
41/5 State of Montana vs. Emmet P. Bell, #1104 , 1917
41/6 State of Montana vs. Justice of the Peace of Missoula County , 1917
41/7 Swift and Co. vs. P. M. Reilly and others , 1917
41/8 William H. Downs vs. Henry M. Lancaster, #115 , 1917
41/9 William H. Dennis vs. heirs of James O. Elliot, #6904 , 1917
41/10 Matter of Bankruptcy, J. E. Power , 1917
41/11 State of Montana vs. Pellegro Pippi, #1107 , 1917
42/1 James H. Bonner , 1917
42/2 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
42/3 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
42/4 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
42/5 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
42/6 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
43/1 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
43/2 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
43/3 Dwight N. Mason vs. John P. Swee, #6321 , 1918
43/4 D. S. Terry vs. Allen Stephens and Edward Hooverson, #6049 , 1918
43/5 Jones Realty Co. vs. CM and St. P RR, #6772 , 1918
43/6 State of Montana vs. Frank S. Lusk, #1244 , 1918
43/7 William T. Wallace vs. NP RR, #6895 , 1918
44/1 Donald Buckhouse vs. Harry H. Parsons, #6746 , 1918
44/2 State of Montana vs. Herbert Mansolf, #1122 , 1918
44/3 William Wallace vs. NP RR , 1918
44/4 Fred N. Grant vs. Hattie A. Grant, #6986 , 1918
44/5 State of Montana vs. Louis Effinger , 1918
44/6 S. J. Sketch vs. H. J. and Sarah Rohletter, #6674 , 1918
44/7 Otto Reifflin vs. CM and St. P RR, #7088 , 1918
44/8 Minnie G. McCarthy vs. James E. McCarthy, #6865 , 1918
44/9 Matter of Bankruptcy, S. J. Bischoff , 1918
44/10 State of Montana vs. Tom Cason, #1134 , 1918
44/11 State of Montana vs. Tom Cason, #1134 , 1918
45/1 Frank Nelson vs. William R. and Glover Gough, #5768 , 1918
45/2 James F. Callahan vs. Helen Elizabeth Callahan , 1918
45/3 State of Montana vs. William Engle , 1918
45/4 State of Montana vs. Thomas Burans, #1130 , 1918
45/5 State of Montana vs. John Hendrickson , 1918
45/6 State of Montana vs. W. H. Harrison , 1918
45/7 Albert J. Forsyth vs. R. L. Lindsay and others, #7114 , 1918
45/8 Missoula Trust and Savings Bank vs. Northwestern Abstract and Title Insurance Co. , 1918
45/9 Blackfoot Land and Development Co. vs. W. C. Burks, #6992 , 1918
45/10 Stoiano Georgoff vs. CM and St. P RR, #6964 , 1918
45/11 Kate Baillie vs. Oregon Mortgage Co., Ltd. , 1918
45/12 Coroner's inquest, Knute Vegge , 1918
45/13 Coroner's inquest, Robert Gardiner , 1918
45/14 Union Mortgage Co. vs. S. J. Bischoff, #6747 , 1918
45/15 Benjamin W. Brown vs. Kathryn Somers, #7172 , 1918
46/1 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
46/2 Coroner's inquest, W. C. Walcott , 1918
46/3 United States vs. Echo Mining Co. , 1918
46/4 Mark Pusibers vs. CM and St. P RR, #6897 , 1918
46/5 Matter of Bankruptcy, Montana-Utah Sugar Co. , 1918
46/6 State of Montana vs. Rein , 1918
46/7 C. E. Disbrow vs. J. T. Green, #7208 , 1918
46/8 Coroner's inquest, Frank Diamon , 1918
46/9 State of Montana vs. A. F. McFee , 1918
46/10 State of Montana vs. Harvey Cook , 1918
46/11 State of Montana vs. George Burke , 1918
46/12 Coroner's inquest, Gust Benson , 1918
46/13 W. A. Hayes and W. H. Welsh vs. O. M. Gerer , 1918
46/14 Walter A. Morkert vs. NP RR, #1027 , 1919
46/15 K. Kozaska vs. NP RR , 1919
47/1 Henry A. Jones vs. C. A. Sanders, #3259 , 1919
47/2 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
47/3 State of Montana vs. M. F. Wright, #1168 , 1919
47/4 W. P. Rice vs. MacRae Brothers , 1919
47/5 American Bank and Trust Co. vs. J. T. Green , 1919
47/6 John Richli vs. Missoula Trust and Savings Bank, #5504 , 1919
47/7 First State Bank of Thompson Falls vs. L. C. Larsen, #1090 , 1919
47/8 August Henkel vs. William Boudreau, #1919 , 1919
47/9 Sophia Henkel vs. William Boudreau, #1877 , 1919
47/10 State of Montana and Harley H. Lease vs. H. T. Wilkinson and others , 1919
47/11 Coroner's inquest, Helen Vaughn , 1919
47/12 Ira Free vs. H. E. Thompson, #6632 , 1919
47/13 Grace Maddox vs. May Maddox , 1919
47/14 Benson-Stabeck Co. vs. Reservation Farmers Grain Co. and others , 1919
48/1 Benson-Stabeck Co. vs. Reservation Farmers Grain Co. and others , 1919
48/2 Benson-Stabeck Co. vs. Reservation Farmers Grain Co. and others , 1919
48/3 Benson-Stabeck Co. vs. Reservation Farmers Grain Co. and others , 1919
48/4 Benson-Stabeck Co. vs. Reservation Farmers Grain Co. and others , 1919
49/1 Benson-Stabeck Co. vs. Reservation Farmers Grain Co. and others , 1919
49/2 City of Missoula vs. Eugene Nearman , 1919
49/3 Davis Graham vs. Frank Bogart, #7033 , 1919
49/4 State of Montana vs. William Thibodeau , 1919
49/5 State of Montana vs. J. W. Hines and others, #1184 , 1919
49/6 State of Montana vs. Roy Bird and others, #1210 , 1919
49/7 Matter of Clinton irrigation District, #7522 , 1919
49/8 Carl A. Ahlgreen vs. Ernest King, #524 , 1919
49/9 State of Montana vs. Gustave White, #1218 , 1919
49/10 Coroner's inquest, Burton Nimocks , 1919
49/11 Coroner's inquest, Joe Thomas , 1919
49/12 First National Bank of Missoula vs. George L. Flaherty , 1919
49/13 R. P. Disbrow vs. J. T. Green (as sheriff), #7204 , 1919
50/1 James H. Bonner vs. Jerry N. Nissen, #7000 , 1919
50/2 Julius Warner Administrator for Estate of Fred Greene vs. NP RR #A-11054 , 1919
50/3 Frank Therriault vs. Jane Hickey and others, #7512 , 1919
50/4 W. H. Yerrcik vs. William Steinbrenner and others, #6126 , 1919
50/5 Frank Thomas vs. Missoula Amusement Co., #7352 , 1919
50/6 Frank Thomas vs. Missoula Amusement Co., #7352 , 1919
50/7 Clark Fork Land and Cattle Co. vs. County of Sanders , 1919
50/8 J. M. Keith vs. Federal Mining and Smelting Co., #199 , 1920
50/9 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
50/10 Edward Chapman vs. R. J. Whitaker , 1920
50/11 George Freisheimer vs. Missoula Creamery, #7513 , 1920
50/12 Edna Smith and others vs. Carrie S. Bonner, #7285 , 1920
50/13 Coroner's inquest, Charles Summers and Alex B. Anderson , 1920
50/14 Coroner's inquest, Seth Laurilla and Simon Lambi , 1920
50/15 Coroner's inquest, Cora Kennedy , 1920
51/1 Ralph McVey vs. Abraham Jemison and Philip Jemison, #7353 , 1920
51/2 C. B. Spohr vs. Sarah K. Finn , 1919
51/3 William A. Nayes vs. Mae A. Nayes
51/4 State of Montana vs. M. L. and C. D. Whaley, #1255 , 1920
51/5 State of Montana vs. M. L. and C. D. Whaley, #1255 , 1920
51/6 State of Montana vs. M. L. and C. D. Whaley, #1255 , 1920
51/7 F. E. Campbell vs. H. P. Clawson, #1110 , 1920
51/8 Arnold Falk vs. John Monaghan and others, #1151 , 1920
51/9 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
51/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Ernest H. Rider , 1920
51/11 John A. Totten vs. Joseph LaCaffe, #7778 , 1920
51/12 Robert F. King vs. Frank Storer , 1920
51/13 George Hofstetter vs. Wallace M. and Maude M. Little , 1920
51/14 Unites States vs. Fritz Herfield, #513,United States vs. Christ Christberg, #514 , 1920
52/1 United States Fidelity and Guaranty Co. vs. Leonel Bourdeau , 1920
52/2 State of Montana vs. N. J. Perkins , 1920
52/3 James B. Armstrong vs. James P. Bindon , 1920
52/4 Coroner's inquest, Hugh Harrington , 1920
52/5 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
52/6 Edward Donlan and R. R. Hoyt vs. Bradfors-Kennedy Co. , 1920
52/7 Missoula Mercantile Co. vs. Katy Jeannot and others, #7756 , 1920
52/8 O. E. Peppard vs. Ray Richli , 1920
52/9 Matter of deceased, Joseph Nagle, #A-1651 , 1920
52/10 Orchard Homes Ditch Co. vs. John Doe and Jennie Roe , 1920
52/11 K. and S. Sales Co. Vs. R. H. McAtee, #7960 , 1920
52/12 Mary D. Lerch vs. Anton J. Lerch, #7965 , 1920
52/13 State of Montana vs. C. E. Hogue , 1920
52/14 W. H. Yerrick vs Henry Greenhood , 1920
53/1 W. H. Yerrick vs Henry Greenhood , 1920
53/2 State of Montana vs. John Doe, et. al. , 1920
53/3 State of Montana vs. N. J. Perkins , undated
53/4 Helen Kunz vs. Frank J. Kunz , undated
53/5 Mortgage, David and Bolettie Munter , 1920
53/6 State of Montana vs. [unknown] , 1920
53/7 Clara J. Dilts vs. George F. Brooks, #7305 , 1920
53/8 Clara J. Dilts vs. George F. Brooks, #7305 , 1920
53/9 State of Montana vs. August Wegner, #241 , 1920
53/10 Missoula Belt Line Railroad , 1920
54/1 Matter of deceased, Anna L. C. Bearcliffe, #A-1713 , 1921
54/2 Matter of deceased, John Herring, #A-1719 , 1921
54/3 Missoula Creamery Co. vs. William Castberg, #7878 , 1921
54/4 Elizabeth H. Clements vs. Laura S. Buckley and others, #8036 , 1921
54/5 Coroner's inquest Russell Carter , 1921
54/6 Lottie I. Kern vs. John B. Payne , 1921
54/7 State of Montana vs. Joe Vukovich, #1362 , 1921
54/8 State of Montana vs. Joe Vukovich, #1362 , 1921
54/9 National Independent Fisheries Co. vs. John B. Payne, #146007 , 1921
54/10 State of Montana vs. H. F. McFarland, #1407 , 1921
54/11 State of Montana vs. J. V. Gephart, #62 , 1921
55/1 United States vs. F. Violette et. al., #3770 , 1921
55/2 Lillie B. Hanson vs. NP RR, #868 , 1921
55/3 J. M. Keith vs. Lawrence A. Ramage and National Surety Co., #7828 , 1921
55/4 C. L. Griswold vs. Montana Lumber and Box Co. , 1921
55/5 Claude Benedick and others vs. Joe Taylor and others, #1134 , 1921
55/6 E. L. Kyle vs. F. D. Kingsbury , 1921
55/7 State of Montana vs. Everett Potter , 1921
55/8 Edward Donlan and Ben W. Henderson vs. Turner, Dennis and Lowry Lumber Co., #892 , undated
55/9 Edward Donlan and Ben W. Henderson vs. Turner, Dennis and Lowry Lumber Co., #892 , undated
56/1 Edward Donlan and Ben W. Henderson vs. Turner, Dennis and Lowry Lumber Co., #892 , undated
56/2 State of Montana vs. Flora Totten , 1921
56/3 C. A. Stillinger vs. John M. Kelly , 1921
56/4 A. W. Pipe vs. J. F. Melvin , 1921
56/5 B. E. Vaill vs. NPRR , 1921
56/6 Coroner's inquest, C. E. Piper , 1921
56/7 Matter of guardianship, Blanche B. and Oliver O. Spencer, #A-1796 , 1921
56/8 United States vs. O. P. Dishman, #3866 , 1921
56/9 Rodella G. Dwight vs. William C. Culbertson and others, #170 , 1921
56/10 Mat Rachac vs. Arthur J. Kelly and Kelly Investment Co. , 1921
56/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. William E. Wright , 1921
56/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Roger N. Pettway , 1921
56/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Laurence T. Burris , 1921
56/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. Darwin Beldin , 1921
56/15 General Court Martial, William R. Underwood , 1921
56/16 General Court Martial, Pvt. Wilburn C. Davis , 1921
56/17 General Court Martial, Pvt. Glen R. Wellington , 1921
56/18 General Court Martial, Pvt. Joseph J. McKenney , 1921
56/19 General Court Martial, Pvt. Bert Mills , 1921
56/20 General Court Martial, Pvt. Buckley A. Dalton , 1921
56/21 T. J. Buchanan vs. Missoula Publishing Co., #8073 , 1921
56/22 State of Montana vs. William H. Houston, #8362 , 1921
57/1 State of Montana vs. William H. Houston, #8362 , 1921
57/2 Herman Cooper vs. Genevieve C. L. Cooper , 1921
57/3 On E. Anson vs. Charles and Nick Yanta, #556 and #557 , 1921
57/4 Henry A. Stewart vs. Charles and Nick Yanta, #554 and #556 , 1921
57/5 First National Bank of Missoula vs. George R. Cooper , 1921
57/6 Ethan E. Souers vs. Frederick M. Rittenhouse, #366381 , 1921
57/7 State of Montana vs. Mike Beck , 1921
57/8 Matter of deceased, Gaspard Deschamps, #A-1679 , 1921
57/9 Matter of deceased, Gaspard Deschamps, #A-1679 , 1921
58/1 Dwight Mason vs. John P. Swee , 1922
58/2 Clement P., M. L. and D. J. Whaley vs. E. C. Mulroney, #8230 , 1922
58/3 Clement P., M. L. and D. J. Whaley vs. E. C. Mulroney, #8230 , 1922
58/4 Peter Larose vs. M. A. and Margaret O'Connell , 1922
58/5 State of Montana vs. Harry Newman, #1503 , 1922
58/6 Matter of Bankruptcy, Lewis J. Campbell , 1922
58/7 State of Montana vs. Sam Mercer, #1520 , 1922
59/1 Matter of deceased, Adam Garman, #A-1820 , 1922
59/2 Matter of deceased, Adam Garman, #A-1820 , 1922
59/3 Mahoney Bros. vs. Hansen Packing Co., #8327 , 1922
59/4 United States vs. R. A. Nulph and others, #972 , 1922
59/5 Matter of investigation, Louis Kofler , 1922
59/6 Matter of investigation, John P. Turpin , 1922
59/7 State of Montana vs. Joseph Morigeau , 1922
59/8 McCarthy Bros. Co. vs. Equity Co-operatives Assoc., #176 , 1922
59/9 Coroner's inquest, John P. Turpin , 1922
60/1 Union Trust and Savings Bank vs. Benjamin Morris and others, #7956 , 1922
60/2 Sam Swanberg vs. George R. Cooper , 1922
60/3 H. Berman vs. F. S. Lusk, #8107 , 1922
60/4 H. Berman vs. F. S. Lusk, #8107 , 1922
61/1 H. Berman vs. F. S. Lusk, #8107 , 1922
61/2 State of Montana vs. Flora Totten, #1431 , 1922
61/3 Emery Boyer vs. Great Northern RR Co., #158074 , 1922
61/4 State of Montana vs. C. J. Coleman , 1922
61/5 Herman Hauswirth vs. Thomas Watt, #8539 , 1922
61/6 Coroner's inquest, Edward Drummond , 1922
61/7 Lulu R. Davenport vs. Arthur J. Davenport, #316 , 1922
61/8 Matter of Bankruptcy, Belford P. Trosper , 1922
61/9 Coroner's inquest, A. B. Fausett , 1922
61/10 State of Montana vs. Charles A. Smith, #1341 , 1922
61/11 United States vs. O. P. Dishman, #3866 , 1922
61/12 Arcade Prezeau vs. James C. Davis, #7995 , 1922
62/1 Ida Mcgee Bagard vs. Paul Bagard, #8644 , 1922
62/2 Coroner's inquest, Ed Rowan , 1922
62/3 State of Montana vs. Charles A. Smith , 1922
62/4 State of Montana vs. Mable Mc Laughlin, #1555 , 1922
62/5 U.S. Federal Trade Commission vs. Missoula Chamber of Commerce , 1922
62/6 Arthur G. Davis vs. George Freisheimer, #8111 , 1922
62/7 Peter Larose vs. M. A. and Margaret O'Connell , 1922
62/8 State of Montana vs. Sam Mercer and Eva White, #1573 , 1922
62/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Andrew Sullivan , 1922
62/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Bert Mills , undated
62/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Everett Y. Rheim , 1922
62/12 First National Bank of Missoula vs. Thomas N. Marlowe and others, #7991 , 1922
63/1 First National Bank of Missoula vs. Thomas N. Marlowe and others, #7991 , 1922
63/2 First National Bank of Missoula vs. Thomas N. Marlowe and others, 7991 , 1922
63/3 Testimony, case of William A. McCracken, #5929 , 1922
63/4 Gertrude M. Allen vs. Soloman J. Bischoff and others, #7727 , 1922
63/5 United States vs. Thomas Arneson, #553 , 1922
63/6 D. T. Law vs. United States, #1016 , 1922
63/7 Coroner's inquest, Isaac Murphy , 1922
63/8 Dennis Turner and Lowry Lumber Co. vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Ins. Co. #1019 , 1922
63/9 Sam Mercer vs. George Cole and Hartford Accident, #8553 , 1922
63/10 United States vs. Mann Lumber Co., #1035 , 1922
63/11 United States vs. Mann Lumber Co., #1035 , 1922
63/12 United States vs. One Buick Roadster and Eugene Quick, #1060 , 1922
63/13 Coroner's inquest, Villa Cool , 1922
64/1 Western Seed Co. , 1922
64/2 Western Seed Co. , 1922
64/3 Matter of deceased, Elza E. Fausett, #A-1942 , 1923
64/4 State of Montana vs. Sam Mercer, #1592 , 1923
64/5 Roy Liston vs. James Reynolds, #8720 , 1923
64/6 Steve George vs. Great Northern RR Co., #8508 , 1923
65/1 State of Montana vs. James N. Campbell , undated
65/2 Mike Humble vs. Henry J. St. John , 1923
65/3 Louis Erickson vs. John R. Daily Co., #8446 , 1923
65/4 State of Montana vs. John Doe, #1605 , 1923
65/5 State of Montana vs. F. J. Butler, #1606 , 1923
65/6 Gilbert Barg vs. Hitchner and Hitchner Inc., #8753 , 1923
65/7 State of Montana vs. Marjorie Rohel , 1923
65/8 State of Montana vs. Charles Krause, #594 , 1923
65/9 State of Montana vs. W. C. Tetrault, #135 , 1923
65/10 W. P. Shipler vs. Potomac Copper Co., #8022 , 1923
65/11 Coroner's inquest, Myron F. Ritter , 1923
65/12 Peter Berry vs. Grass Valley French Ditch Co., #8322 , 1923
65/13 State of Montana vs. Sam Graft and others, #1654 , 1923
65/14 Alice E. Cook vs. W. T. Marsh, #8822 , 1923
65/15 Sam F. Harris vs. Myra Harris, #9061 , 1923
65/16 Coroner's inquest, Maurice Brockway , 1923
65/17 Floyd W. Boehler vs. Frank Boyer and others, #1420 , 1923
66/1 State of Montana vs. Charles Bivins, #1690 , 1923
66/2 Fred Giebler vs. Emma Giebler, #8283 , 1923
66/3 State of Montana vs. David Gibson and Fred A. Steinhoff, #1702 , undated
66/4 Margaret Jellison vs. Albert E. Wood , 1923
66/5 Richard J. Whitaker vs. Unites States Fidelity and Guaranty Co., #1095 , 1923
66/6 State of Montana vs. Lachambre and Reinhard, #1701 , 1923
66/7 Coroner's inquest, Edmund McCall , 1923
66/8 Sam Johnson vs. CM and St. Paul RR, #345 , 1923
66/9 Sam Mercer vs. George A. Cole, #8553 , 1923
66/10 State of Montana vs. Clarence M. Roop , 1923
66/11 State of Montana vs. Bert Lindstrom, #104 , 1923
66/12 State of Montana vs. George Armstrong, #107 , 1923
67/1 State of Montana vs. May Beatty, #108 , 1923
67/2 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
67/3 Wright, Barret and Stillwell Co. vs. Missoulian Publishing Co., #8846 , 1923
67/4 State of Montana vs. William Thibodeau, #1694 , 1923
67/5 Evaline Violette vs. Fred P. Violette, #9287 , 1923
67/6 State of Montana vs. C. V. Foster and Pat Cyr, #1728 , 1924
67/7 Steve Todoroff vs. CM and St. Paul RR, #9079 , 1924
67/8 General Court Martial, Pvt. Zenas E. Tanner , 1924
67/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Maurice L. Wallace , 1924
67/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Frank W. Miller , 1924
67/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. James Edwards , 1924
67/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Ben M. Ferguson , 1924
67/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Aabi Tyrvainen , 1924
67/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. James M. Chaffin , 1924
67/15 J. R. Silver vs. S. G. Morin, #26620 , 1924
67/16 Joseph Root vs. Theodore Huetter , 1924
67/17 Amber Allis vs. Sarah Allis and others , 1924
68/1 Frederick Losch vs. C. E. French, #382 , 1924
68/2 State of Montana vs. American Bank and Trust Co., #9396 , 1924
68/3 American Bank and Trust Co. vs. R. F. King, #8350 , 1924
68/4 American Bank and Trust Co. vs. R. F. King, #8350 , 1924
68/5 Edward Donlan and Ben W. Henderson vs. NP RR, #9137 , 1924
68/6 Edward Donlan and Ben W. Henderson vs. NP RR, #9137 , 1924
68/7 C. L. Bresee vs. Margaret Smith and others, #8089 , 1924
68/8 State of Montana vs. Bert Breeding, #1744 , 1924
68/9 Matter of deceased, John M. Lapp, #A-2051 , 1924
68/10 Edward Donlan and Ben W. Henderson vs. Alliance Ins. Co., #1152 , 1924
68/11 State of Montana vs. John Gotta, #1651 , 1924
68/12 Mineral County vs. James L. Hillier and others , 1924
68/13 McCullough Motor Co. vs. Chevrolet Motor Co., #114 , 1924
69/1 McCullough Motor Co. vs. Chevrolet Motor Co., #114 , 1924
69/2 State of Montana vs. Hartford Accident and Indemnity Co. , 1924
69/3 Bankruptcy, Frank H. Bailey , 1924
69/4 B. M. Hyde vs. Mineral County, #373, #376 , 1924
69/5 Walter H. Hanson vs. Northwest Theater Co. , 1924
69/6 Missoula Light and Water Co. vs. Byron Hughes and others, #7883 , 1924
69/7 Coroner's inquest, Bill LeClaire , 1924
69/8 Missoula Water Co. vs. Charles E. Williams, #1953 , 1924
69/9 Missoula Water Co. vs. Charles E. Williams, #1953 , 1924
69/10 Florence Finley vs. Clifford Finley, #9286 , 1924
69/11 William Fleming vs. Consolidated Motor Sales Co. and others , 1924
69/12 C. R. Prescott and Missoula Belt Line RR vs. Henry B. Smith, Sr., #8914 , 1924
69/13 Coroner's inquest, Benny Courville , 1924
69/14 Coroner's inquest, Mrs. Ed Mack , 1924
70/1 State of Montana vs. Frank Richter and Julius Hagen, #1791 , 1924
70/2 State of Montana vs. Nick Monno, #1170 , 1924
70/3 Matter of bankruptcy, Northwest Theaters Co., #4311 , 1924
70/4 W. C. Stimson vs. Charles Mattison, #215 , 1924
70/5 Fred P. Violette vs. William H. Thibodeau, #9306 , 1924
70/6 Caroline Doering vs. A. Clark Selby and others, #7779 , 1924
70/7 State of Montana vs. Joe Kessler, #1776 , 1924
70/8 State of Montana vs. Mike Basile, #1780 , 1924
70/9 State of Montana vs. John J. Rogers, #1584 , 1924
70/10 State of Montana vs. Paul Lachambre, #1778 , 1924
70/11 State of Montana vs. Felix Dumontier, # 1732 , 1924
70/12 Missoula Irrigation District , 1924
70/13 State of Montana vs. George Kalvick, #1881 , 1925
70/14 State of Montana vs. M. E. Anderson , 1925
70/15 State of Montana vs. Victoria C. Smith, #1027 , 1925
71/1 Western Montana National Bank vs. Home Ins. Co., #9216 , 1925
71/2 Coroner's inquest, Ronald S. Wilkinson , 1925
71/3 Frederick Losch vs. John L. Smith, #414 , 1925
71/4 James G. Zakos vs. P. D. and J. D. Lambros, #9481 , 1925
71/5 Matter of bankruptcy, David Poisson, #4353 , 1925
71/6 State of Montana vs. Sarah Bennell, #1875 , 1925
71/7 State of Montana vs. Alonzo Huff, #1839 , 1925
71/8 Writ of Habeas Corpus for John Williams and Peter Pauline vs. John A. Rice, #1858 , 1925
71/9 Coroner's inquest, A. D. Pigg , 1925
71/10 State of Montana vs. John Dahlgren, #1816 , 1925
71/11 L. E. Tucker vs. Missoula Public Service Co., #9658 , undated
71/12 State of Montana vs. John Dahlgren, #1815 , 1925
72/1 State of Montana vs. Hartford Accident and Indemnity Co., #9939 , 1925
72/2 H. A. Larson vs. Perry A. Heater, #1589 , 1925
72/3 Richard Moore vs. Bonners Ferry Lumber Co., #1215; Thomas Kane vs. Bonners Ferry Lumber Co., #1234 , undated
72/4 State of Montana vs. American Bank and Trust Co. , 1925
72/5 United States vs. George Gunther , 1925
72/6 H. H. Dever vs. Dave Girson, #9602 , 1925
72/7 Sara W. Lemon and G. M. Grant vs. Henry D. Tudor, #4020 , 1925
73/1 State of Montana vs. Sam Mercer and Eva Mercer, #1886 , 1925
73/2 State of Montana vs. Paul Quesnel, #1888 , 1925
73/3 State of Montana vs. M. F. Wright, #1868 , 1925
73/4 State of Montana vs. Mamie Caselli, #1884 , 1925
73/5 State of Minnesota vs. Nick Merenz , 1925
73/6 State of Montana vs. Ethel Smith and George Kalvick, #1881 , 1925
73/7 State of Montana vs. M. H. Mocabee, #571, 1925; State of Montana vs. Robert Gibson, #1148 , 1925
73/8 Fred A. Pendarvis vs. City of Missoula , undated
73/9 State of Montana vs. Sarah Bennell , 1925
73/10 State of Montana vs. Ray Thibodeau, #1889 , 1925
73/11 Missoula Trust and Savings Bank vs. NP RR, #9699 , 1925
73/12 State of Montana vs. Orin Dishman and Lester Christianson, #1905
73/13 State of Montana vs. Victoria C. Smith, #1857 , 1925
73/14 Mineral County vs. Lee Eller and American Surety Co., #340, 1925; State of Montana vs. American Surety Co., #378 , 1925
73/15 Deceased, Joseph G. Kramer, #A-2183 , 1925
73/16 State of Montana vs. C. D. Callahan, #1253 , 1925
74/1 Nicholls, North, Buse Co. vs. E. C. Lehsou, #9976 , 1925
74/2 State of Montana vs. R. E. Helean, #746 , 1925
74/3 Frederick Losch vs. C. E. French, #382 , 1925
74/4 CM and St. P RR vs. Missoula County, #8951 , 1925
74/5 Missoula Public Service Co. vs. J. S. Kemp and E. F. Roth, #9955 , 1925
74/6 State of Montana vs. J. J. Tinder and J. E. Bingham, #661 , 1925
74/7 C. R. Prescott vs. Henry B. Smith Jr., #8914 , 1925
74/8 Matter of deceased, Anna M. Lambert, #A-2129 , 1925
74/9 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
74/10 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
74/11 State of Montana vs. Earl Tucker, #1344 , 1925
74/12 H. E. Stetson vs. Josephine and Joseph Lundquist, #9892 , 1925
74/13 State of Montana vs. James Helm, #132 , 1925
74/14 U.S. vs. Anaconda Copper Mining Co., #1254 , 1925
74/15 Atlantic Hotel (register) , 1925
74/16 L. E. Tucker vs. Missoula Light and Water Co. and others, #9658 , 1926
75/1 Forssen vs. A. J. Gibson et. al., #9648 , 1926
75/2 Susan A. Hendrix vs. David and Bolette Munter and Security State Bank, #460 , 1926
75/3 State of Montana vs. Lena Davis, #1880 , 1926
75/4 State of Montana vs. Ole Nelson and H. H. Richards, #1922 , 1926
75/5 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
75/6 State of Montana vs. Farmers and Merchants State Bank of Dixon, #1519 , 1926
75/7 William Thibodeau vs. J. T. Green, #9636 , 1926
75/8 Coroner's inquest, Emory Cain , 1926
75/9 A. W. Hollensteiner vs. Lena Anderson, #9836 , 1926
75/10 Annie McDonald vs. American Bank and Trust Co., #9804 , 1926
75/11 Missoula Trust and Savings Co. vs. First National Bank of Polson, #9607 , 1926
75/12 State of Idaho vs. Lee Foyte , 1926
75/13 State of Idaho vs. Lee Foyte , 1926
75/14 State of Montana vs. Andrew Jacobson and Matt Erlandson, #1901 , 1926
75/15 State of Montana vs. C. E. Burch and Virgil Burch, #1939 , 1926
75/16 State of Montana vs. E. G. Morrison, #1937 , 1926
75/17 Matter of appeal, Donald Loehl , 1926
76/1 State of Montana vs. L. T. McLaughlin, #1891 , 1926
76/2 Coroner's inquest, Lavina Stickney , 1926
76/3 State of Montana vs. Phil Gilbert, #1931 , 1926
76/4 George L. Steinbrenner vs. H. J. Morrison and others, #9380 , 1926
76/5 State of Montana vs. Tom Watson and James Wall , 1926
76/6 State of Montana vs. Pete Lambros, #821 , 1926
76/7 State of Montana vs. Emil Lehsou and Tom Gah , 1926
76/8 State of Montana vs. Dan English, #831 , 1926
76/9 Matter of dependent children, Frankie and Henry Sharette, #207 , 1926
76/10 City of Missoula vs. George K. Dick , 1926
76/11 D. W. Binkard vs. Anna and Chris Reissinger, #4197 , 1926
76/12 George K. Dick vs. J. T. Lacasse, #9570 , 1926
76/13 State of Montana vs. Sarah Bennell, #1874 , 1926
76/14 Estate, William A. Clark , 1926
76/15 Coroner's inquest, Lloyd S. Rand , 1926
76/16 Weir Transfer Co. vs. Dwight N. Mason and others, #10245 , 1926
76/17 C. C. Beach vs. Flathead Valley Electric Co., #952 , 1926
76/18 State of Montana vs. Noah Sizemore, #74 , 1926
77/1 Harry H. Parsons vs. John A. Rice, #10285 , 1926
77/2 George K. Dick vs. Robert F. King, #916 , 1926
77/3 Royal C. Brown vs. County of Missoula , 1926
77/4 State of Montana vs. Raymond Zierman and George Dewey Young, #944 , 1926
77/5 State of Montana vs. Irene and A. R. Huff, #10 , 1926
77/6 Coroner's inquest, D. E. Berry , 1926
77/7 State of Montana vs. Sam Neff , 1926
77/8 State of Montana vs. G. V. Woolsey and W. B. Stone, #968 , 1926
77/9 State of Montana vs. Effie Engstrom, #987 , 1926
77/10 Ada E. Wright vs. George W. Wright , 1926
77/11 State of Montana vs. Ruth Naughton , 1926
77/12 State of Montana vs. Pete Croci and others , 1926
78/1 State of Montana vs. Raymond Vaughn, #999 , 1926
78/2 State of Montana vs. John Peppers, #1682 , 1926
78/3 State of Montana vs. Walter Thompson, #1972 , 1926
78/4 State of Montana vs. M. D. Smith and Ed Cohen, #143 , 1926
78/5 George L. Steinbrenner vs. Claude Elder, #10160 , 1926
78/6 George L. Steinbrenner vs. Claude Elder, #10160 , 1926
78/7 A. S. Ainsworth vs. John R. Kruger, #1716 , 1926
78/8 General Court Martial, Pvt. Kenneth A. Jeannotte , 1926
78/9 General Court Martial, Homer N. Hansen , 1926
78/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Hubert T. Blume , 1927
78/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Charles W. Allen , 1927
78/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harold W. James , 1927
78/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. General W. Lee , 1927
78/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. Richard H. Newkold , 1927
79/1 State of Montana vs. H. T. Wilkinson and others, #6587 , 1927
79/2 Matter of transportation, E. W. Bennett, #234 , 1927
79/3 State of Montana vs. A. W. Stephenson and W. E. Edwards , 1927
79/4 State of Montana vs. G. V. Woolsey and W. B. Stone, #1985 , 1927
79/5 State of Montana vs. G. V. Woolsey and W. B. Stone, #1985 , 1927
79/6 Harry H. Parsons vs. John Rice, #10285 , 1927
79/7 Garden City Brewing Co. vs. Western Seed Co., #9325 , 1927
79/8 State of Montana vs. John J. Flynn, #811 , 1927
79/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. John C. Brewer , 1927
79/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Gerard Perry , 1927
79/11 Anthony Johnson vs. Camp W. Robinson, #10399 , 1927
79/12 State of Montana vs. G. V. Woolsey and W. B. Stone , 1927
79/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Haywood Garner , 1927
80/1 General Court Martial, Pvt. Clement H. Leighton , 1927
80/2 Rosa E. Burkhart vs. Charles Ashford and others, #10373 , 1927
80/3 Marilou Faucett vs. Dewey Lumber Co., #685 , 1927
80/4 Harry D. Maclay vs. Missoula Irrigation Project, #9673 , 1927
80/5 General Court Martial, Pvt. Iven E. Tague , 1927
80/6 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harry A. Tolbert , 1927
80/7 General Court Martial, Pvt. Charles W. Snyder , 1927
80/8 School District #28 vs. Carrie Larson and School District #21, #725 , 1927
80/9 United States vs. John Johnson, #4447 , 1927
80/10 Donie Sellers vs. Forrest Sellers, #10488 , 1927
80/11 Matter of deficiency claim, Wilsie M. Cramer , 1927
80/12 Matter of deceased/Jane Boehler, #431 , 1927
80/13 Ragner Swanson vs. Alfred Larson and Celine Larson, #10253 , 1927
80/14 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
80/15 Helen Mary Wallace vs. Martha J. Wallace, #1955 , 1927
80/16 Coroner's inquest, Samuel C. Romine , 1927
80/17 State of Montana vs. Ernest and R. M. Taylor, #1918 , 1927
80/18 General Court Martial, Major James M. Lockett , 1927
80/19 General Court Martial, Pvt. Alfred F. Campeau , 1927
80/20 State of Montana vs. C. M. Dixon , 1927
80/21 State of Montana vs. Demo Stinoff , 1927
81/1 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
81/2 State of Montana vs. Forrest Sellers, #1218 , 1927
81/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Troy C. Scudder , 1927
81/4 Coroner's inquest, Wesley Ricks , 1927
81/5 General Court Martial, Pvt. Rudolph Pittelli , 1927
81/6 General Court Martial, Pvt. John F. Williams , 1927
81/7 State of Montana vs. Lowell Keith and others, #1232 , 1927
81/8 State of Montana vs. William Ashbrook, #1236 , 1927
81/9 State of Montana vs. Hart Refineries, #10520 , 1927
81/10 Missoula County vs. American Bank and Trust, #10179 , 1927
81/11 Missoula County vs. American Bank and Trust, #10179 , 1927
81/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Russell C. Rees , 1927
81/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Roy J. Tarbell , 1927
81/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harold H. Bolomey , 1927
81/15 Missoula County vs. American Bank and Trust, #10179 , 1927
82/1 Missoula County vs. American Bank and Trust, #10179 , 1927
82/2 Missoula County vs. American Bank and Trust, #10179 , 1927
82/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Lomon Green , 1927
82/4 General Court Martial, Pvt. Horace Hooper , 1927
82/5 State of Montana vs. Jack Diamond, #2004 , 1927
82/6 State of Montana vs. Oscar A. Johnson, #772 , 1927
82/7 Anthony Johnson vs. Helger and Margaret Blyberg, #10669 , 1927
82/8 A. E. Lister vs. E. Donlan, #1812 , 1927
82/9 State of Montana vs. Dean Dalton, #1259 , 1927
82/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Loytal Baker , 1927
82/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Morgan Galloupe , 1927
82/12 William J. Jameson vs. Northwestern Fire and Marine Ins. Co., #1302 , 1927
83/1 Rosa E. Burkhart vs. Charles Ashford and others, #10373 , 1927
83/2 State of Montana vs. Emile Kasos, #1288 , 1927
83/3 Application of NP RR for Cert. of Public Convenience, #FD-6367 , undated
83/4 State of Montana vs. H. J. Hixon, #1276 , 1927
83/5 A. D. and Celia Searles vs. A. F. Randall , 1927
83/6 R.J. Whitaker (estate of Thomas Comerford) vs. U.S. Fidelity and Guaranty Co., #1095 , 1927
83/7 U.S. vs. Jim Dockery and Hugh Centers, #4606 , 1927
83/8 U.S. vs. Rube Dishman, #4522 , 1927
83/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Edward B. McKevlin , 1927
83/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Ross J. Wissler , 1927
83/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Glen L. Davidson , 1927
83/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. James H. Potter , 1927
83/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Walter B. Watson and Cpl. Harry D. Rasmussen , 1927
83/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. Edward S. Caner , 1927
83/15 General Court Martial, Pvt. James E. Sullivan , 1927
83/16 General Court Martial, Pvt. Charles E. Dean , 1927
83/17 L. H. Jeannot vs. Jeannette Steve, #1818 , 1927
84/1 NP RR vs. E. W. Bennett, #10596 , 1927
84/2 General Court Martial, Pvt. Guy D. Pelham , 1927
84/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Arnold S. Strait , 1927
84/4 State of Montana vs. John Gibson and others, #2137 , 1927
84/5 Marilou Faucett and others vs. Dewey Lumber Co. and the City of Polson , 1927
84/6 State of Montana vs. Lester Lewis, #1314 , 1928
84/7 Lyle R. Darrow vs. NP RR , 1928
84/8 E. D. Gantt vs. Howard E. Harper , 1928
84/9 Coroner's inquest, Albert J. Gibson and Etta Maude Gibson , 1928
84/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Clarence E. Williams , 1928
84/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Leroy L. Baugus , 1928
84/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Alfred A. Traver , 1928
84/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Leroy E. Kennedy , 1928
84/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harvey Fagg , 1928
84/15 General Court Martial, Pvt. John Harris , 1928
84/16 State of Montana vs. Dimpy Pickens, #1374 , 1928
84/17 State of Montana vs. E. C. Watts, #1351 , 1928
84/18 State of Montana vs. Harry Wilson and Joe Giddings, #2241 , 1928
84/19 Edward Thompson Co. vs. D. N. Mason , 1928
84/20 Coroner's inquest, Charles H. Green , 1928
84/21 William G. Brooks vs. Honora McCormick Kobes, #10817 , 1928
84/22 C. R. and W. T. Thornton vs. Martha J. and William Hibbs Wallace, #10591 , 1928
84/23 Cooney Brokerage Co. vs. Borden Sales Co. , 1928
85/1 General Court Martial, Pvt. Joe C. Morgan , 1928
85/2 General Court Martial, Pvt. Walter Williams , 1928
85/3 Harry D. Maclay vs. Missoula Irrigation Dist. and others, #9673 , 1928
85/4 Harry D. Maclay vs. Missoula Irrigation Dist. and others, #9673 , 1928
85/5 Harry D. Maclay vs. Missoula Irrigation Dist. and others, #9673 , 1928
85/6 Harry D. Maclay vs. Missoula Irrigation Dist. and others, #9673 , 1928
85/7 Missoula County vs. Isaac Eddy, #10266 , 1928
85/8 State of Montana vs. Raymond Mikesell and others, #1383 , 1928
85/9 State of Montana vs. John H. Lockwood, #1422 , 1928
85/10 United States vs. F. C. Bailey, #1335 , 1928
85/11 State of Montana vs. Price Pearce and Alfred Mozon, #1418 , 1928
85/12 State of Montana vs. Sam B. Daniels, #2304 , 1928
85/13 State of Montana vs. Francis Thompson and others, #1451 , 1928
86/1 State of Montana vs. Francis Thompson, Buck Taylor, and William Hyvonen, #1451 , 1928
86/2 A. E. Lister vs. E. Donlan, #1812 , 1928
86/3 State of Montana vs. George Rice, #2341 , 1928
86/4 Commercial Placer Co. vs. Alvina Lacasse, #10748 , 1928
86/5 State of Montana vs. Frank Walker and others, #2034 , 1928
86/6 Coroner's inquest, Pete Olson , 1928
86/7 General Court Martial, Sgt. William J. G. House , 1928
86/8 State of Montana vs. Sylvia Thurston, #2035 , 1928
86/9 First National Bank of Missoula vs. C. A. Stone and others, #10699 , 1928
86/10 State of Montana vs. George Kolppa , 1928
87/1 State of Montana vs. Sylvia Thurston, #2038 , 1928
87/2 State of Montana vs. Sylvia Thurston, #2038 , 1928
87/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Jack Stewart , 1928
87/4 General Court Martial, Pvt. Mickel Hyduk , 1928
87/5 General Court Martial, Pvt. Roy E. Fullmer , 1928
87/6 General Court Martial, Pvt. Earl Carter , 1928
87/7 General Court Martial, Pvt. Roy A. Decker , 1928
87/8 State of Montana vs. Art Becker and William Williamson , 1928
87/9 State of Montana vs. Jack Cardette, #1472 , 1928
87/10 George R. Shepherd vs. Mary McCormick Fitzgerald , 1928
87/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harvey Hood , 1928
87/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. John F. Formiko , 1928
87/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Ernest P. Belcher , 1928
87/14 General Court Martial, Pvt. Jack E. Mackey , 1928
87/15 General Court Martial, Pvt. Joseph Smialek , 1928
87/16 Oscar Crutchfield vs. G. H. Nash and others, #10973 , 1928
87/17 Oscar Crutchfield vs. G. H. Nash and others, #10973 , 1928
88/1 Matter of mother's pension, Mary Butte , 1928
88/2 Matter of Revocation of Permit, Dr. George McGrath , 1928
88/3 State of Montana vs. Juan Chavez and Julian De La Cruze, #1511 , 1928
88/4 State of Montana vs. Eneas Charlo, #1509 , 1928
88/5 State of Montana vs. Bert Hutchinson, #1490 , 1928
88/6 State of Montana vs. Olive Bailey, #2420 , 1928
88/7 State of Montana vs. Silas Greenlief, #1495 , 1928
88/8 State of Montana vs. W. D. Hall, #2458 , 1928
88/9 State of Montana vs. Ray Purcell, #1570 , 1928
88/10 Special Court Martial, Sgt. Edward C. Walsh , 1928
88/11 Proceedings into death, Sgt. Paul B. Portis , 1928
88/12 E. F. Wilburn vs. Milwaukee Mechanics Ins. Co. and American Central Ins. Co. , 1928
88/13 Matter of revocation of permit, Dr. G. T. McCullough , 1928
88/14 State of Montana vs. Ed Henry, #2472 , 1928
88/15 State of Montana vs. Alice Rankin , #2299 , 1928
88/16 General Court Martial, Pvt. Fred A. Vanslyke , 1928
88/17 General Court Martial, Pvt. Elmer Johansen , 1928
88/18 General Court Martial, Pvt. Glynn W. Davison , 1928
88/19 General Court Martial, Pvt. Leonard P. Nelson , 1928
88/20 General Court Martial, General Prisoner John H. Priestly , 1929
88/21 General Court Martial, Pvt. William Brown , 1929
88/22 General Court Martial, Pvt. George G. Kerley , 1929
88/23 State of Montana vs. Alex Corum, #1609 , 1929
88/24 State of Montana vs. Dinsmore Butler and Floyd Pew, #1604 , 1929
88/25 Frank and Helen Anderson vs. J. C. Penney Co., #1342 , 1929
89/1 State of Montana vs. Guy B. Weygant, #2044 , 1929
89/2 Catherine M. Warren vs. John V. Warren, #11032 , 1929
89/3 George W. Likes vs. Buck Helean, #10886 , 1929
89/4 C. E. Priess vs. Aetna Insurance Co., #10960 , 1929
89/5 State of Montana vs. Gladys Harvey, #2060 , 1929
89/6 General Court Martial, Pvt. Robert L. Jones , 1929
89/7 Prescott Webb vs. Emma Slayton and Birdie H. Diltz , 1929
89/8 E. D. Gantt vs. Howard E. Harper , 1929
89/9 United States vs. L. J. McMahon, W. T. McDonnell , 1929
89/10 Alta V. Childers vs. V. Deschamps, A. Deschamps, and Deschamps Imp. Co. , 1929
89/11 Coroner's inquest, Otto E. Hoffman , 1929
89/12 Matter of estate and guardianship, William M. Stewart, #A-2162 , 1929
89/13 General Court Martial, Pvt. Clyde T. Tillery , 1929
89/14 Coroner's inquest, Carl Saari , 1929
89/15 Edward Thompson Co. vs. D. N. Mason , 1929
89/16 Investigation of accident, at Bonner , 1929
89/17 State of Montana vs. A. Webb, E. Pendleton, and J. D. Downing, #2666 , 1929
89/18 W. F. Hunter vs. Bitter Root Sales Co. and others, #10869 , 1929
89/19 Matter of estate, Mildred M. Bristol, #A-2623 , 1929
89/20 Proceedings, Board of Officers at Fort Missoula, MT , 1929
89/21 Coroner's inquest, Wilbur Wagner , 1929
90/1 General Court Martial, Pvt. Joseph A. Madrid , 1929
90/2 General Court Martial, Pvt. Jack W. Coxie , 1929
90/3 Theresa Bandman vs. Richard Foreman, #2830, 1929; State of Montana vs. Melvin A. Daniels , 1929
90/4 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
90/5 State of Montana vs. Edston Boone, #164 , 1929
90/6 State of Montana vs. Martin Ernest, #162 , 1929
90/7 Rosa E. Burkhart vs. Charles and Helen Ashford , 1929
90/8 I. E. Gilbert vs. Margaret M. Murphy, #11250 , 1929
90/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Charles V. West , 1929
90/10 State of Montana vs. Peter Fleming, #2758 , 1929
90/11 T. A. Matthews vs. John R. and Bess Hansen, #967 , 1929
90/12 State of Montana (ex rel. Henry Matt) vs. District Court 4th Judicial District, MT , 1929
90/13 Matter of bankruptcy, William E. Campell, #4659 , 1929
90/14 State of Montana vs. Charles Ashford, #2763 , 1929
90/15 George W. Likes vs. Buck Helean, #10886 , 1929
90/16 General Court Martial, Pvt. George J. Garecht , 1929
90/17 General Court Martial, Pvt. Clarence W. Dawson , 1929
90/18 General Court Martial, Pvt. Robert M. Smith , 1929
90/19 General Court Martial, Pvt. Bond Ellison
90/20 M. Kelly vs. R. D. Taft, #10812 , 1929
90/21 State of Montana vs. Amos Chaffin, #1723 , 1929
91/1 Matter of estate, Otto W. Haegg, #255 , 1929
91/2 United States vs. Northern Pacific RR , 1929
91/3 State of Montana vs. G. Cornello and John Doe, #2805 , 1929
91/4 Coroner's inquest, John Emmerick Nelson , 1929
91/5 State of Montana vs. N. C. Lyford, C. Mickelson and J. Hill, #2771 , 1929
91/6 State of Montana vs. Nathaniel C. Lyford, #2080 , 1929
91/7 State of Montana vs. F. Shane, E. Cyr, and G. Pelham, #2806 , 1929
91/8 Coroner's inquest, Emory Hamel , 1929
91/9 Coroner's inquest, Mary Laux , 1929
91/10 State of Montana vs. John M. Schroeder, #11322 , 1929
91/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. John Driscoll , 1929
91/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Percy H. McNulty , 1929
91/13 General Court Martial, General Prisoner Robert L. Ellis , 1929
91/14 General Court Martial, General Prisoner Edward C. Foster , 1929
91/15 General Court Martial, Pvt. Charles E. Walls , 1929
91/16 General Court Martial, Pvt. Mickey R. O'Day , 1929
91/17 General Court Martial, Pvt. Albert M. Watson , 1929
91/18 General Court Martial, Pvt. Martin E. Everett , 1929
91/19 Charles Johnson vs. Northern Pacific RR, #1380 , 1929
92/1 State of Montana vs. John Hadwen and Henry Silver, #1776, #1777 , 1929
92/2 State of Montana vs. Jack Horst and others, #2881 , 1929
92/3 State of Montana vs. Ben Butler, #1791 , 1930
92/4 Helen Tucker vs. William B. Tucker, #11342 , 1930
92/5 State of Montana vs. Fred Rodd, #169, #170 , 1930
92/6 State of Montana vs. Viola Taylor and others, #2906
92/7 State of Montana vs. M. Smith, J. Fehrs, and H. Beavers, #2905 , 1930
92/8 State of Montana vs. Ralph Longpre and Roy Ziebarth, #2933 , 1930
92/9 First National Bank of Missoula vs. C. A. Stone and others, #10699 , 1930
92/10 Matter of deceased (estate), William H. Stark , 1930
92/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. George Revty , 1930
92/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Asbury Bush , 1930
92/13 State of Montana vs. Lester Munter, #172 , 1930
92/14 State of Montana vs. Eugene Joseph Jackson, #173 , 1930
92/15 State of Montana vs. Mark Smith, #2090/1030 , undated
92/16 Matter of deceased (estate), Charles E. Campbell, #A-2688 , 1930
92/17 Kittie I. Mitchell vs. Frank Thomas, #11394 , 1930
92/18 State of Montana vs. William White, Edward Faulds, and Sam Mercer, #2959, #2960, #2974 , 1930
92/19 State of Montana vs. Phillip Militaire and Bill St. Dennis, #2981 , 1930
93/1 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harry Smolinski , 1930
93/2 General Court Martial, Pvt. Willis J. Stone , 1930
93/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Clayton Pruett , 1930
93/4 General Court Martial, Pvt. Arthur J. Christensen , 1930
93/5 General Court Martial, Pvt. 1st Class, Lloyd E. Henderson , 1930
93/6 State of Montana vs. The American Bank and Trust Co., #9396 , 1930
93/7 State of Montana vs. Morris Ludwick , 1930
93/8 Martha J. Wallace vs. L. E. Tucker , 1930
93/9 Inez Fuhrer Scheer vs. C. J. Moody, #527 , 1930
93/10 Matter of deceased (estate), Robert V. Jameson, #A-2342 , 1930
93/11 H. H. Francis vs. C. J. Moody, #804 , 1930
93/12 C. V. Neilson and S. Z. Neilson vs. Vermont Loan and Trust Co., A. Hooper and F. Irvine Root, #919 , 1930
93/13 Harry C. Smith vs. C. J. Moody, #797, Harry W. Weston vs. C. J. Moody, #789, Gustav Nordquist and John Nilson vs. C. J. Moody, #903 , 1930
93/14 C. J. Moody vs. Ira and Edna Johnson, #795, C. J. Moody vs. Martha G. Rider, #796, C. J. Moody vs. Stella Doney, #799, C. J. Moody vs. R. K. Burch, #800, C. J. Moody vs. Anna J. Cherry, #902 , 1930
93/15 State of Montana vs. Emmet M. Johnston, #3015 , 1930
94/1 Bertina D. Weber vs. Charles B. Weber, #11527 , 1930
94/2 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
94/3 Coroner's inquest, Lillian Simmert , 1930
94/4 General Court Martial, Pvt. Edward E. Jordal , 1930
94/5 General Court Martial, Pvt. Jake M. Johnson , 1930
94/6 General Court Martial, General Prisoner Jack Kerven , 1930
94/7 State of Montana vs. Edston Boone, #164 , 1930
94/8 General Court Martial, Pvt. Ervin S. Yoder , 1930
94/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Paul Pichette , 1930
94/10 State of Montana vs. Homer Tracey, #1965 , 1930
94/11 Gertrude Edgmond vs. Public Utilities Consolidated and Joseph Chapman, #11450 , 1930
94/12 State of Montana vs. Edward W. Patzer, #2094 , 1930
94/13 State of Montana vs. Morris Ludwich, #2096 , 1930
95/1 Kitty I. Mitchell vs. Frank Thomas, #11394 , 1930
95/2 Coroner's inquest, Mary Ashenbrenner , 1930
95/3 State of Montana vs. Fred J. Harrison, #2005; State of Montana vs. C. Myers, W. Landgraff and T. L. Blackburn, #2006 , 1930
95/4 State of Montana vs. Charles L. Whelan, #3118 , 1930
95/5 Frank Pugni vs. James W. Orr and Caroline M. Orr, #11476 , 1930
95/6 Coroner's inquest, Nick Pozega , 1930
95/7 State of Montana vs. Paul Jackson , 1930
95/8 General Court Martial, Pvt. Lloyd L. Robbins , 1930
95/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Carl A. Smith , 1930
95/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Howard V. Reinhardt , 1930
95/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Allen Freeman , 1930
95/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Herbert L. Corby , 1930
95/13 Matter of deceased (estate), John M. Keith , 1930
95/14 State of Montana vs. Frank Joscum, #183 , 1930
95/15 Tillman Bendel vs. California Packing Corp. , 1930
95/16 General Court Martial, Pvt. Robert G. Ferrell , 1930
95/17 General Court Martial, Pvt. Harold R. Johnston , 1930
95/18 General Court Martial, Pvt. Louis J. Harris , 1930
95/19 State of Montana vs. Elmer Snyder, #3119 , 1930
96/1 Coroner's inquest, Paul L. Cormier , 1930
96/2 General Court Martial, Pvt. Roy D. Shockney , 1930
96/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Reinholt H. Larsen , 1930
96/4 General Court Martial, Pvt. John E. Smith , 1930
96/5 General Court Martial, Pvt. Franz A. Jacobsen , 1930
96/6 General Court Martial, Pvt. William H. Shrope , 1931
96/7 General Court Martial, Pvt. Myron Harrington , 1931
96/8 State of Montana vs. Walter Hamilton , 1931
96/9 William H. Payne vs. James Carlin, #814 , 1931
96/10 Superior State Bank vs. Grace A. Johnston, #515 , 1931
96/11 Eunice Blanche Ruhl vs. Northern Pacific RR Co., #1405 , 1931
96/12 Missoula County Free High School vs. Richard H. Smith and others, #11727 , 1931
96/13 State of Montana vs. James and Lillian Orr, #3241 , 1931
96/14 State of Montana vs. Frank Snell, #2019 , 1931
96/15 State of Montana vs. American Bank and Trust Co., #9396 , 1931
96/16 Mammoth Oil Co. vs. Daybreak Oil Co., #11590 , 1931
96/17 Margaret Crowley vs. The Polleys Lumber Co., #2014 , 1931
97/1 Coroner's inquest, John Woodworth , 1931
97/2 Coroner's inquest, Alexander O. Ross and Eddie Kernaghan , 1931
97/3 Coroner's inquest, Martin Larson , 1931
97/4 State of Montana vs. Henry Albert, #2040 , 1931
97/5 Missoula County Free High School vs. Richard H. Smith, #11727 , 1931
97/6 State of Montana vs. J. Owen Helm, #2120 , 1931
97/7 Bertha Girson vs. Pacific Fruit and Produce Co., #11650 , 1931
97/8 Coroner's inquest, Ernest Delya , 1931
97/9 General Court Martial, General Prisoner Arthur J. Christensen , 1931
97/10 General Court Martial, Sgt. Sherman K. Speaks, Pvt. 1st Class Mickel Hyduk, Pvt. Andrew Hosey, Pvt. Andrew Smith , 1931
97/11 General Court Martial, Pvt. Steve Andrewpenkl , 1931
97/12 General Court Martial, Pvt. Frank A. Jones , 1931
97/13 John F. Lumbard vs. Industrial Accident Board , 1931
97/14 Ruth Erickson vs. Northern Pacific RR and John Doe Geis, #4493 , 1931
97/15 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
98/1 Mineral County vs. C. A. Parker and others, #339 , 1931
98/2 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
98/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. Roy R. Oriet , 1931
98/4 State of Montana vs. Richard Kline and Terrell Parker, #2033; State of Montana vs. Rube Dishman, #2034 , 1931
98/5 Leonard vs. H. P. Clawson and others, #11526 , 1931
98/6 William Nagle vs. Ralph Taylor and J. Zotter, #33232 , 1931
98/7 State of Montana vs. John Williams and others, #2313 , 1931
98/8 Coroner's inquest, Teddie Martin , 1931
98/9 General Court Martial, Pvt. Carl Peterson , 1931
98/10 General Court Martial, Pvt. Malcolm A. McGregor , 1931
98/11 State of Montana vs. Jack Wilson , 1931
98/12 Edmund LeVasseur vs. Alice E. Roullman and others, #11746 , 1931
98/13 Coroner's inquest, Horace L. Frazier , 1931
98/14 Martin Anderson vs. Edward Ray, #513 , 1931
98/15 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
98/16 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
98/17 State of Montana vs. A. Loso, #3482 , 1931
98/18 Montana Phosphate Production Co. and Lake, Watt and Co. vs. William Anderson and others, #1249 , 1931
98/19 State of Montana vs. L. J. McMahn, J. Giddings, #3491 , 1932
98/20 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
98/21 State of Montana vs. Roseudo Mendez, #3490 , 1932
99/1 Melvin A. Daniels vs. W. S. Custer, #11517 , 1932
99/2 [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division]
99/3 H. F. Dwelle vs. Mary J. McDonald (Admin. of J. A. McDonald), #1320 , 1932
99/4 Ethel Hanifen and William Walker vs. Equitable Fire and Marine Ins. Co., #11812 , 1932
99/5 State of Montana vs. Louis Martin, #3586 , 1932
99/6 State of Montana vs. Arthur Wishard, #3550 , 1932
99/7 State of Montana vs. Henry DeBerge, #3593, 1932; State of Montana vs. I. S. Chun and H. A. Parks, #3596 , 1932
99/8 General Court Martial, Pvt. Edward Dunaway , 1932
99/9 United States vs. Northern Pacific RR , 1932
99/10 Inez Martin vs. Fidelity and Casualty Co., #1543 , 1932
99/11 W. S. Custer vs. Montana Power Co., #1540 , 1932
99/12 A. H. Downing and others vs. C. W. Ellingwood, #5032 , 1932
99/13 State of Montana vs. Ole Nelson, #2263 , 1932
99/14 George R. Cooper vs. E. L. Brennan and Eiffie Brennan , 1932
99/15 Matter of sanity, Jack M. Owen, #548, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1932
100/1 State of Montana vs. Andrew Kenrude , 1932
100/2 Matter of sanity, Tim Lee, #552, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1932
100/3 State of Montana vs. Dorothy Pelfrey and others, #3640, #3644 , 1932
100/4 W. M. Little vs. J. A. O'Neil, #12113 , 1932
100/5 Edna Simons vs. Northern Pacific RR Co. and others, #11849 , 1932
100/6 Edna Simons vs. Northern Pacific RR Co. and others, #11849 , 1932
100/7 Edna Simons vs. Northern Pacific RR Co. and others, #11849 , 1932
101/1 Edna Simons vs. Northern Pacific RR Co. and others, #11849 , 1932
101/2 Matter of sanity, Tim Lee, #552 , 1932
101/3 State of Montana vs. Frank Anderson and John Reinhart, #3660 , 1932
101/4 Minnie Pearl Eslick vs. J. McDaniel and others, #557 , 1932
101/5 Harry D. McCleary vs. United States, #1557 , 1932
101/6 Bertha Olson vs. Missoula Gas and Coke Co., #12204 , 1932
101/7 Coroner's inquest, James Matt , 1932
101/8 Matter of estate, Mundi Ormson, #A-2935 , 1932
101/9 State of Montana vs. Victor Belgrade and others, #2166 , 1933
101/10 State of Montana vs. Jody Stokes, #C-735 , 1933
102/1 General Court Martial, Pvt. 1st Class, Robert L. Ellis , 1933
102/2 General Court Martial, Pvt. Marcelle L. Boutiller , 1933
102/3 Coroner's inquest, Gladys Dishman , 1933
102/4 E. F. Gummer vs. C. R. Call, #12274 , 1933
102/5 J. M. Lee vs. A. B. Inkster, #2088 , 1933
102/6 Fred and Louisa Newman vs. Bitter Root Irrigation Dist., #6081 , 1933
102/7 Matter of deceased (estate), D. C. Smith, #A-2951 , 1933
102/8 W. K. Wills vs. H. W. Morris and others, #12038 , 1933
103/1 Jessie Proebstel vs. Esther M. H. Mocure, #11922 , 1933
103/2 Matter of sanity, E. J. Culver, #561, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1933
103/3 General Court Martial, Pvt. George I. Craig , 1933
103/4 State of Montana vs. Donato Danelli, #2162 , 1933
103/5 Lulu White vs. Missoula Gas and Coke Co., #12340 , 1933
103/6 General Court Martial, Pvt. Leslie W. Barton , 1933
103/7 W. J. Cummins vs. McIntosh-Morello Orchards Inc., #4694 , 1933
103/8 B. A. Benham (administration of estate of Jennie Daniels) vs. Bertha Proctor and Ivy Feldman , 1933
103/9 Coroner's inquest, Millard Bacon , 1933
103/10 Coroner's inquest, E. G. Pollock , 1933
103/11 Coroner's inquest, Fred Hausauer , 1933
103/12 State of Montana vs. Joe Fleming, #2403 , 1933
103/13 Frank H. Cooney vs. Bitter Root Irrigation Dist. , 1933
103/14 State of Montana vs. Jack Chapman, #3834 , 1933
103/15 Myrtle Mercer vs. R. D. Mercer, #12386 , 1933
103/16 State of Montana vs. Thomas Gilman and others , 1933
103/17 State of Montana vs. Jake Flensburg and Dan McGillis, #3885 , 1933
103/18 Coroner's inquest, Donald J. Fauld , 1933
103/19 State of Montana vs. H. D. Fisher, #2430 , 1933
103/20 State of Montana vs. William Clarence Cates, #2174 , 1933
104/1 State of Montana vs. William Clarence Cates, #2174 , 1933
104/2 Jackson C. Sain vs. The Montana Power Co., #1488 , 1933
104/3 Louise Headley vs. Hammond Building and others, #17338 , 1933
104/4 Joseph D. Turner vs. C. R. Thornton, #12376 , 1933
104/5 Coroner's inquest, Mike Moriarity , 1933
104/6 Accident, statements of witnesses, Ben H. Fischer and H. T. Kraabel , 1933
104/7 Matter of deceased (estate), Cynthia J. Kern , 1933
104/8 Matter Commitment, Velma Scott, #576, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1934
104/9 Philomene D. Huston vs. R. S. and Selma Vollenweider, #1346 , 1934
105/1 Albert R. Blasser vs. Clinton Irrigation Dist. and others, #12100 , 1934
105/2 Frank Gilpin vs. William Henry and John Henry, #12564 , 1934
105/3 Matter of deceased (estate), John B. Hoglund, #A-3056 , 1934
105/4 Charles F. Buls vs. Arthur A. Buls, #12494 , 1934
105/5 State of Montana vs. Louis Martin and Ray Maxwell, #4023 , 1934
105/6 State of Montana vs. Joseph A. Mayo, #615 , 1934
105/7 William and Christine Moore vs. Anthony Johnson, #12534 , 1934
105/8 Coroner's inquest, Lyndal Mae DeRuig , 1934
105/9 Cecil E. Jennings vs. United States, #193 , 1934
105/10 Ravalli Land and Irrigation and Co. vs. Robert W. Nichol, #2149, J. A. Brennon and others vs. Martin S. Jones and Ravalli Land and Irrigation Co. , 1934
105/11 Matter of sanity, Flora Gilbert, #592, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1934
105/12 Matter of sanity, Joseph Zigan, #593, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1934
105/13 Coroner's inquest, Richard Dore , 1934
105/14 Matter of sanity, Joseph Miller, #597[Document returned to Missoula County Records Division], 1934
105/15 State of Montana vs. Stanley B. C. Arkee, #4044 , 1934
106/1 Accident, Highway East of Missoula, statements of participants , 1934
106/2 Matter of sanity, Louis Ellsworth Danner, #600, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1934
106/3 Organization of Frenchtown Irrigation Dist. etc., #12701, #313130, #12893 , 1934
106/4 Coroner's inquest, Peter J. Gorey , 1934
106/5 T. C. Spaulding vs. Mark C. Ely, #2465 , 1934
106/6 Stanley Scearce vs. George Henning, #1623 , 1934
106/7 Matter of sanity, Gertrude Evenol, #602, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1934
106/8 State of Montana vs. State Board of Equalization and others, #12684 , 1934
106/9 State of Montana vs. George W. Bays , 1934
106/10 Robert O. Hooban vs. K. and W. Grocers, #12678 , 1934
106/11 Matter of formation, Jocko Valley Irrigation Project, #610 , 1934
106/12 Accident, statement of John W. Richards, Jr. and others , 1935
106/13 Matter of deceased (estate), Frederick J. Stevenson, #1543 , 1935
106/14 Coroner's inquest, Marion Sharples , 1935
106/15 Katie Graham and W. L. Hyde vs. Superior Mines and others, #6271 , 1935
106/16 Wayne E. Doughty vs. Eleanor Doughty, #12784 , 1935
106/17 Irving E. Gilbert vs. McKenzie-Wallace Service Co., #12762 , 1935
106/18 William F. Fifer vs. Edith Fifer, #12812 , 1935
107/1 Public Service Committee of Montana vs. The Montana Power Co. , 1935
107/2 Matter of extension of time for completion of project No. 5, Rocky Mountain Power Co. , 1935
107/3 Myrtle Mercer vs. William and Roy Mercer, #12858 , 1935
107/4 State of Montana vs. Cliften Dishman, #273 , 1935
107/5 Cash et. al. vs. Ravalli Land and Irrigation Co., #2149 , 1935
107/6 Lola Esther Stratton vs. James B. McDavid, #12896 , 1935
107/7 Estate of Paul L. Dornblazer, #A-1294 , 1935
107/8 F. Gordon Reynolds vs. The City of Missoula, #12946 , 1935
107/9 Coroner's inquest, Harold Kelly Pine , 1935
107/10 Jeff Whyte vs. B. J. Billings, #16100 , 1935
107/11 Bitter Root Stock Farm vs. Safeway Stores Inc., #6268 , 1935
108/1 Donovan Worden vs. W. A. Anderson and others, #12336 , 1935
108/2 Donovan Worden vs. W. A. Anderson and others, #12336 , 1935
108/3 Edna Fox McCormick vs. Washington J. McCormick, #13024 , 1935
108/4 Fred T. Parker vs. Roundup Grocery Co., #661 , 1935
108/5 Montana Power Co. (testimony, James R. Thomas) , 1935
109/1 State of Montana vs. David K. Willison, #2229 , 1936
109/2 Effie Brennan vs. Joseph A. Mayo, #553-5 , 1936
109/3 Frenchtown Irrigation Project vs. Ulrie Deschamps, #13019 , 1936
109/4 Oliver Johnson vs. C. R. Hazeltine, #1649 , 1936
109/5 Edith Sommer vs. Jennie B. Wigen, #1610 , 1936
109/6 Joseph Redle vs. Mrs. Maud Creed, #11960 , 1936
109/7 State of Montana vs. George R. Thomas, #2248 , 1936
109/8 Evan Spasoff and others vs. Harry Hogue, #6342 , 1936
109/9 Thomas Peasley vs. Belford and Angeline Trosper, #1649 , 1936
109/10 Coroner's inquest, Al Cochrane, Russell Cochrane, Willis Cochrane , 1936
109/11 Elizabeth H. Busenbark, admin. of Vera Leone Rose Estate vs. Charles E. Dyer , 1936
110/1 State of Montana vs. M. H. Callahan , 1936
110/2 Earl Conner and Grace E. Hoblitt vs. L. L. Helvik and Lena Helvik, #7426 , 1936
110/3 Steve Turi vs. W. C. and John Lubrecht, #13264 , 1936
110/4 Ravalli Land and Irrigation Co. vs. Robert H. Nichols, J. A. Brennan and others vs. Martin S. Jones and Ravalli Land and Irrigation Co. , 1936
110/5 George F. Ryan vs. Broadway Meat Co. and Carl Ashford, #13262 , 1936
110/6 Catherine M. Johnson vs. B. W. Conwell and Missoula Mercantile Assoc., #13178 , 1936
110/7 Gilbert E. Vicain vs. The City of Missoula, #13113 , 1936
110/8 R. J. Woonacott vs. Ralph Davis, #6445 , 1936
110/9 Mary Pepe vs. Kalispell Merc. Co. and others, #189, Joseph M. Owens vs. Kalispell Merc. Co. and others, #1897 , 1936
110/10 Alice Belle Johnson vs. J. M. Lucy and Sons, and others, #13254 , 1936
110/11 Polleys Lbr. Co. vs. William Schuette Co., #13133 , 1936
110/12 Unknown Trial, partial transcript (testimony by Harry T. Gisborne) , 1936
110/13 A. S. Brittenham vs. Elizabeth Kinney, et. al., #1865 , 1937
110/14 Home Owners' Loan Corp. vs. Erma Dishman, O. P. Dishman, Roy Herbig, Helen Herbig, J. Otis Mudd and Co., #13332 , 1937
110/15 Missoula Trust and Savings Bank vs. Theresia Boos and Herbert W. Steiger, #13278 , 1937
101/1 Percy S. Rennick vs. Odelia Rennick, #13266 , 1937
101/2 Louis Gruley vs. M. B. Neale, #13380 , 1937
101/3 .J. Merrick and Kellog Sales Co. vs. Fred Bixler and others, #13323, #13324, #13348 , 1937
101/4 George B. Conway and Darby Mining Co. vs. Joseph M. Fabian and others, #4183 , 1937
101/5 Margaret Louise Lehr vs. Fred Madsen, #13427 , 1937
101/6 Alice Atiyeh vs. Harry W. Weston and John P. Quinn, #13414 , 1937
101/7 J. C. Phillips vs. Amy Phillips, #1822 , 1937
101/8 Neva Archer vs. David Archer, #1963 , 1937
101/9 Anna C. Whalen and Patrick Whalen vs. George Schnellman, Northern Montana Assoc. Of Creditors, Spokane Merchants Assoc., and A. S. Ainsworth , 1937
101/10 Elizabeth A. Smurr vs. Glenn L. Smurr , 1937
101/11 Bert Johns vs. Monida Swanson, #13485 , 1937
101/12 Coroner's inquest, Grace Gibbs , 1937
101/13 John Ce Kay vs. Nat'l Boston Montana Mines and others, #4996 , 1937
101/14 Martinson vs. Nottingham et. al., #13528 , 1937
101/15 Hitchner and Hitchner Inc. vs. George Fox , 1937
112/1 Coroner's inquest, William Hattenberg , 1937
112/2 Thomas S. Tabish vs. G. J. Hagens, #13632 , 1937
112/3 Montana Fair Trade Commission, #13683 , 1937
112/4 Charles Buls vs. Arthur Buls, #13210 , 1938
112/5 Mabel Healow vs. A. B. Cron, #13664 , 1938
112/6 Sarah Easley vs. L. A. Demers and Mary H. Demers, #13686 , 1938
112/7 Lola Daigle vs. Harry Stevenson and Harold Stanton, #13704 , 1938
112/8 Cooney Brokerage Co. vs. Ravalli Canning Co., #13493 , 1938
112/9 Romauld Z. Bourdeau vs. Richard Hart and Melvin Fassio, #13697 , 1938
112/10 H. B. Redford vs. Swift and Co., and Matthew Spencer , 1938
112/11 Katherine Warwick vs. Matt Serviss, #13710 , 1938
112/12 Paul C. Phillips vs. Warren H. Stillings, #13601 , 1938
112/13 Francis C. Rowe vs. C. Eggum, L. Williamson and G. T. Baggs , 1938
112/14 Francis C. Rowe vs. C. Eggum, L. Williamson and G. T. Baggs , 1938
112/15 Security State Bank vs. Elmer C. Scheffler, #1993 , 1938
112/16 F. L. Lockwood vs. Norman Walsh, #2100 , 1938
113/1 Armosa Lacasse vs. James McMahon and Gerald Sporleder, #13795 , 1938
113/2 Margaret D. Schermerhorn vs. Northern Pacific RR , 1938
113/3 Matter of Recount, A. S. Ainsworth, #2354 , 1938
113/4 Perry Brooks vs. George W. Padbury Jr. and others, #6601 , 1938
113/5 Alice B. King vs. Joseph W. King , 1938
113/6 Lydia J. Mercer vs. George Buckovatz, #13740 , 1938
113/7 State of Montana vs. Fox Missoula Theater Corp. and others, #14004 , 1939
113/8 Nigel H. Campbell vs. Stevensville Feed and Fuel no. 6 , 1939
113/9 W. A. Scwanke vs. J. N. McCracken and others, #14032 , 1939
113/10 Margaret Keeton vs. J. C. Boespflug, #13940 , 1939
113/11 Elmer G. Poll vs. The Amalgamated Sugar Co. , 1939
113/12 H. O. Bell and Theodore Reinbold vs. William B. Webb, #6807 , 1939
113/13 Coroner's inquest, James A. Maclean , 1939
113/14 Millie E. Clark vs. Andrew Jacobson, #14053 , 1939
113/15 Tresa Tracy Ward vs. Greenough Investment Co. #14011 , 1939
113/16 State of Montana vs. Frank Jerome , 1939
113/17 Matter of deceased (estate), Arthur G. Davis , 1939
113/18 Matter of application, Estelle M. Marcyes, #14226 , 1939
113/19 Dorothy Ann Espeland vs. Henry Espeland, #14120 , 1939
114/1 University of Montana (testimony by Dr. Simons) , 1939
114/2 Church of the Nazarene vs. Peoples Church of Christ, #13478 , 1939
114/3 Cooney Brokage Co. vs. Ravalli Canning Co., #13493, 1939; Cooney Brokage Co. vs. Ravalli Canning Co., #13493 , 1939
114/4 University of Montana (testimony by Fay G. Clark) , 1940
114/5 Harold J. Cox vs. W. G. Tremper, #14127 , 1940
114/6 Helen Boatright vs. Eddy Bread Co. and Ted Swanson, #14270 , 1940
114/7 Matter of application, Fred J. Martin, #14326 , 1940
114/8 Matter of application, F. G. Ergenbright, #14311 , 1940
114/9 Frances M. Bien vs. C. B. Towler, #14291 , 1940
114/10 Eugenia H. Rochester vs. The Montana Power Co., #56 , 1940
114/11 Matter of deceased (estate), E. F. Gross , 1940
114/12 John Kvia vs. William H. Fedderson and Sue Fedderson, #2293 , 1940
115/1 F. G. Egenbright vs. The Upjohn Co. , 1940
115/2 George and Ruby Mae Smith vs. Ralph Simmons, #14358 , 1940
115/3 Grass Valley French Ditch Co. vs. Steigler, #14329 , 1940
115/4 Fred J. Locke vs. Missoula County, #14418 , 1940
115/5 State of Montana vs. Beryl Treat, #2403 , 1940
115/6 Matter of guardianship, Alfred C. Butler, #1847, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1940
115/7 Helen Gertrude Dahl vs. Lewis Stickley and others, #14434 , 1940
115/8 Sam E. Seitz vs. C. H. Clausen, #14436 , 1940
115/9 Frank Mullen vs. Insurance Co. of North America, #2434 , 1940
115/10 Fay Coueher vs. R. B. Cummins Co. and Edna Craft, #14508 , 1940
115/11 Arthur Collins vs. Mountain States Telephone and Telegraph , 1940
115/12 C. L. Heffron vs. Star Pointer Explorer Co. , 1940
115/13 C. L. Heffron vs. Star Pointer Explorer Co. , 1940
115/14 C. L. Heffron vs. Star Pointer Explorer Co. , 1940
116/1 C. L. Heffron vs. Star Pointer Explorer Co. , 1940
116/2 State of Montana vs. Richard C. Parmenter, #C-813 , 1940
116/3 Resolute Oil Co. vs. William B. Semsack, #14552 , 1940
116/4 Lavina Jensen vs. Arthur N. Jensen, #791 , 1941
116/5 S. K. Myrdal vs. Harry A. Sample, #13487 , 1941
116/6 Coroner's inquest, Richard Schipporeit , 1941
116/7 Matter of Jocko Valley Irrigation District, #610 , 1941
116/8 Orville Larson vs. William Harris, #14581 , 1941
116/9 Gertrude Van Orden vs. State Savings and Realty Co., and J. S. Cohen, 38918 , 1941
116/10 Christ Henke vs. L. E. Goughnour and Lester Ouse, #14694 , 1941
116/11 Lydia Henke vs. L. E. Goughnour, #14687 , 1941
116/12 Christ Henke vs. L. E. Goughnour, #14655 , 1941
116/13 Ernest Shook vs. Harvey Johnson and others, #7011 , 1941
116/14 Tony T. Marry vs. H. W. Stoutenburg, #147211 , 1941
116/15 John R. Daily Inc. vs. Northern Pacific RR, #14729 , 1941
116/16 Dorris F. Delaney vs. Sweet Candy Co. and Roy Standen, #14901 , 1942
117/1 Dan Peterson vs. Sevier Valley Canal Co., #3569 , 1942
117/2 Otto F. Detert vs. Mary F. Detert, #2487 , 1942
117/3 Frank F. Swartz vs. John H. Swartz, #14893 , 1942
117/4 Raymond S. Nash vs. H. O. Bell Co. and others, #14831 , 1942
117/5 Arceal Henri vs. Irene Sleeper, #816 , 1942
117/6 Sam Catrino vs. Harry W. Weston, #14821 , 1942
117/7 Mary Stephenson vs. A. T. Hass, #14540 , 1942
117/8 Raymond Meyers vs. Wilma Simons, #14857 , 1942
117/9 Margaret L. Ford vs. Home Protective Benevolent Society, #14841 , 1942
117/10 Carl Hofseth vs. O. B. Parsons, #14982 , 1942
117/11 Everett T. Boyce vs. W. T. Young, #15043 , 1942
117/12 Maddalend Zavarelli vs. Walter Fortman, #15051 , 1942
117/13 Lamond Popham vs. Arthur Popham, #2471 , 1942
117/14 Rodney Miller vs. Lyle E. Talbott, Estelle Marcyes and others vs. Lyle E. Talbott, #14968 , 1942
117/15 Elizabeth Clemo vs. D. T. Clemo, #7151 , 1942
117/16 Paul Grosiean vs. Postal Telegraph-Cable Co., #15047 , 1942
117/17 Matter of increased rates, United Transit Co. , 1942
118/1 Nile Bertrank vs. Herman Kipe, #3406 , 1942
118/2 State of Montana vs. Lui Salina, #203 , 1943
118/3 Winifred Murril vs. William A. Murril, #15064 , 1943
118/4 State of Montana vs. Samuel J. Mercer, #2480 , 1943
118/5 Matter of sanity, Grace Blakemore Hudson, #168, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1943
118/6 Martin E. Lund vs. Hjalmer Johnson, #15210 , 1943
118/7 William Lester Brouelette vs. Theresia Elizabeth Brouelette, #15223 , 1943
118/8 Pete Maio vs. Leonard L. Greene and Lyle G. Colgrove, #14822 , 1943
118/9 Matter of suspension order, Super Save Market, #20706 , 1943
118/10 Anaconda Copper Mining Co. vs. Int'l Woodworkers of America, #111-2331-D , 1943
118/11 Anaconda Copper Mining Co. vs. United Brotherhood, #111-1883-D , 1943
118/12 Matter of guardianship, Loretta T. Applegate, #4192, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1943
118/13 A. L. McGandy vs. Northern Pacific RR , 1943
118/14 Matter of deceased (estate), Lester C. Nichols, #A-4264 , 1944
118/15 Mrs. E. J. Earls vs. Montgomery Ward, #181 , 1944
118/16 Matter of minor, Charles Swartz, #J-436, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1944
118/17 Lloyd Williams vs. Leo Johnson, #16611 , 1944
118/18 United States vs. Gold Medal Diaries, #6669 , 1944
118/19 State of Montana vs. Arthur M. Woods , 1944
118/20 Matter of deceased (estate), Grace Blakemore Hudson, #884 , 1944
118/21 Matter of deceased (estate), William T. Thornton, #A-4198 , 1944
118/22 The Standard Transformer Co. vs. The United States, #45924, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1944
118/23 John C. Ryan vs. Lloyd I. Wallace and others, #2788 , 1944
119/1 Margaret Bushman vs. The Montana Power Co., #15509 , 1944
119/2 Emmett A. Hawker vs. Helen W. Hawker, #7264 , 1944
119/3 Coroner's inquest, George R. Shepard , 1944
119/4 Ben G. Graham vs. Lucille A. Graham, #15563 , 1944
119/5 George Hamburg vs. Industrial Accident Board , 1944
119/6 Raymond Burow vs. Clarence Goff and F. O. Burrell (Sheriff) , 1945
119/7 William C. Barwarth vs. May A. Barwarth , 1945
119/8 Matter of deceased (estate), Maggie H. Price, #962 , 1945
119/9 Joe Fetter vs. Mamie W. Fetter, #15839 , 1945
119/10 State of Montana vs. Edward Horsky and Grace Horsky, #212 , 1945
119/11 City of Missoula vs. Mabel Doney, #15940 , 1945
119/12 Northern Pacific RR vs. Arthur D. Reynolds and Railway Employees , 1945
119/13 Bell Holt McCall Co. vs. John Caplice and others , 1945
119/14 T. John vs. Nick Nystrand, 15905 , 1945
119/15 The City of Missoula vs. Walter B. Bakke, #15873 , 1945
119/16 Mabel K. Smith vs. William Wedgwood, #16038 , 1945
119/17 Dwight vs. Dwight, #15641 , 1945
119/18 Charlotte J. Lewis vs. Rensoeller B. Lewis, #15943 , 1946
119/19 Coroner's inquest, Joesph Landgraf , 1946
119/20 Martin Fettig vs. Jacqueline Armour, #16973 , 1946
119/21 Alex Herman Peterson vs. Sarah Louise Peterson, #16042 , 1946
119/22 Matter of adoption, Cherri Elaine Hagerty, #1025 , 1946
119/23 Matter of deceased, (estate), May A. McDonald, #977 , 1946
119/24 Matter of Application, Earl Lucas , 1946
119/25 Edna V. Runyon vs. Ben O. Runyon, #16132 , 1946
119/26 Giuseppe Moscatelli vs. Northern Pacific RR, #878 , 1946
120/1 Bessie Mae McCullough vs. Industrial Accounting Board , 1946
120/2 Priscilla Lay vs. Presley E. Lay , 1946
120/3 State of Montana vs. John Holton Jr., #391 , 1946
120/4 Elvin O. Sherman vs. Gloria Sherman, #15966 , 1946
120/5 Clara Oertli vs. Bernard E. Oertli, #7389 , 1946
120/6 Hugh Harris and others vs. Edward Donlan, #2609 , 1946
120/7 United States vs. 673 Cases Distilled Spirits , 1946
120/8 Alice Ruth Ward vs. Mutual Benefit Health Co. #16417 , 1946
120/9 Earl Lucas vs. Washington Motor Coach Co., #16302 , 1946
120/10 Sydney M. Kraabel vs. Mary Alice Kraabel, #16500 , 1946
120/11 State of Montana vs. Homer M. Evjen , 1946
120/12 State of Montana vs. Horace H. Koessler, #2532 , 1946
120/13 Louis Wolfinbarger vs. Intermountain Trans. Co. and Homer Gardner, #7564 , 1946
120/14 Cecil Madsen vs. Horace H. Koessler, #16400 , 1946
120/15 Mary Ward vs. Ruth R. Jarvis, #315 , 1946
120/16 Leonard L. Green vs. Ila Willis Green, #16480 , 1946
120/17 Esther O. Kellog vs. California Western States Life Ins. Co. , 1947
120/18 Matter of application, Birdie L. Slade, #16548 , 1947
120/19 Marion Kolppa vs. Horace H. Koessler, #16401 , 1947
120/20 State of Montana vs. Glen Lowe, #2557 , 1947
120/21 Grace Hornung vs. Leo Johnson, #16591 , 1947
120/22 Ruth Bush vs. Deluxe Cabs, #16593 , 1947
120/23 George Hoar vs. Consolidated Freightways, #16664 , 1947
121/1 The Childrens Hospital of Hot Springs vs. J. B. C. Knight, #6126 , 1947
121/2 Mrs. H. R. Bates vs. R. C. Hansen, #16487 , 1947
121/3 James G. Brown vs. United Transit Co. and James Futch , 1947
121/4 Edson Andrus vs. R. D. Mercer, #16694 , 1947
121/5 Francis A. Graehl vs. Northern Pacific Transport Co. and James F. McCallum, #16606 , 1947
121/6 Francis W. Peterson vs. Anna Mae Merseal, #1619 , 1947
121/7 Matter of application, Walter W. Raleigh , 1947
121/8 D. S. Armstrong vs. Foley Bros. Inc., #16461 , 1947
121/9 D. S. Armstrong vs. Foley Bros. Inc., #16461 , 1947
122/1 D. S. Armstrong vs. Foley Bros. Inc., #16461 , 1947
122/2 D. S. Armstrong vs. Foley Bros. Inc., #16461 , 1947
122/3 D. S. Armstrong vs. Foley Bros. Inc., #16461 , 1947
122/4 Glenn E. Moore vs. Charles G. Johnson and others, #16385 , 1947
123/1 Matter of application, John H. Steigler, #5 , 1947
123/2 Matter of deceased (estate), Victor Rosa, #1097 , 1947
123/3 State of Montana vs. Edward Frank Turner, #2559 , 1947
123/4 Geraldine L. McDonald vs. Thomas McDonald, #2697 , 1947
123/5 Coroner's inquest, Edna Elizabeth Cobban , 1947
123/6 Matter of application, Twyla Sorenson, #16860 , 1947
123/7 John Burmeister vs. Leo W. Keith, #2627 , 1947
123/8 Sam Samuelson vs. John R. Schiek, #7806 , 1947
123/9 Matter of application, O. S. Kempton, #16902 , 1947
123/10 Matter of application, Alice Payton, #16904 , 1947
123/11 Universal Power Corp. vs. United States, #46258 , 1947
123/12 Gladys Trombley vs. Louis Jacky, #16918 , 1947
123/13 Evelyn M. Taylor vs. Washington Motor Coach and Charles Finley, #916 , 1947
123/14 State of Montana vs. Ann Crouley, #519 , 1947
123/15 Wendell Haupt vs. J. C. Boespflug Const. Co., #7111 , 1947
123/16 Twyla Sorenson vs. Earl Banta and others, #16953 , 1947
123/17 Ord Dishman vs. M. E. Barrington, #16547 , 1947
123/18 William R. Cote vs. Roma Barrington and James Feucht, #16977 , 1947
124/1 Norris Irvin vs. Deluxe Cars Inc. and Irvin Patten, #16695 , 1948
124/2 Dorothy Richardson vs. Jacqueline Armour, #16965 , 1948
124/3 Louise E. Bruhaker vs. Leslie E. Meierding, #16987 , 1948
124/4 O. S. Kempton vs. The Leader Realty Co. and others, #16902 , 1948
124/5 Mary Blamy vs. Jacqueline Armour, #16955 , 1948
124/6 Walter Philip Sokoloski vs. Industrial Accident Board , 1948
124/7 State of Montana vs. H. E. Bowman, #2579 , 1948
124/8 Sahoki Finley and others vs. Robert Lambeth, #3232 , 1948
124/9 A. E. Noble vs. Railway Express Agency, Inc., #358 , 1948
124/10 Matter of application, Dolly Rovero, #17159 , 1948
124/11 Laura M. Keenan vs. Eugene B. McLaughlin, #33992 , 1948
124/12 William Thierman vs. General Mills Inc. , 1948
124/13 State of Montana vs. William H. Maki, #891 , 1948
124/14 State of Montana vs. Frank Mace, #2606 , 1948
124/15 Florine Nickerson vs. H. W. Cladouhos, #17367 , 1948
124/16 Minnie Maddox vs. Fred Maddox, #7816 , 1948
124/17 Harry Burnham vs. H. W. Cladouhos, #17363 , 1948
124/18 Hilda Rovero vs. E. F. Schwartz, #17159 , 1948
124/19 Fannie Magee vs. Intermountain Transport Co., #17066 , 1949
124/20 Otis Williams and Co. vs. United States, #48814 , 1949
125/1 Coroner's inquest, Donald Rizzonelli , 1949
125/2 Gertrude E. Baird vs. Abner Crump, #3419 , 1949
125/3 Ila M. Lovell vs. George Thibault, #17478 , 1949
125/4 State of Montana vs. Eneas Granjo, #534; State of Montana vs. Ed Pichette and Bob Adams, #535 , 1949
125/5 Donald G. Gilgan vs. Nat'l Auto and Casualty Ins. Co. , 1949
125/6 Leon W. Pase vs. Modern Builders and Stand Acc'd. Ins. , 1949
125/7 Clifford L. French vs. Great American Indemnity Co. , 1949
125/8 Coroner's inquest, Thomas Simpson , 1949
125/9 Rudolph Orazum vs. Gladys Moreau, #055 , 1949
125/10 Charlotte J. Lewis vs. Reselear B. Lewis Sr. and others, #17677 , 1949
125/11 State of Montana vs. Edward Crawford, #443 , 1949
125/12 Matter of deceased (estate), Louise Munch , 1949
125/13 Matter of deceased (estate), Catherine Harbert, #A-5028 , 1949
125/14 Fred H. Hames vs. City of Polson and others, #3578 , 1949
125/15 Blanche Hobbs McNeil vs. Smith McNeil , 1949
125/16 State of Montana vs. Thomas Rush and others, #2628 , 1949
125/17 Matter of guardianship, Joseph Weber, #17768 (Case File Returned to Court House) , 1949
125/18 Lucille Bourquin vs. E. W. Wehrly, #17358 , 1949
125/19 H. P. Liffring vs. Northern Pacific RR , 1949
126/1 Coroner's inquest, Sonja Wahl , 1950
126/2 Adrian and Ruth Browne vs. Continental Baking Co., #466 , 1950
126/3 A. H. Baker and Marion M. Barker vs. Earl Monaco and others, #1026 , 1950
126/4 W. P. Fuller and Co. vs. George E. Hutchings and others, #18207 , 1950
126/5 Coroner's inquest, Noel Comb , 1950
126/6 Norma Myers vs. Clifford C. Wemple, #18191 , 1950
126/7 Coroner's inquest, Junior Edward Harryman , 1950
126/8 Coroner's inquest, Christine Lee French, Victor John French, and Faye Jager , 1950
126/9 Irene Yarber vs. Ed Ray and John Stiegler, #18056 , 1950
126/10 State of Montana vs. Vernon Handsaker , 1951
126/11 State of Montana vs. Thomas Fay, #2671 , 1951
126/12 Howard Nye vs. Montana Power Co., #496 , 1951
126/13 Katherine T. Reardon vs. Joe Brennan and Thomas M. Campbell, #18486 , 1951
126/14 Fox Missoula Corp. vs. Hanson-Simons Co., #508 , 1951
126/15 E. A. Esterby vs. Justice Court, #18360 , 1951
126/16 Virgil W. Rhoads vs. James H. Morris, #18496 , 1951
126/17 Melvin Josephson vs. Kiely Const. Co. and Archie Carpenter, #3808 , 1951
126/18 Coroner's inquest, Thomas Lee Lockhart , 1951
126/19 Matter of Mission Irrigation Dist., #3884 , 1951
126/20 Coroner's inquest, Thomas Lee Lockhart , 1951
126/21 Matter of sanity, Bert Newman, #217, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1951
126/22 Dennis J. Irwin vs. Jack Gregory and E. G. Smith , 1951
126/23 G. T. McCullough vs. Frank Van Dorn, #1826 , 1951
126/24 F. E. Scott vs. R. N. Howton, #510 , 1951
126/25 Louise Bergset vs. Anaconda Copper Mining Co. , 1951
127/1 Coroner's inquest, Robert Proebstel , 1951
127/2 Matter of deceased, (estate), Joseph Franklin Evans , 1951
127/3 Julia Poole vs. James Andrew Plumley, #18420 , 1951
127/4 Deceased, Joe Spoya, #A-5312 , 1951
127/5 Gladys Barrington vs. J. C. Boespflug Const. Co., #18232 , 1951
127/6 Katherine J. Sessler vs. H. A. Shoemaker and others , 1951
127/7 Garden City Lumber Sales Inc. vs. Vernon S. Nedrow , 1951
127/8 Coroner's Inquest, Charles Weber , 1951
127/9 G. I. Sellon vs. Basil Hunt and Garden City Floral Co., #18830 , 1951
127/10 Vail Sanford vs. Orville Moen, #18793 , 1951
127/11 Corinne Otoupalik vs. Charles V. Mead, #18838 , 1951
127/12 Eunice Ramsey vs. Wilbur and William A. Miller, #555 , 1952
127/13 Gertrude M. Sullivan vs. Robert and W. H. Wheeler, #18886 , 1952
127/14 Peggy Hartman vs. LeRoy Bex, #1105 , 1952
127/15 Willard Rollins vs. Carl Brown, #12367 , 1952
127/16 Dewitt Griffin vs. H. E. Kirkemo, #491 , 1952
127/17 David Gerald Keller vs. Tangmo Const. Co. and Howard Smith, #3994 , 1952
127/18 Patricia and Kenneth Brown vs. Ind. Towel and Cover Supply and Raymond Harold Smith, #4008 , 1952
127/19 James C. McCauley vs. John R. Edwards and Mary Edwards, #18927 , 1952
127/20 Dan Torp vs. B. D. Brietenstein , 1952
127/21 Uciel Torp vs. B. D. Breitenstein , 1952
127/22 Gladys M. N. Soklie vs. John A. McClellan, #18998 , 1952
127/23 Matter of deceased (estate), Jennie Maria Nelson, #A-5756 , 1952
127/24 Isabel Toner vs. Helen Keirnes , 1952
127/25 Mrs. Emma Strothman vs. Union Hall Co., #18981 , 1952
127/26 Tony Sneberger vs. Consolidated Freightways Inc. and Frank Weeks , 1952
128/1 Eugene L. Wilson and Doris M. Wilson vs. Eugene Tripp and Missoula Brewing Co., #1855 , 1952
128/2 Robert McManis vs. Marie Ray and Jeannette Ray, #561 , 1952
128/3 Harry E. Nelson vs. John Maynard and Kraft Food Co. of Wisconsin, #565 , 1952
128/4 Lester J. LaCombe vs. J. Hofert Co., #592 , 1952
128/5 Emil Torp vs. Wilmer G. White, #3029 , 1952
128/6 Helen Torp vs. Wilmer G. White, #3027 , 1952
128/7 Faye A. Cannon vs. Universal C. I. T. Credit Corp., #19072 , 1952
128/8 John Miller vs. Earl and Rae Banta, #19310 , 1952
128/9 Frank Larue vs. William L. Kramer, #19236 , 1952
128/10 William Robinson vs. R. C. Folsom, #19173 , 1952
128/11 Guy Bryant vs. Larry Savage and Ralph Meeker, #19146 , 1952
128/12 Shirley S. Ducharme vs. Joseph F. Ducharme, #19312 , 1952
128/13 N. B. Mithun and D. G. Mithun vs. Holland Furnace Co., #19042 , 1953
128/14 Robert H. Larson vs. J. E. Skahan Const. Co. and Homer Evjen , #19206 , 1953
128/15 John Oberlander vs. Clarence J. Foster, #19155 , 1953
128/16 James W. Cole vs. Edward C. Coyle, #19021 , 1953
128/17 Coralue Berg vs. Rose Linse, #19227 , 1953
128/18 Coroner's inquest, Martin Johnson , 1953
128/19 State of Montana vs. Robb Wood, #2751 , 1953
128/20 William A. Dickinson vs. Albers Milling Co. and Clyde G. White, #19205 , 1953
128/21 Coroner's inquest, Gene Francis Cowan , 1953
128/22 School Dist. #23 vs. Sunset Memorial Gardens, #19451 , 1953
128/23 Reva Taylor vs. Vincent John Kobacich, #19532 , 1953
128/24 W. A. Hansen vs. Intermountain Transportation Co. and Thomas O'Dea, #4102 , 1953
128/25 Matter of application, Clara L. Hogan, #19483 , 1953
128/26 Antoine White vs. Jack Brown and Juanita B. Elliot, #4172 , 1953
128/27 Frank R. Maxwell vs. E. G. Masom, #4188 , 1953
128/28 Robert N. Beavers, Jr. vs. Consolidated Freight , 1953
128/29 Matter of sanity, George Elmore, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1953
128/30 Guy D. George and Guy George, Jr. vs. Fish Creek irrigation Ditch Co., #3896 , 1953
128/31 Walter Johns vs. Anna M. Johns, #3142 , 1953
128/32 Albert M. Greenfield vs. L. C. MacKenzie, #19661 , 1953
128/33 Clara L. Hogan vs. Interstate Lumber Co., #19483 , 1953
128/34 Coroner's Inquest, Michele Charlo , 1953
129/1 Matter of application, Bessie C. Coy, #19740 , 1953
129/2 Roberta Lou Fortner vs. W. O. Rettig, #3165 , 1953
129/3 Catherine H. Schmook vs. J. L. Yuhas, #19515 , 1954
129/4 Harley J. Covey and others vs. Motor Ins. Co., #19244 , 1954
129/5 Coroner's inquest, Barbara Webster , 1954
129/6 Coroner's inquest, George A. Matt , 1954
129/7 Margaret K. Gregory vs. Muriel and Edward Galarus, #19275 , 1954
129/8 Carl Dahl vs. Charles S. Delsanders, #18543 , 1954
129/9 Ralph M. Mellor vs. Mutual Life Ins. Co. , 1954
129/10 Clara E. Breakey vs. Mary M. Bell, #19535 , 1954
129/11 Coroner's inquest, Frank C. Bingham and others , 1954
129/12 Allen W. Baustadt vs. Liberty National Ins. Co. , 1954
129/13 Bernice Granmo vs. Lyle Shook and others, #8707 , 1954
129/14 Arthur Graham vs. Montgomery Ward and A. E. Strom, #19970 , 1954
129/15 Matter of application, Thomas J. Small, #200042 , 1954
129/16 Bertha Matt vs. Standard Oil Co. , 1954
129/17 Lorenzo A. Bernal and others vs. Western Auto Transport Co. , 1954
129/18 June Elder vs. Frank A. Horvath, #1170 , 1954
129/19 Charlene Garrin vs. Bernard L. Magstad, #20119 , 1954
129/20 Matter of application, Paul M. Davis, #20191 , 1954
129/21 Matter of application, Owen James Dodson, #20239 , 1954
129/22 James K. Mason vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Ins. Co., #3232 , 1954
129/23 Matter of service of papers, Gerald Brammer, #20248 , 1954
129/24 Hell Gate Valley Irrigation Co. vs. A. W. Anderson and S. D. King, #19643 , 1954
129/25 Carl V. Tilden vs. Stanley Archer Stokes, #86258 , 1954
129/26 Leslie Adams vs. Frank Ruffato and Charles Dimmet, #20078 , 1954
130/1 Irene Carey vs. NP RR , 1954
130/2 Curtis B. Shaw vs. Pearl E. Shaw, #18217 , 1954
130/3 Diehl Lumber Co. vs. C. A. Baxter, #3226 , 1954
130/4 Doran and Alice May vs. Erwin Anzjon and others, #414 , 1955
130/5 Matter of application, Jerry Lanthorn, #20433 , 1955
130/6 Holcomb's Inc. Cliff N. Galle, #20155 , 1955
130/7 Mutual Life Ins. Co. vs. Ralph M. Mellor, #420 , 1955
130/8 Matter of examination, William F. LaCombe , 1955
130/9 Gus Kabalin vs. Hanson-Simons Co., #20384 , 1955
130/10 Hazel K. Matheson vs. Philip Bud Sheeler, #20218 , 1955
130/11 Norman F. Robb vs. Claude Heath and William Ward , 1955
130/12 I and M Wholesale Co. vs. Ernest Mitch, #96251 , 1955
130/13 State of Montana vs. Gem Mercer , 1955
130/14 Henry C. Norman vs. Don E. Tully and others, #92595 , 1955
130/15 Sharon Kay Trudgen vs. Dale Trudgen, #4508 , 1955
130/16 Best vs. Best, #20081 , 1955
130/17 N. J. Nissen vs. Western Construction Equipment Co., #20462 , 1955
130/18 Matter of application, Leo Marquart, #20655 , 1955
130/19 Gordon B. Lynch vs. F. F. Richardson, #20497 , 1955
130/20 Matter of injuries, Lowell L. Michels and Dave Schriver , 1955
130/21 State of Montana vs. Frank Koble, Sr., #498 , 1955
130/22 Gene R. Fellin vs. Consolidated Freightways and others, #1195 , 1955
130/23 Coroner's inquest, Wilbert Deschamps , 1955
130/24 W. W. Beckwith vs. Sven Berg , 1955
131/1 Marie Schmitt vs. Glenn Schmitt, #8917 , 1955
131/2 Ben Gross vs. L. A. Pike and American Casualty Co. , 1955
131/3 Martin Cox vs. George and Myrtle Selleck, #20550 , 1955
131/4 Washington Water Power vs. Ethel Bartholomew, #3337 , 1955
131/5 Washington Water Power vs. U.C. Campbell and others, #3345 , 1955
131/6 Washington Water Power vs. William and Myrtle Martin, #3347 , 1955
131/7 Washington Water Power vs. Larry and Garnet Fettkether, #3350 , 1955
131/8 Jacob F. Jobe vs. Bernard J. Helean, #3334 , 1955
131/9 Delbert Donica vs. Fred Witt, #8925 , 1955
131/10 William M. Lovingood vs. Dorothy Luedcke, #8950 , 1955
131/11 Maude S. Withrow vs. Missoula Hotel Co., #19538 , 1955
131/12 Frank W. Broekker vs. NP RR and CM and St. Paul RR, #476 , 1955
131/13 Harold W. Haegg vs. NP RR, #20356 , 1955
131/14 Mountain View Theater vs. Montana State Highway Dept., #21294 , 1955
131/15 Coroner's Inquest, Aubrey I. Warral and others , 1956
131/16 Clyde H. Fredrickson vs. Margaret E. Fredrickson, #20506 , 1956
131/17 Matter of application, Verna Converse, #21046 , 1956
131/18 Edward Gilchrist vs. William R. Pellant, #20839 , 1956
131/19 Gary Bellon vs. Elsie and Robert Wall, #1224 , 1956
131/20 James Lozeau, Jr. vs. Gwendolyn Goff, #20992 , 1956
131/21 Penny Lea Goddard vs. Community Hospital, #1344 , 1956
131/22 Dannie Burgoon vs. Diamond Match Co. , 1956
131/23 Consolidated Freightways vs. Carl L. Halvorson, Inc., #213830 , 1956
131/24 Nadine Roullier vs. Merlin D. Rayborn and Flathead Line Builders Inc., #4409 , 1956
131/25 Matter of deceased, Melva L. Erickson, #A-6814 , 1956
131/26 Catherine Pfau vs. Clayton Gibford, #21018 , 1956
131/27 State of Montana vs. George Monroe Dejarnette, #2892 , 1956
132/1 State of Montana vs. Francis John Bischert, #2898 , 1956
132/2 Marie Pfau vs. Clayton Gibford, #21033 , 1956
132/3 Matter of delinquency, Patsy Louise Goodger, [Document Returned to Missoula County Records Division] , 1956
132/4 James D. McNaughton vs. Robin F. Twogood, #21096 , 1956
132/5 James D. McNaughton vs. Robin F. Twogood, #21096 , 1956
132/6 Gordon Penland et. al. vs. City of Missoula, #21347 , 1956
132/7 John Profitt vs. Gene Hayes, #9020 , 1956
132/8 Venus E. Cecil vs. Herbert M. Cecil, #21553 , 1956
132/9 Edna Virginia Bulen vs. City of Missoula and Montana State University, #20775 , 1957
132/10 Monaco vs. Monaco, #7550 , 1957
132/11 Elbert B. Hopkins vs. Louisa A. McClain and Great American Indemnity Co., #21676 , 1957
132/12 Harr vs. Norton , 1957
132/13 Earl R. Barta et. al. Yellow Cab Co. vs. Joseph Jarret, #20901 , 1957
132/14 W. C. Jones and Edna Jones vs. Montana Liquor Control Board, #21510 , 1957
132/15 W. C. Jones and Edna Jones vs. Montana Liquor Control Board, #21510 , 1957
132/16 Mountain View Theater Enterprises vs. State of Montana, #21294 , 1957
133/1 Leslie Griffith vs. J. F. McAlean, et. al., #4817 , 1957
133/2 Gladys Eberle vs. Industrial Accident Board, #21911 , 1957
133/3 Hilda Benson et. al. vs. School Board, #48609 , 1957
133/4 Swackhamer vs. Cutter Laboratories, #272798 , 1957
133/5 Berkey vs. Berkey, #21455 , 1957
133/6 N. J. Nissen vs. Western Construction Equipment Co., #29462 , 1957
133/7 J. E. O'Connell vs. General Motors, #26024 , 1957
133/8 Payent vs. Porter, #22156 , 1957
133/9 Loretta Bigelow vs. Donald Thorpe, #21835 , 1958
133/10 Wilfred Madche vs. Sam and Hazel Spencer, #21831 , 1958
133/11 Randal Lacnman vs. Eugene Thompson and Sports Enterprises, #22063 , 1958
133/12 Hilda Gustafson vs. Northern Pacific RR and R. M. Cain, #21771 , 1958
133/13 Ernest B. Dittmer vs. Henry Schreiner, #4496 , 1958
133/14 Charles H. and Charlotte Campbell vs. Sam and Katherine Boscarino, #21110 , 1958
134/1 State vs. Fields , 1958
134/2 McDonald vs. Richfield Oil Corp., #21818 , 1958
134/3 Harry P. Butler vs. Thelma Butler, #22496 , 1958
134/4 Superior Builders Supply vs. Milek and Billings, #1201 , 1958
134/5 Leslie A. Bennet vs. Industrial Accident Board, #4987 , 1958
134/6 Watson Leroy Hancock vs. Industrial Accident Board, #22272 , 1958
134/7 Frank C. Berray vs. Bruce C. Davis, #3657 , 1958
134/8 Miner vs. Nooney, #22464 , 1958
134/9 Donald G. Lorentz vs. Burt Woods, et. al., #1394 , 1958
134/10 Arthur A. Goodger vs. Milek and Billings, #1337 , 1958
134/11 H. A. Griffin vs. Northern Pacific RR Co., #9281-9284 , 1958
134/12 Miller vs. Wilson, #15723 , 1958
134/13 Irene Berreth vs. Newell Gough and Gem H. Mercer, #22230 , 1958
134/14 State of Montana vs. John Witwick, #2949 , 1958
134/15 State of Montana ex. Rel. Maurice Studios vs. W. M. Sterling, #27795 , 1958
134/16 State of Montana Highway Comm. vs. Green, #1352 , 1958
134/17 State of Montana ex. rel. Frank D. Knapp vs. Honorable Robert F. Swanberg, #5227 , 1958
134/18 McBroom vs. City of Missoula , 1958
134/19 State of Montana ex. rel. Thisted vs. Joint School Dist. No. 2, #22640 , 1958
134/20 Strait vs. Strait, #22374 , 1958
134/21 Sensabaugh vs. Polson Playground Co. et. al., #5082 , 1958
134/22 McCallum vs. Brennan, #22322 , 1958
134/23 State vs. Truxall, #3036 , 1958
135/1 Hugh G. Kidder vs. R. E. Varner, #22966 , 1958
135/2 Paul L. Fitchett vs. Jacqueline L. Fitchett, #3724 , 1958
135/3 Roberta and Warren Cookingham, #5269 , 1958
135/4 Emmel F. Timlain vs. Martha B. Timlain, #3716 , 1958
135/5 Burton vs. A. E. Hegge and Lloyd Stevens, #9252 , 1958
135/6 State of Montana vs. Phillip Giger Exhibits, #3060 , 1958
135/7 Guardianship of Judith and Dolores Abell, #2263 , 1958
135/8 Hopkins vs. Gjerde, #22588 , 1958
136/1 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1889, 1958
136/2 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1890, 1958
136/3 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1891, 1958
136/4 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1892, 1958
136/5 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1893, 1958
136/6 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1894, 1958
136/7 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1895, 1958
136/8 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1896, 1958
136/9 C. P. Higgins Estate - Correspondence , 1897, 1958
136/10 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1889
136/11 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1889
136/12 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1890
136/13 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1890
136/14 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1891
136/15 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1892
136/16 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1892
137/1 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1893
137/2 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1893
137/3 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1894
137/4 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1894
137/5 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1895
137/6 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1895
137/7 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1896
137/8 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1896
137/9 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1897
137/10 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1898
137/11 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1899
137/12 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1900
137/13 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1902
137/14 C. P. Higgins Estate - Invoices , 1903
138/1 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1889
138/2 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1890
138/3 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1891
138/4 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1892
138/5 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1893
138/6 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1894
138/7 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1895
138/8 C. P. Higgins Estate - Checks , 1896
139/1 Neptune Lynch Estate - Correspondence , 1899-1912
139/2 Neptune Lynch Estate - Financial Records , 1897-1902
139/3 Neptune Lynch Estate - Financial Records , 1903-1905
139/4 Neptune Lynch Estate - Financial Records , 1906-1908
139/5 Neptune Lynch Estate - Financial Records , 1909-1911
139/6 Missoula City , undated
139/7 Ronan City , 1941
139/8 Assessment Roll of Sheep Owners , 1908
139/9 Swedes and Norwegians in Missoula County , 1906-1909
139/10 Joseph K. Toole , 1905
139/11 James E. Murray , 1941
139/12 Polson City , 1940
139/13 Lumber and Sawmill Workers Unions - Constitution and By-Laws , 1952
139/14 United Brotherhood of Carpenters - Constitution and By-Laws , 1951
140/1 Appeals Before State Board of Equalization, Missoula White Pine Sash Co. and others , 1925
140/2 Hearing - Hearing of Protest of Thompson Falls Power Co. , 1920
140/3 Hearing - Trial of Charges against S. J. Bischoff , 1919
140/4 Hearings Eastern Star - charges brought against Sister Maude Creed , 1931
140/5 Hearings - Protest of ACM Co. against 1923 Assessment Timber Lands Ravalli County , 1923
140/6 Hearings - Charges preferred against Harry J. Morrison at Masonic Temple Lodge , 1924
140/7 Hearing - protest of Anaconda Copper Mining CO. , 1921
140/8 Hearing - Anaconda Co. against 1924 assessment (made by Ravalli County Assessor) , 1924
140/9 Hearing - protest of Clark-Montana Realty Co. against timber Classifications , Aug. 1922
140/10 Craighead Meeting - list of names and proceedings , 1915
140/11 Matter of Suspension - Dr. Louis Levine , 1919
140/12 Hearing - State Board of Equalization (assessment of timber lands) , 1924
140/13 Statement of H. A. Morgan - Concerning Henderson and Mullan Gulch Fires , Feb., 1920
140/14 Hearing - Senate Committee of Reforestation , 1923
140/15 Hearing - Protest of Western Lumber Co. against 1925 assessment of Missoula County , 1925
140/16 Investigation - Officer Henry Morris , 1924
141/1 Proceedings - 50th Annual Convention of the American Water Works Association, Missoula, MT , 1930
141/2 Proceedings - Fraternal order of Eagles, Missoula, MT, 16th Annual Session , 1918
141/3 Proceedings - 53rd Annual Session, Eastern Star, Helena, MT , 1942
141/4 Proceedings - Kiwanis Convention , undated
141/5 Proceedings - 35th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Missoula, MT , 1922
141/6 Proceedings - 37th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Lewistown, MT , 1924
141/7 Proceedings - 39th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Livingston, MT , 1926
141/8 Proceedings - 40th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Flathead Lake , 1927
141/9 Proceedings - 41st Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Flathead Lake , 1928
141/10 Proceedings - 42nd Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Helena, MT , 1929
141/11 Proceedings - 43rd Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Bozeman, MT , 1930
141/12 Proceedings - 44th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Billings, MT , 1931
141/13 Proceedings - 45th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Missoula, MT , 1932
141/14 Proceedings, 46th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Butte, MT , 1933
142/1 Proceedings - 47th Annual Conclave, Knights Templar, Helena, MT , 1934
142/2 Proceedings - 37th Annual Conclave, Masons Livingston , 1926
142/3 Proceedings - 38th Annual Conclave, Masons, Flathead Lake, MT , 1927
142/4 Proceedings - 39th Annual Conclave, Masons, Flathead Lake, MT , 1928
142/5 Proceedings - 66th Annual Convocation, Masons, Missoula, MT , 1930
142/6 Proceedings - Masons, Butte, MT , 1931
142/7 Proceedings - 42nd Annual Convocation, Masons, Billings, MT , 1931
142/8 Proceedings - 67th Annual Convocation, Masons, Butte, MT , 1931
142/9 Proceedings - 43rd Annual Convocation, Masons, Missoula, MT , 1932
142/10 Proceedings - 68th Annual Convocation, Masons, Helena, MT , 1932
142/11 Proceedings - 44th Annual Convocation, Masons, Butte, MT , 1933
142/12 Proceedings - 69th Annual Convocation, Masons, Billings, MT , 1933
142/13 Proceedings - 44th Annual Conclave, Masons, Helena, MT , 1934
143/1 Proceedings - 17th Annual Convocation, Masons, Great Falls, MT , 1934
143/2 Proceedings - 71st Annual Convocation, Masons, Missoula, MT , 1935
143/3 Proceedings - 72nd Annual Convocation, Masons, Butte , Aug. 1936
143/4 Meeting - Executive Committee of Missoula County Council of National Defense , April, 1918
143/5 Proceedings - 44th Annual Meeting, Montana Bar Assoc., Helena, MT , 1930
143/6 Proceedings - 49th Annual Meeting, Montana Bar Assoc., Missoula, MT , 1935
143/7 Proceedings - 23rd Annual Meeting of Montana Horticultural Society , 1920
143/8 Proceedings - 15th Annual Convention of Montana Laundry Owners Assoc., Missoula, MT , 1929
143/9 Proceedings - 5th Annual Convention Montana School Board Assoc., Missoula , 1931
144/1 Proceedings - 9th International Convention of Northwest Assoc. Of Sheriffs and Police, Missoula, MT , 1929
144/2 Proceedings - 40th Annual Conclave of Royal Arch Masons, Helena, MT , 1929
144/3 Proceedings - 41st Annual Conclave of Royal Arch Masons, Bozeman, MT , 1930
144/4 Proceedings - Western Gold Mines Co., Anaconda, MT , 1941
144/5 Speech Mayor W. H. Beacon , 1923
144/6 Address - Lew L. Callaway, Livingston, MT , 1926
144/7 Speech - Jack Corette, Missoula, MT , Dec. 1948
144/8 Speech - Joseph M. Dixon, Missoula, MT , 1920
144/9 Speech - Frank J. Edwards, Missoula , 1923
144/10 Address - John M. Evans to Taxpayers League, Missoula, MT , 1931
144/11 Address - O. Frank Hart, Grand Council R. and S. M. of Montana , 1928
144/12 Speech - Ronald Higgins, Missoula, MT , 1920
144/13 Speech - M. W. Middleton, Masons , 1930
144/14 Speech - Sen. Norris Missoula, MT , 1928
144/15 Radio Address - Jerry J. O'Connell, Missoula, MT , 1934
144/16 Speech - Mr. Root, Missoula, MT , 1928
144/17 Speech - Franklin D. Roosevelt, Missoula, MT , 1920
144/18 Address - Honorable T. J. Walsh on the League of Nations, Missoula, MT , 1919
144/19 Speech - Burton K. Wheeler, Missoula, MT , 1920
145/1 Court Calendar , 1894-1895
145/2 Court Calendar , 1897-1899
145/3 Court Calendar , 1903-1904
145/4 Court Calendar , 1905-1907
145/5 Court Calendar , 1907-1908
146/1 Court Calendar , 1908-1909
146/2 Court Calendar , 1909-1910
146/3 Court Calendar , 1910-1911
146/4 Court Calendar , 1911-1911
146/5 Court Calendar , 1911-1912
147/1 Court Calendar , 1912-1912
147/2 Court Calendar , 1912-1913
147/3 Court Calendar , 1913-1913
147/4 Court Calendar , 1913-1913
147/5 Court Calendar , 1913-1914
147/6 Court Calendar , 1914-1915
148/1 Court Calendar , 1915-1915
148/2 Court Calendar , 1915-1916
148/3 Court Calendar , 1916-1916
148/4 Court Calendar , 1916-1917
148/5 Court Calendar , 1917-1917
148/6 Court Calendar , 1917-1919
149/1 Court Calendar , 1919-1920
149/2 Court Calendar , 1920-1920
149/3 Court Calendar , 1920-1921
149/4 Court Calendar , 1922-1922
149/5 Court Calendar , 1922-1923
150/1 Court Calendar , 1923-1924
150/2 Court Calendar , 1924-1924
150/3 Court Calendar , 1925-1925
150/4 Court Calendar , 1925-1926
150/5 Court Calendar , 1926-1927
151/1 Court Calendar , 1927-1928
151/2 Court Calendar , 1928-1930
151/3 Court Calendar , 1930-1932
151/4 Court Calendar , 1932-1933
151/5 Court Calendar , 1931-1933
152/1 Court Calendar , 1913-1913
152/2 Court Calendar , 1913-1914
152/3 Court Calendar , 1914-1915
152/4 Court Calendar , 1915-1916
152/5 Court Calendar , 1916-1916
152/6 Court Calendar , 1917
153/1 Court Calendar , 1917-1918
153/2 Court Calendar , 1918-1920
153/3 Court Calendar , 1920-1921
153/4 Court Calendar , 1921-1921
153/5 Court Calendar , 1921-1922
153/6 Court Calendar , 1922-1923
154/1 Court Calendar , 1923-1923
154/2 Court Calendar , 1924-1924
154/3 Court Calendar , 1924-1925
154/4 Court Calendar , 1925-1926
154/5 Court Calendar , 1926-1927
154/6 Court Calendar , 1927-1928
155/1 Court Calendar , 1928-1930
155/2 Court Calendar , 1930-1931

^ Return to Top

Series V:  General Correspondence of District Judge Cloyde E. Comer , 1944-1949
1 linear feet and 23 volumes

This series includes personal letters and the general correspondence of District Judge Cloyde E. Comer from 1944 to 1949.

Container(s)
Description
box-volume
156/1 A , 1944-1949
156/2 B , undated
156/3 C , undated
156/4 D , undated
156/5 E , undated
156/6 F , undated
156/7 G , undated
156/8 H , undated
156/9 H continued , undated
156/10 I-J , undated
156/11 K , undated
156/12 L , undated
157/1 M , 1944-1949
157/2 N , undated
157/3 O , undated
157/4 P-Q , undated
157/5 R , undated
157/6 S , undated
157/7 T , undated
157/8 U , undated
157/9 V , undated
157/10 W , undated
157/11 X-Z , undated

^ Return to Top

Subjects

This collection is indexed under the following headings in the online catalog. Researchers desiring materials about related topics, persons, or places should search the catalog using these headings.

  • Form or Genre Terms :
  • Public records--Montana--Missoula County
  • Subject Terms :
  • County government--Montana--Missoula County--Records and correspondence
  • Geographical Names :
  • Missoula County (Mont.)--Politics and government
        • Other Creators :
        • Corner, Cloyde E.
        • Missoula County (Mont.). Assessor
        • Missoula County (Mont.). Board of County Commissioners
        • Missoula County (Mont.). Clerk and Recorder

        ^ Return to Top